» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Nik Ahmad Haji Yaakub 14/07/1955 Malaysia Malaysia 5 5 - -
Pirom Un-Prasert 16/11/1953 Thailand Thailand 4 3 - -
Andreas Georgiou 18/03/1956 Cyprus Cyprus 3 - - -
Selearajen Subramaniam 13/12/1960 Malaysia Malaysia 3 7 - 1
Mohammed Abdullah 23/01/1954 Malaysia Malaysia 2 1 - -
Stefano Braschi 06/06/1957 Italy Italy 2 3 - 1
Hugh Dallas 26/10/1957 Scotland Scotland 2 7 - 1
Lutz-Michael Fröhlich 02/10/1957 Germany Germany 2 - - -
Young-Joo Kim 30/12/1957 South Korea South Korea 2 3 - -
Romāns Lajuks 19/06/1964 Latvia Latvia 2 - - -
Stephen Lodge 26/09/1952 England England 2 3 - -
Antonio López Nieto 25/01/1958 Spain Spain 2 2 - -
Roger Philippi 12/09/1952 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2 4 - -
Leif Sundell 15/02/1958 Sweden Sweden 2 3 - -
Oleg Timofeev 12/11/1957 Estonia Estonia 2 9 - 1
Abdulhamid Abdulkareem 01/03/1954 Egypt Egypt 1 4 - -
Ibrahim Al Ansari Kuwait Kuwait 1 - - -
Hermann Albrecht 01/09/1961 Germany Germany 1 1 - -
Ahmad Alhabib Libya Libya 1 2 - -
Jerry Andres 18/11/1961 Philippines Philippines 1 - - -
Esfandiar Baharmast 11/03/1954 USA USA 1 3 - -
Said Belqola 30/08/1956 Morocco Morocco 1 3 - -
Félix Benegas Paraguay Paraguay 1 - - -
Günter Benkö 12/07/1955 Austria Austria 1 6 - -
Robert Boggi 08/06/1955 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Zim Boulos USA USA 1 3 - 2
Javier Castrilli 22/05/1957 Argentina Argentina 1 3 - -
Kenny Clark 01/11/1961 Scotland Scotland 1 1 - -
Gerry Connolly Australia Australia 1 1 - -
Krsto Danilovski 14/06/1956 North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 4 - -
Algirdas Dubinskas 11/02/1958 Lithuania Lithuania 1 2 - 1
Anders Frisk 18/02/1963 Sweden Sweden 1 2 - -
Jacek Granat 22/02/1966 Poland Poland 1 - - -
Attila Hanacsek 11/12/1967 Hungary Hungary 1 3 - -
Panya Hanlumyaung Thailand Thailand 1 - - -
Terje Hauge 05/10/1965 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Yonis Hosan UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 - - -
Vladimir Hriňák 25/02/1965 Slovakia Slovakia 1 5 - -
Aron Huzu 23/03/1953 Romania Romania 1 4 - -
Julián Idarraga 08/03/1965 Colombia Colombia 1 - - -
Valentin Ivanov 04/07/1961 Russia Russia 1 1 - -
Jarmo Karhunen 12/12/1960 Finland Finland 1 3 - -
Bong Ki Ahn South Korea South Korea 1 3 - -
Tae-young Kim 15/08/1962 South Korea South Korea 1 2 - -
Giannakis Kiprianides Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
Amit Klein 18/06/1962 Israel Israel 1 1 - -
Dr. Václav Krondl 05/02/1953 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 2 - -
Josef Krula 01/11/1954 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 3 - -
Jong-Chul Kwon 11/09/1963 South Korea South Korea 1 3 - -
Eddie Lennie 05/10/1959 Australia Australia 1 1 - -
Marcel Lică 25/06/1957 Romania Romania 1 1 - -
Loizos Loizou 27/02/1959 Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
Juan Carlos Lugones 28/03/1955 Bolivia Bolivia 1 - - -
Khagani Mammadov 15/10/1961 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 1 - -
William Mattus 17/04/1964 Costa Rica Costa Rica 1 - - 1
Vítor Melo Pereira 21/04/1957 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16/05/1968 Slovakia Slovakia 1 4 - -
Milan Mitrović 10/05/1958 Slovenia Slovenia 1 2 - -
Serge Muhmenthaler 20/05/1953 Switzerland Switzerland 1 3 - -
Kim Milton Nielsen 03/08/1960 Denmark Denmark 1 5 - -
Jorge Nieves 23/05/1952 Uruguay Uruguay 1 - - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06/05/1957 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
José Núñez Manrique 01/10/1953 Spain Spain 1 3 - -
Richard O'Hanlon 20/10/1955 Ireland Ireland 1 6 - -
Masayoshi Okada 24/05/1958 Japan Japan 1 3 - -
Antonis Panayotou Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
Anthimos Papacharalambous Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
Spiridon Papadakos 01/01/1958 Greece Greece 1 - - -
Michalis Paparvarnavas Cyprus Cyprus 1 - 1 -
Hae-Yong Park 30/07/1957 South Korea South Korea 1 - - -
Kyun-yong Park South Korea South Korea 1 1 - -
Mika Peltola 10/04/1963 Finland Finland 1 1 - -
Antônio Pereira da Silva 25/05/1957 Brazil Brazil 1 1 - -
Slavko Radulović 10/06/1961 Serbia Serbia 1 1 - -
Jamil Taleb Ramadan Lebanon Lebanon 1 - - -
Khudainazar Redzhepov Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 1 2 - 1
Diego Rendón Colombia Colombia 1 6 - -
John Rowbotham 05/12/1955 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Rafael Sanabria Colombia Colombia 1 5 - -
Mario Sánchez 22/07/1956 Chile Chile 1 - - -
Marnix Sandra 16/09/1952 Belgium Belgium 1 1 - -
Robert Sedlacek 15/07/1955 Austria Austria 1 2 - -
Alucios Sesikwe Botswana Botswana 1 2 - -
Mark Shield 02/09/1973 Australia Australia 1 - - -
Carlos Simon 03/09/1965 Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Željko Širić 01/12/1960 Croatia Croatia 1 3 - -
Alan Snoddy 29/03/1955 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 1 - - -
Hartmut Strampe 03/03/1956 Germany Germany 1 1 - -
Sergei Tatulyan 01/03/1956 Ukraine Ukraine 1 4 - -
Metin Tokat 27/05/1960 Turkey Turkey 1 2 - -
Fiorenzo Treossi 01/06/1959 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Mikko Vuorela 08/11/1967 Finland Finland 1 4 - 2
Ryszard Wójcik 06/06/1956 Poland Poland 1 1 - -
Ihor Yarmenchuk 10/06/1957 Ukraine Ukraine 1 5 - 1
Willie Young 21/12/1955 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Vadim Zhuk 20/05/1952 Belarus Belarus 1 - - -
sum 118 186 1 12