1. Round
31/07/2009 16:30 International Curtea de Arges - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 4:1 (1:0)
01/08/2009 16:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - FC Brașov 0:1 (0:1)
17:30 FC Timişoara - Gloria Bistrita 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 CFR Cluj - FC Unirea 2:0 (1:0)
19:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
02/08/2009 16:30 Astra Ploieşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:1 (0:0)
18:45 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2 (0:0)
12/08/2009 17:00 FC Vaslui - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1 (1:0)
2. Round
07/08/2009 16:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - International Curtea de Arges 0:1 (0:0)
08/08/2009 16:30 FC Brașov - Astra Ploieşti 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Vaslui 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 FC Unirea - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:1 (0:0)
09/08/2009 16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Timişoara 1:1 (0:0)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 2:2 (1:1)
3. Round
14/08/2009 16:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:1)
18:30 FC Timişoara - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
15/08/2009 16:00 Astra Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:0 (0:0)
17:15 CFR Cluj - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0 (0:0)
19:15 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:4 (0:2)
16/08/2009 16:00 International Curtea de Arges - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:4 (1:0)
16:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (2:0)
17:00 FC Vaslui - FC Brașov 2:2 (0:1)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Unirea 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round
21/08/2009 16:00 FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:0 (1:0)
18:30 Politehnica Iasi - Astra Ploieşti 2:0 (2:0)
22/08/2009 15:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:2 (0:1)
17:30 FC Unirea - FC Timişoara 0:0 (0:0)
23/08/2009 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Vaslui 1:3 (1:0)
18:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - International Curtea de Arges 2:3 (0:0)
18:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
5. Round
28/08/2009 15:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Unirea 1:4 (1:2)
18:30 International Curtea de Arges - FC Brașov 0:3 (0:3)
29/08/2009 17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:2 (1:1)
17:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 5:1 (2:0)
19:30 Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:1 (2:1)
30/08/2009 16:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - FC Timişoara 3:3 (1:2)
17:00 CFR Cluj - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Vaslui - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:0)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
6. Round
11/09/2009 18:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (0:0)
12/09/2009 15:00 FC Unirea - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1 (0:1)
17:30 Gloria Bistrita - International Curtea de Arges 0:1 (0:1)
13/09/2009 16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 3:2 (1:1)
18:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Steaua Bucureşti 2:4 (2:1)
19:00 FC Timişoara - Astra Ploieşti 0:0 (0:0)
14/09/2009 18:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0 (0:0)
7. Round
18/09/2009 17:00 International Curtea de Arges - Politehnica Iasi 0:2 (0:2)
19:00 Astra Ploieşti - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 4:2 (2:1)
19/09/2009 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 2:1 (0:1)
19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 3:4 (2:2)
20/09/2009 14:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 CFR Cluj - FC Brașov 2:1 (2:1)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Unirea 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 FC Vaslui - FC Timişoara 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round
25/09/2009 18:00 FC Unirea - Astra Ploieşti 4:1 (1:0)
26/09/2009 14:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - FC Vaslui 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 FC Timişoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1 (0:1)
27/09/2009 14:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Oţelul Galaţi 2:3 (2:1)
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Rapid Bucureşti - International Curtea de Arges 4:0 (2:0)
9. Round
02/10/2009 14:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 0:4 (0:2)
03/10/2009 16:00 FC Vaslui - Astra Ploieşti 3:1 (2:1)
18:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 3:1 (2:1)
04/10/2009 16:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi 1:1 (1:0)
05/10/2009 16:00 International Curtea de Arges - FC Timişoara 0:3 (0:0)
10. Round
16/10/2009 13:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - International Curtea de Arges 1:2 (1:0)
16:30 FC Unirea - FC Vaslui 1:2 (1:0)
17/10/2009 13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 1:4 (1:2)
19:00 FC Timişoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 6:0 (2:0)
18/10/2009 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1 (0:1)
14:00 Astra Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2 (0:0)
11. Round
23/10/2009 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Politehnica Iasi 4:0 (1:0)
18:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Brașov 1:1 (0:1)
24/10/2009 14:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:1 (1:0)
16:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Vaslui 1:2 (0:1)
18:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
25/10/2009 14:00 International Curtea de Arges - Astra Ploieşti 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 CFR Cluj - FC Timişoara 0:0 (0:0)
12. Round
31/10/2009 16:00 Astra Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 FC Unirea - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:2 (1:0)
01/11/2009 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - CFR Cluj 1:1 (0:0)
14:00 FC Vaslui - International Curtea de Arges 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 Politehnica Iasi - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3 (1:1)
19:45 FC Timişoara - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
02/11/2009 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 FC Brașov - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (1:0)
13. Round
06/11/2009 14:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Gloria Bistrita 1:1 (0:1)
18:30 International Curtea de Arges - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:1)
07/11/2009 13:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (1:1)
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Vaslui 0:1 (0:1)
19:15 FC Brașov - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
08/11/2009 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Timişoara 3:3 (2:0)
16:00 CFR Cluj - Astra Ploieşti 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
09/11/2009 18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:0 (0:0)
14. Round
20/11/2009 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1 (0:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 4:1 (1:0)
21/11/2009 13:30 International Curtea de Arges - FC Unirea 1:2 (0:2)
22/11/2009 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 2:1 (1:1)
23/11/2009 12:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:2 (2:1)
14:00 Astra Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 FC Vaslui - CFR Cluj 2:0 (1:0)
18:45 FC Timişoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0 (0:0)
24/11/2009 15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
15. Round
28/11/2009 14:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - International Curtea de Arges 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 CFR Cluj - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0 (0:0)
29/11/2009 12:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
14:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Timişoara 2:6 (2:2)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 2:1 (0:1)
30/11/2009 16:00 FC Brașov - Politehnica Iasi 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Unirea - Gloria Bistrita 2:0 (1:0)
01/12/2009 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Astra Ploieşti 3:2 (1:0)
16. Round
04/12/2009 18:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Unirea 2:3 (2:1)
05/12/2009 13:00 Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:1 (1:0)
06/12/2009 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 FC Vaslui - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 FC Timişoara - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
07/12/2009 17:00 International Curtea de Arges - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:0)
18:45 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (1:1)
08/12/2009 18:00 Astra Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
17. Round
11/12/2009 16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
12/12/2009 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 CFR Cluj - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
13/12/2009 12:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Astra Ploieşti 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Steaua Bucureşti - International Curtea de Arges 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 FC Brașov - FC Timişoara 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 1:1 (0:0)
14/12/2009 18:30 FC Unirea - Politehnica Iasi 2:0 (0:0)
18. Round
19/02/2010 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - International Curtea de Arges 1:0 (0:0)
20/02/2010 11:30 FC Brașov - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:1 (1:1)
13:15 Gloria Bistrita - FC Timişoara 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1 (0:0)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:3 (1:1)
21/02/2010 12:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Vaslui 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Astra Ploieşti 0:2 (0:0)
17:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1 (2:1)
22/02/2010 15:30 FC Unirea - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:1)
19. Round
26/02/2010 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Gloria Bistrita 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 FC Timişoara - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:1)
27/02/2010 12:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 FC Vaslui - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:1 (1:0)
17:00 International Curtea de Arges - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3 (1:0)
28/02/2010 13:00 Astra Ploieşti - FC Brașov 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Unirea 1:1 (1:1)
18:30 CFR Cluj - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (1:1)
20. Round
05/03/2010 18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Timişoara 0:3 (1:0)
06/03/2010 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Astra Ploieşti 3:1 (1:0)
16:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1 (1:0)
07/03/2010 13:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - International Curtea de Arges 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - CFR Cluj 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 FC Unirea - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2 (1:1)
08/03/2010 15:00 FC Brașov - FC Vaslui 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0 (0:0)
21. Round
12/03/2010 13:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Astra Ploieşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:1 (0:0)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0 (1:0)
13/03/2010 13:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 3:0 (3:0)
15:00 International Curtea de Arges - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 CFR Cluj - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2 (0:1)
14/03/2010 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
14:00 FC Vaslui - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 FC Timişoara - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
22. Round
16/03/2010 16:00 FC Brașov - International Curtea de Arges 1:2 (1:1)
17/03/2010 13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0 (0:0)
14:30 Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1 (1:1)
16:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - CFR Cluj 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
18/03/2010 12:30 FC Timişoara - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 6:0 (3:0)
14:30 Politehnica Iasi - FC Vaslui 1:3 (0:1)
16:30 FC Unirea - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 0:1 (0:0)
23. Round
20/03/2010 13:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 2:1 (2:1)
15:00 CFR Cluj - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
21/03/2010 11:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:0)
13:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3 (0:2)
15:30 International Curtea de Arges - Gloria Bistrita 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:0 (0:0)
22/03/2010 13:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - FC Unirea 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Astra Ploieşti - FC Timişoara 1:3 (1:2)
18:30 FC Vaslui - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
24. Round
26/03/2010 16:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
27/03/2010 13:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Astra Ploieşti 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - International Curtea de Arges 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:0)
28/03/2010 14:00 Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 FC Unirea - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:4 (2:2)
29/03/2010 15:00 FC Timişoara - FC Vaslui 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 FC Brașov - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:1)
25. Round
02/04/2010 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:1 (1:1)
14:30 Astra Ploieşti - FC Unirea 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Politehnica Iasi 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0 (0:0)
03/04/2010 12:30 International Curtea de Arges - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2 (1:0)
14:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Timişoara 1:2 (1:1)
17:00 FC Vaslui - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 3:0 (0:0)
19:00 CFR Cluj - Gloria Bistrita 1:0 (1:0)
26. Round
06/04/2010 18:00 FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0 (2:0)
07/04/2010 12:30 FC Unirea - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:1 (1:0)
14:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0 (0:0)
14:30 Astra Ploieşti - FC Vaslui 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 FC Timişoara - International Curtea de Arges 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (0:1)
08/04/2010 12:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1 (0:0)
16:30 Politehnica Iasi - CFR Cluj 0:2 (0:0)
18:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
27. Round
10/04/2010 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 International Curtea de Arges - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 2:1 (2:0)
19:00 FC Vaslui - FC Unirea 1:1 (1:0)
11/04/2010 13:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Timişoara 1:1 (0:0)
17:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 CFR Cluj - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
12/04/2010 18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 2:1 (0:1)
28. Round
16/04/2010 15:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 Astra Ploieşti - International Curtea de Arges 1:1 (0:1)
18:30 FC Unirea - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:0 (2:0)
17/04/2010 19:30 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:2 (2:2)
18/04/2010 14:00 Politehnica Iasi - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 FC Brașov - Gaz Metan Mediaş 3:2 (2:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 5:1 (4:1)
19/04/2010 16:30 FC Vaslui - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 FC Timişoara - CFR Cluj 1:1 (0:0)
29. Round
23/04/2010 16:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Astra Ploieşti 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:1 (1:0)
24/04/2010 13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Brașov 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 CFR Cluj - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 3:2 (1:0)
25/04/2010 13:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Gloria Bistrita 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Unirea 1:4 (0:1)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Timişoara 3:3 (1:0)
26/04/2010 18:30 International Curtea de Arges - FC Vaslui 1:2 (1:0)
30. Round
30/04/2010 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Astra Ploieşti - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
01/05/2010 13:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - International Curtea de Arges 1:3 (1:2)
15:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1 (1:1)
17:00 FC Timişoara - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1 (2:0)
19:00 FC Vaslui - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0 (0:0)
02/05/2010 14:30 Politehnica Iasi - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:1 (0:0)
16:30 FC Unirea - FC Brașov 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2 (2:2)
31. Round
05/05/2010 13:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1 (0:0)
14:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Politehnica Iasi 1:1 (1:0)
16:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 2:0 (1:0)
06/05/2010 12:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:0 (1:0)
14:30 FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 6:0 (0:0)
16:00 CFR Cluj - FC Vaslui 0:0 (0:0)
17:30 FC Unirea - International Curtea de Arges 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Timişoara 1:2 (0:1)
32. Round
09/05/2010 14:00 International Curtea de Arges - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:3 (0:1)
10/05/2010 12:00 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2 (1:1)
14:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - CFR Cluj 2:3 (2:0)
16:00 FC Timişoara - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 FC Vaslui - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 Rapid Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0 (0:0)
11/05/2010 16:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Brașov 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Gloria Bistrita - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
33. Round
15/05/2010 15:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 5:0 (1:0)
17:00 CFR Cluj - International Curtea de Arges 2:1 (1:0)
16/05/2010 14:00 Gloria Bistrita - Politehnica Iasi 5:0 (3:0)
16:00 FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 3:3 (2:1)
20:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0 (0:0)
17/05/2010 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Vaslui 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Unirea - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 4:0 (2:0)
19:45 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Timişoara 0:0 (0:0)
34. Round
22/05/2010 12:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - CFR Cluj 2:4 (1:1)
14:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0 (1:0)
14:30 International Curtea de Arges - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2 (0:1)
14:30 Politehnica Iasi - FC Unirea 1:2 (1:0)
14:30 FC Timişoara - FC Brașov 1:2 (0:2)
14:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:1 (1:0)
14:30 FC Unirea Alba Iulia - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 Astra Ploieşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:0 (0:0)
14:30 FC Vaslui - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)