Group 1
17/08/2003 Aurora Pro Patria - Cagliari Calcio 0:2
Piacenza Calcio - Calcio Como 2:0
26/08/2003 Calcio Como - Aurora Pro Patria 0:3 dec.
Cagliari Calcio - Piacenza Calcio dnp
05/09/2003 Calcio Como - Cagliari Calcio dnp
Aurora Pro Patria - Piacenza Calcio 3:0 dec.
Group 2
17/08/2003 AC Cesena - AS Livorno 1:1
Genoa CFC - Torino FC 0:1
26/08/2003 Torino FC - AC Cesena 0:3 dec.
AS Livorno - Genoa CFC 0:3 dec.
03/09/2003 AC Cesena - Genoa CFC 1:1
05/09/2003 Torino FC - AS Livorno dnp
Group 3
17/08/2003 Hellas Verona - Treviso FBC 1:0
US Palermo - UC AlbinoLeffe 2:0
26/08/2003 UC AlbinoLeffe - Hellas Verona dnp
Treviso FBC - US Palermo dnp
05/09/2003 UC AlbinoLeffe - Treviso FBC dnp
Hellas Verona - US Palermo dnp
Group 4
17/08/2003 AC Venezia - Atalanta 2:0
Unione Triestina - Vicenza Calcio 1:1
26/08/2003 Vicenza Calcio - AC Venezia dnp
Atalanta - Unione Triestina dnp
05/09/2003 Vicenza Calcio - Atalanta dnp
AC Venezia - Unione Triestina dnp
Group 5
17/08/2003 Ternana Calcio - Sambenedettese 1:2
Ancona Calcio - Pisa Calcio 0:2
26/08/2003 Sambenedettese - Ancona Calcio 3:0 dec.
Pisa Calcio - Ternana Calcio dnp
03/09/2003 Pisa Calcio - Sambenedettese 1:1
05/09/2003 Ternana Calcio - Ancona Calcio 0:3 dec.
Group 6
17/08/2003 Ascoli Calcio - Teramo Calcio 2:2
Martina - AS Bari 1:2
26/08/2003 AS Bari - Ascoli Calcio dnp
Teramo Calcio - Martina 3:0 dec.
05/09/2003 AS Bari - Teramo Calcio 0:3 dec.
Ascoli Calcio - Martina dnp
Group 7
17/08/2003 Salernitana Sport - SSC Napoli 0:0
FC Messina - Pescara Calcio 2:0
26/08/2003 Pescara Calcio - Salernitana Sport 0:3 dec.
SSC Napoli - FC Messina dnp
05/09/2003 Pescara Calcio - SSC Napoli 0:3 dec.
Salernitana Sport - FC Messina 3:0 dec.
Group 8
17/08/2003 US Avellino - US Lecce 0:1
Brindisi - Calcio Catania 1:1
26/08/2003 Calcio Catania - US Avellino 3:0 dec.
US Lecce - Brindisi 0:3 dec.
05/09/2003 Calcio Catania - US Lecce 3:0 dec.
US Avellino - Brindisi 0:3 dec.
2. Round
30/09/2003 19:30 Salernitana Sport - Reggina Calcio 0:2
01/10/2003 19:30 US Palermo - Brescia Calcio 1:1
19:30 AC Venezia - Empoli FC 2:0
19:30 Sambenedettese - Modena FC 2:1
19:30 Teramo Calcio - AC Siena 0:1
19:45 Aurora Pro Patria - Sampdoria 0:1
19:45 AC Cesena - AC Perugia 1:2
02/10/2003 19:30 Brindisi - Bologna FC 3:2
28/10/2003 19:30 Empoli FC - AC Venezia 1:1
29/10/2003 14:00 AC Perugia - AC Cesena 3:2
19:30 Reggina Calcio - Salernitana Sport 3:0
19:30 Sampdoria - Aurora Pro Patria 3:0
19:30 Modena FC - Sambenedettese 2:0
19:30 AC Siena - Teramo Calcio 3:0
19:30 Bologna FC - Brindisi 3:0
30/10/2003 19:30 Brescia Calcio - US Palermo 2:3
Round of 16
25/11/2003 17:30 AC Siena - Juventus 1:2
03/12/2003 13:00 Bologna FC - Udinese Calcio 0:1
15:00 AC Venezia - Parma AC 0:2
17:00 Modena FC - Lazio Roma 0:2
20:10 Sampdoria - AC Milan 0:1
04/12/2003 14:30 Chievo Verona - AC Perugia 2:1
17:00 AS Roma - US Palermo 1:0
20:00 Inter - Reggina Calcio 2:1
16/12/2003 14:00 AC Perugia - Chievo Verona 3:0
17/12/2003 13:00 Parma AC - AC Venezia 0:1
15:00 Lazio Roma - Modena FC 1:0
16:30 US Palermo - AS Roma 1:2
20:00 Reggina Calcio - Inter 1:1
18/12/2003 13:15 Juventus - AC Siena 2:1
16:30 Udinese Calcio - Bologna FC 3:0
19:45 AC Milan - Sampdoria 1:0
Quarter-finals
13/01/2004 20:00 Udinese Calcio - Inter 0:0
14/01/2004 17:00 Lazio Roma - Parma AC 2:0
19:45 AC Milan - AS Roma 2:1
15/01/2004 20:00 AC Perugia - Juventus 1:2
20/01/2004 16:30 Parma AC - Lazio Roma 1:1
21/01/2004 16:30 Inter - Udinese Calcio 3:1
20:00 Juventus - AC Perugia 1:0
22/01/2004 20:00 AS Roma - AC Milan 1:2
Semi-finals
04/02/2004 20:00 Juventus - Inter 2:2
05/02/2004 20:00 AC Milan - Lazio Roma 1:2
11/02/2004 20:00 Lazio Roma - AC Milan 4:0
12/02/2004 20:00 Inter - Juventus 4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
Final
17/03/2004 19:50 Lazio Roma - Juventus 2:0
12/05/2004 19:50 Juventus - Lazio Roma 2:2