Group 1
14/08/2004 Empoli FC - Genoa CFC 0:2
AC Lumezzane - Torino FC 1:5
22/08/2004 Torino FC - Empoli FC 5:3
Genoa CFC - AC Lumezzane 2:3
29/08/2004 Genoa CFC - Torino FC 3:3
AC Lumezzane - Empoli FC 1:1
Group 2
14/08/2004 UC AlbinoLeffe - Aurora Pro Patria 2:0
Vicenza Calcio - Atalanta 2:4
22/08/2004 Atalanta - UC AlbinoLeffe 3:0
Aurora Pro Patria - Vicenza Calcio 1:2
29/08/2004 Aurora Pro Patria - Atalanta 2:2
Vicenza Calcio - UC AlbinoLeffe 0:1
Group 3
14/08/2004 AC Venezia - Treviso FBC 1:1
Modena FC - Unione Triestina 0:1
22/08/2004 Treviso FBC - Modena FC 1:2
Unione Triestina - AC Venezia 1:0
29/08/2004 AC Venezia - Modena FC 1:3
Unione Triestina - Treviso FBC 4:2
Group 4
14/08/2004 AC Cesena - AS Livorno 1:1
Ascoli Calcio - AC Arezzo 1:0
22/08/2004 AS Livorno - Ascoli Calcio 2:1
AC Arezzo - AC Cesena 1:2
29/08/2004 AC Arezzo - AS Livorno 2:3
AC Cesena - Ascoli Calcio 1:1
Group 5
14/08/2004 Piacenza Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 0:0
18/08/2004 Calcio Como - Hellas Verona 0:2
22/08/2004 Hellas Verona - Piacenza Calcio 0:2
ACF Fiorentina - Calcio Como 3:0
01/09/2004 ACF Fiorentina - Hellas Verona 3:0
Calcio Como - Piacenza Calcio 0:3
Group 6
14/08/2004 AC Perugia - Ternana Calcio 2:0
22/08/2004 Rimini Calcio - AC Perugia 1:0
01/09/2004 Ternana Calcio - Rimini Calcio 1:0
Pescara Calcio - AC Perugia 1:1
05/09/2004 Pescara Calcio - Rimini Calcio 3:3
07/09/2004 Ternana Calcio - Pescara Calcio 3:1
Group 7
14/08/2004 US Avellino - Salernitana Sport 1:3
Calcio Catania - US Catanzaro 2:0
22/08/2004 US Catanzaro - US Avellino 1:1
Salernitana Sport - Calcio Catania 2:1
29/08/2004 Calcio Catania - US Avellino 3:1
Salernitana Sport - US Catanzaro 2:1
Group 8
14/08/2004 AS Bari - FC Messina 1:2
18/08/2004 Acireale - FC Crotone 1:1
22/08/2004 FC Messina - Acireale 4:0
29/08/2004 AS Bari - Acireale 2:1
FC Crotone - FC Messina 0:1
05/09/2004 FC Crotone - AS Bari 4:0
2. Round
14/09/2004 15:00 Torino FC - Chievo Verona 1:0
15/09/2004 17:00 ACF Fiorentina - Brescia Calcio 1:1
19:30 Unione Triestina - Cagliari Calcio 1:3
19:30 Ternana Calcio - Bologna FC 1:3
19:30 FC Messina - AC Siena 0:1
19:30 AS Livorno - US Lecce 2:1
20:00 Salernitana Sport - US Palermo 2:1
16/09/2004 19:30 Atalanta - Reggina Calcio 4:1
28/09/2004 17:00 US Palermo - Salernitana Sport 2:0
29/09/2004 14:00 Reggina Calcio - Atalanta 2:3
17:00 US Lecce - AS Livorno 3:1
19:30 Cagliari Calcio - Unione Triestina 3:1
19:30 Chievo Verona - Torino FC 1:1
19:30 Bologna FC - Ternana Calcio 3:4
19:30 Brescia Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 2:2 aet
30/09/2004 19:30 AC Siena - FC Messina 1:1
Round of 16
19/11/2004 14:00 Torino FC - Sampdoria 0:2
16:00 AS Roma - AC Siena 1:2
20:00 Atalanta - Juventus 2:0
20/11/2004 14:00 US Lecce - Udinese Calcio 4:5
16:00 ACF Fiorentina - Parma FC 2:0
20:00 US Palermo - AC Milan 1:2
21/11/2004 15:00 Cagliari Calcio - Lazio Roma 2:1
20:00 Inter - Bologna FC 3:1
12/01/2005 14:00 Parma FC - ACF Fiorentina 0:3
16:30 Bologna FC - Inter 1:3
19:30 Sampdoria - Torino FC 1:2
20:00 AC Milan - US Palermo 2:0
13/01/2005 14:00 Lazio Roma - Cagliari Calcio 3:2 aet
14:00 Udinese Calcio - US Lecce 3:4
16:30 AC Siena - AS Roma 1:5
20:00 Juventus - Atalanta 3:3
Quarter-finals
26/01/2005 17:00 AS Roma - ACF Fiorentina 1:0
20:00 AC Milan - Udinese Calcio 3:2
27/01/2005 17:00 Cagliari Calcio - Sampdoria 2:0
20:00 Atalanta - Inter 0:1
16/02/2005 16:30 Inter - Atalanta 3:0
16/03/2005 16:30 ACF Fiorentina - AS Roma 6:7 pso
20:00 Udinese Calcio - AC Milan 4:1
17/03/2005 17:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari Calcio 3:2
Semi-finals
11/05/2005 20:00 AS Roma - Udinese Calcio 1:1
12/05/2005 20:00 Cagliari Calcio - Inter 1:1
18/05/2005 16:00 Inter - Cagliari Calcio 3:1
19/05/2005 20:00 Udinese Calcio - AS Roma 1:2
Final
12/06/2005 19:50 AS Roma - Inter 0:2
15/06/2005 19:50 Inter - AS Roma 1:0