» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Costas Kapitanis 21/05/1964 Cyprus Cyprus 4 14 1 2
Romāns Lajuks 19/06/1964 Latvia Latvia 4 10 - 1
Andreas Georgiou 18/03/1956 Cyprus Cyprus 3 5 - -
Brian Hall 05/06/1961 USA USA 3 2 - -
Attila Juhos 01/04/1962 Hungary Hungary 3 5 1 -
Stefan Ormandzhiev 29/03/1953 Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 6 - 1
Oleg Timofeev 12/11/1957 Estonia Estonia 3 10 - 1
Ryszard Wójcik 06/06/1956 Poland Poland 3 2 - -
Charles Agius 02/12/1955 Malta Malta 2 3 - -
Livio Bazzoli 14/02/1956 Italy Italy 2 - - -
Muhittin Bosat 15/06/1960 Turkey Turkey 2 5 1 -
Stéphane Bré 29/03/1966 France France 2 - - -
Kenny Clark 01/11/1961 Scotland Scotland 2 1 - -
Stuart Dougal 06/11/1962 Scotland Scotland 2 2 - -
Abderrahim El-Arjoun 18/07/1963 Morocco Morocco 2 2 - -
David Elleray 03/09/1954 England England 2 6 1 1
Pascal Garibian 22/03/1961 France France 2 2 - -
Kostadin Gerginov Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 - - -
Gerd Grabher 02/11/1953 Austria Austria 2 4 - -
Gholam Ali Hamirad Iran Iran 2 3 - -
Russamee Jindamai Thailand Thailand 2 8 - -
Sten Kaldma 02/08/1968 Estonia Estonia 2 4 - -
Asim Khudiev 22/02/1957 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 4 - -
Merab Malagurazde 31/07/1965 Georgia Georgia 2 4 - 1
Khagani Mammadov 15/10/1961 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 7 - -
Urs Meier 22/01/1959 Switzerland Switzerland 2 3 - -
Gustavo Méndez 24/11/1967 Uruguay Uruguay 2 2 - 1
Alfred Micallef 00/00/1955 Malta Malta 2 2 - -
Slavko Radulović 10/06/1961 Serbia Serbia 2 1 - -
Pasquale Rodomonti 01/06/1961 Italy Italy 2 - - -
Eric Romain 28/09/1959 Belgium Belgium 2 6 - -
Alain Sars 30/04/1961 France France 2 1 - -
Manfred Schüttengruber 19/01/1960 Austria Austria 2 6 - 1
Fritz Stuchlik 11/02/1966 Austria Austria 2 1 - -
Gilles Veissière 18/09/1959 France France 2 - - -
Ihor Yarmenchuk 10/06/1957 Ukraine Ukraine 2 5 - -
Mohammed Abdullah 23/01/1954 Malaysia Malaysia 1 2 - -
Makhmud Al Rifai Syria Syria 1 3 - -
Abdul Rahman Al-Zaid 11/01/1959 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 1 - - -
Hermann Albrecht 01/09/1961 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Ubaldo Aquino 02/05/1958 Paraguay Paraguay 1 2 - -
Benito Archundia 21/03/1966 Mexico Mexico 1 5 - -
Zoran Arsić 30/09/1962 Serbia Serbia 1 1 - -
John Ashman 18/03/1955 Wales Wales 1 3 - -
Daniel Bello 19/10/1955 Uruguay Uruguay 1 1 - -
Said Belqola 30/08/1956 Morocco Morocco 1 7 - 1
Abderrahmane Ben Betka Algeria Algeria 1 2 - -
Mourad Ben Dadi Algeria Algeria 1 - - -
Bohdan Benedik 04/07/1954 Slovakia Slovakia 1 1 1 -
Kamel Berber 22/06/1962 Algeria Algeria 1 2 - -
Cosimo Bolognino 30/01/1959 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Juan Brito Arceo 30/05/1963 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Andrey Butenko 02/05/1954 Russia Russia 1 6 1 -
Rónald Cedeño Costa Rica Costa Rica 1 1 - -
Graziano Cesari 23/12/1956 Italy Italy 1 4 - -
Claude Colombo 01/10/1960 France France 1 - - -
Alphonse Constantin 17/05/1949 Belgium Belgium 1 1 - -
Mourad Daami 15/08/1962 Tunisia Tunisia 1 1 - -
Hugh Dallas 26/10/1957 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Georg Dardenne 14/01/1959 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Manuel Díaz Vega 01/09/1954 Spain Spain 1 2 - 1
Algirdas Dubinskas 11/02/1958 Lithuania Lithuania 1 1 - -
José Farias 15/01/1962 Canada Canada 1 2 - 1
Knud Erik Fisker 17/09/1960 Denmark Denmark 1 1 - -
Naotsugu Fuse 11/09/1956 Japan Japan 1 1 - -
Dermot Gallagher 20/05/1957 England England 1 - - -
Richard Grady USA USA 1 2 - -
Jacek Granat 22/02/1966 Poland Poland 1 1 - -
Mohamed Guezzaz 01/10/1962 Morocco Morocco 1 2 - -
Otar Guntadze 00/00/1957 Georgia Georgia 1 3 - -
Attila Hanacsek 11/12/1967 Hungary Hungary 1 1 - -
Rémi Harrel 03/09/1954 France France 1 2 - -
Terje Hauge 05/10/1965 Norway Norway 1 2 - -
Alan Howells 22/08/1960 Wales Wales 1 - - -
Luc Huyghe 21/11/1960 Belgium Belgium 1 2 - -
Jouni Hyytiä 24/06/1964 Finland Finland 1 3 - -
Karol Ihring 08/01/1953 Slovakia Slovakia 1 3 - -
Lassin Isaksen 21/01/1961 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 1 3 - -
Dick Jol 29/03/1956 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Philippe Kalt 19/08/1968 France France 1 2 - -
Mjalli Khamis Bahrain Bahrain 1 - - -
Young-Joo Kim 30/12/1957 South Korea South Korea 1 2 - -
Giannakis Kiprianides Cyprus Cyprus 1 6 - -
Vanco Kocev North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 1 - -
Margus Kotter 14/11/1970 Estonia Estonia 1 7 1 2
Dr. Václav Krondl 05/02/1953 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - 1
Claus Bo Larsen 28/10/1965 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Miroslav Liba 04/12/1958 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 2 - -
Marcel Lică 25/06/1957 Romania Romania 1 3 - -
Antonio López Nieto 25/01/1958 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Roelof Luinge 23/06/1955 Netherlands Netherlands 1 1 - -
Sidrack Marinho dos Santos 20/07/1953 Brazil Brazil 1 1 1 -
Fernand Meese 05/11/1954 Belgium Belgium 1 1 - -
Vasyl Melnichuk 18/02/1957 Ukraine Ukraine 1 2 - -
Dr. Markus Merk 15/03/1962 Germany Germany 1 3 - -
Domenico Messina 12/08/1962 Italy Italy 1 3 - -
Mirosław Milewski 12/05/1957 Poland Poland 1 1 - -
Milan Mitrović 10/05/1958 Slovenia Slovenia 1 6 - -
Byron Moreno 23/11/1969 Ecuador Ecuador 1 1 - 1
Karen Nalbandyan 27/08/1964 Armenia Armenia 1 4 - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06/05/1957 Sweden Sweden 1 3 - -
Morgan Norman 22/04/1955 Sweden Sweden 1 6 1 -
Salim Ouassissi Algeria Algeria 1 - - -
Luis Peña 31/01/1957 Chile Chile 1 2 - -
Konrad Plautz 16/10/1964 Austria Austria 1 1 - -
Graham Poll 29/07/1963 England England 1 3 - -
Bujar Pregja 10/05/1958 Albania Albania 1 - - -
Miroslav Radoman 28/02/1958 Serbia Serbia 1 6 - -
Ramesh Ramdhan 25/07/1960 Trinidad & Tobago Trinidad & Tobago 1 - - -
Felipe Ramos 10/03/1963 Mexico Mexico 1 2 - -
Anatolijus Rezepovas 29/04/1947 Lithuania Lithuania 1 2 - -
Jüri Saar 07/09/1954 Estonia Estonia 1 7 - 1
Issa Salah UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 - - -
Lawrence Sammut 22/11/1959 Malta Malta 1 - - -
Ángel Sánchez 03/03/1957 Argentina Argentina 1 - - -
Zdravko Savić 12/03/1959 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Dieter Schoch 13/10/1963 Switzerland Switzerland 1 1 - -
Idrissa Seck 27/07/1959 Senegal Senegal 1 2 - -
Robert Sedlacek 15/07/1955 Austria Austria 1 1 - -
Sergey Shmolik 12/01/1965 Belarus Belarus 1 1 - -
Sergejus Slyva 12/06/1957 Lithuania Lithuania 1 2 - -
Takhir Souleimanov 22/12/1964 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 5 - -
Hartmut Strampe 03/03/1956 Germany Germany 1 5 - -
Leif Sundell 15/02/1958 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Felix Tangawarima 23/03/1958 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 1 - - -
Dominique Tavel 30/10/1960 Switzerland Switzerland 1 - - -
René Temmink 24/06/1960 Netherlands Netherlands 1 4 - -
Vencel Tóth 06/04/1953 Hungary Hungary 1 1 - -
Fiorenzo Treossi 01/06/1959 Italy Italy 1 3 - -
Pirom Un-Prasert 16/11/1953 Thailand Thailand 1 1 - -
Atanas Uzunov 10/11/1955 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - - -
Mario van der Ende 28/03/1956 Netherlands Netherlands 1 2 - -
Herman van Dijk 08/02/1959 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Mikko Vuorela 08/11/1967 Finland Finland 1 2 - -
Hans-Jürgen Weber 15/06/1955 Germany Germany 1 2 - -
Jan Wegereef 17/01/1962 Netherlands Netherlands 1 4 - -
sum 182 323 9 17