Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 11/07/2019 17:30 A Newport County Newport County 1:1
CAF Champions League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Preliminary 11/08/2019 18:00 N Atlabara FC Atlabara FC 4:0 (2:0)
Preliminary 23/08/2019 19:00 H Atlabara FC Atlabara FC 9:0 (4:0)
1. Round 14/09/2019 17:00 A Cano Sport Academy Cano Sport Academy 2:0 (0:0)
1. Round 28/09/2019 19:00 H Cano Sport Academy Cano Sport Academy 4:0 (1:0)
Group B 29/11/2019 19:00 A Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel 0:1 (0:0)
Group B 06/12/2019 19:00 H Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman 2:1 (2:0)
Group B 28/12/2019 19:00 H FC Platinum FC Platinum 2:0 (1:0)
Group B 11/01/2020 13:00 A FC Platinum FC Platinum 1:1 (0:1)
Group B 26/01/2020 19:00 H Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel -:-
Group B 01/02/2020 19:00 A Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman -:-
Premiership 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 02/08/2018 20:00 H Ismaily Ismaily 1:1 (0:0)
2. Round 07/08/2018 19:00 A Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round 21/08/2018 19:00 H Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 1:0 (0:0)
4. Round 24/08/2018 20:00 A Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood 2:0 (0:0)
5. Round 02/09/2018 20:00 H El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 07/10/2018 20:00 H Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary 3:4 (1:2)
16. Round 27/11/2018 17:00 H Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon 0:1 (0:0)
9. Round 01/12/2018 16:00 A PetroJet FC PetroJet FC 1:0 (1:0)
7. Round 05/12/2018 18:00 H El Gouna El Gouna 2:1 (0:1)
14. Round 09/12/2018 17:00 H Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC 2:0 (2:0)
12. Round 17/12/2018 17:00 H Nogoom FC Nogoom FC 2:0 (1:0)
6. Round 29/12/2018 16:00 A El Daklyeh El Daklyeh 2:2 (0:0)
8. Round 04/01/2019 16:00 A Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 1:2 (1:0)
15. Round 08/01/2019 15:00 A Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:0 (1:0)
11. Round 24/01/2019 15:00 A Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 3:0 (2:0)
20. Round 28/01/2019 18:00 A Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 2:1 (1:0)
13. Round 05/02/2019 16:00 A ENPPI ENPPI 2:1 (1:0)
21. Round 08/02/2019 16:00 H Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood 1:0 (1:0)
22. Round 16/02/2019 17:00 A El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby 1:0 (0:0)
23. Round 20/02/2019 18:00 H El Daklyeh El Daklyeh 3:1 (2:0)
24. Round 24/02/2019 14:00 A El Gouna El Gouna 2:1 (0:0)
26. Round 04/03/2019 17:00 H PetroJet FC PetroJet FC 4:0 (2:0)
17. Round 30/03/2019 17:00 N Zamalek Zamalek 0:0 (0:0)
27. Round 02/04/2019 18:30 A Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary 2:0 (0:0)
28. Round 10/04/2019 19:00 H Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 2:1 (1:0)
25. Round 18/04/2019 19:00 H Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 0:1 (0:1)
19. Round 25/04/2019 19:00 H Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club 2:0 (1:0)
31. Round 01/05/2019 17:45 A Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC 2:1 (1:0)
29. Round 05/05/2019 18:00 A Nogoom FC Nogoom FC 2:0 (1:0)
32. Round 11/05/2019 21:00 H Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:0 (0:0)
30. Round 16/05/2019 21:00 H ENPPI ENPPI 2:0 (1:0)
18. Round 22/05/2019 21:00 A Ismaily Ismaily 1:1 (0:0)
33. Round 24/07/2019 19:00 A Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon 3:1 (1:0)
34. Round 28/07/2019 19:00 H Zamalek Zamalek 1:0 (0:0)
Premiership 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/09/2019 16:30 A Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 02/10/2019 19:00 H El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby 4:0 (1:0)
3. Round 05/10/2019 14:00 A Aswan Aswan 5:1 (2:0)
5. Round 25/11/2019 15:00 A El Gouna El Gouna 4:0 (2:0)
7. Round 11/12/2019 17:30 A Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 3:0 (0:0)
8. Round 15/12/2019 17:30 H Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood 1:0 (0:0)
9. Round 19/12/2019 17:30 A Ismaily Ismaily 1:0 (0:0)
10. Round 23/12/2019 17:30 H Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary 4:0 (1:0)
11. Round 01/01/2020 17:30 A Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 2:0 (0:0)
12. Round 05/01/2020 17:30 H FC Masr FC Masr 3:1 (1:0)
13. Round 15/01/2020 17:30 H Tanta Tanta 5:0 (1:0)
14. Round 19/01/2020 17:30 A Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon 2:0 (1:0)
18. Round 19/01/2020 A Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club resch.
15. Round 21/01/2020 H ENPPI ENPPI resch.
19. Round 26/01/2020 A El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby resch.
20. Round 03/02/2020 H Aswan Aswan resch.
16. Round 06/02/2020 17:30 A Pyramids FC Pyramids FC -:-
17. Round 10/02/2020 17:30 H Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC -:-
21. Round 10/02/2020 A Zamalek Zamalek resch.
6. Round 14/02/2020 17:30 H Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club -:-
22. Round 17/02/2020 H El Gouna El Gouna resch.
23. Round 24/02/2020 A Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club resch.
24. Round 02/03/2020 19:00 H Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC -:-
25. Round 09/03/2020 18:00 A Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood -:-
26. Round 16/03/2020 18:00 H Ismaily Ismaily -:-
27. Round 23/03/2020 18:00 A Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary -:-
28. Round 30/03/2020 19:00 H Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC -:-
29. Round 06/04/2020 19:00 A FC Masr FC Masr -:-
30. Round 13/04/2020 19:00 A Tanta Tanta -:-
31. Round 20/04/2020 19:00 H Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon -:-
32. Round 27/04/2020 19:00 A ENPPI ENPPI -:-
33. Round 04/05/2020 19:00 H Pyramids FC Pyramids FC -:-
34. Round 11/05/2020 19:00 A Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC -:-
4. Round 19/05/2020 18:00 H Zamalek Zamalek -:-
Super Cup 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 20/09/2019 18:00 H Zamalek Zamalek 3:2