Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 11/07/2019 17:30 A Newport County Newport County 1:1
CAF Champions League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Preliminary 11/08/2019 18:00 N Atlabara FC Atlabara FC 4:0 (2:0)
Preliminary 23/08/2019 19:00 H Atlabara FC Atlabara FC 9:0 (4:0)
1. Round 14/09/2019 17:00 A Cano Sport Academy Cano Sport Academy 2:0 (0:0)
1. Round 28/09/2019 19:00 H Cano Sport Academy Cano Sport Academy 4:0 (1:0)
Group B 29/11/2019 19:00 A Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel 0:1 (0:0)
Group B 06/12/2019 19:00 H Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman 2:1 (2:0)
Group B 28/12/2019 19:00 H FC Platinum FC Platinum 2:0 (1:0)
Group B 11/01/2020 13:00 A FC Platinum FC Platinum 1:1 (0:1)
Group B 26/01/2020 19:00 H Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel 1:0 (1:0)
Group B 01/02/2020 19:00 A Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman 1:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 29/02/2020 16:00 H Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 2:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 07/03/2020 13:00 A Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1 (1:1)
Semi-finals 25/09/2020 A Wydad AC Wydad AC -:-
Semi-finals 02/10/2020 H Wydad AC Wydad AC -:-
Premiership 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
33. Round 24/07/2019 19:00 A Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon 3:1 (1:0)
34. Round 28/07/2019 19:00 H Zamalek Zamalek 1:0 (0:0)
Premiership 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/09/2019 16:30 A Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 02/10/2019 19:00 H El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby 4:0 (1:0)
3. Round 05/10/2019 14:00 A Aswan Aswan 5:1 (2:0)
5. Round 25/11/2019 15:00 A El Gouna El Gouna 4:0 (2:0)
7. Round 11/12/2019 17:30 A Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 3:0 (0:0)
8. Round 15/12/2019 17:30 H Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood 1:0 (0:0)
9. Round 19/12/2019 17:30 A Ismaily Ismaily 1:0 (0:0)
10. Round 23/12/2019 17:30 H Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary 4:0 (1:0)
11. Round 01/01/2020 17:30 A Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 2:0 (0:0)
12. Round 05/01/2020 17:30 H FC Masr FC Masr 3:1 (1:0)
13. Round 15/01/2020 17:30 H Tanta Tanta 5:0 (1:0)
14. Round 19/01/2020 17:30 A Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon 2:0 (1:0)
16. Round 06/02/2020 17:30 A Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 2:1 (0:0)
17. Round 10/02/2020 17:30 H Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC 3:0 (1:0)
6. Round 14/02/2020 18:15 H Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club 3:0 (1:0)
4. Round 24/02/2020 H Zamalek Zamalek 2:0 dec.
23. Round 25/02/2020 A Al-Masry Club Al-Masry Club resch.
24. Round 02/03/2020 H Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC resch.
25. Round 09/03/2020 A Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood resch.
18. Round 11/03/2020 17:30 H Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:1 (0:0)
26. Round 16/03/2020 H Ismaily Ismaily resch.
27. Round 23/03/2020 A Ittihad El-Iskandary Ittihad El-Iskandary resch.
28. Round 30/03/2020 H Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC resch.
29. Round 06/04/2020 A FC Masr FC Masr resch.
30. Round 13/04/2020 A Tanta Tanta resch.
31. Round 20/04/2020 H Al-Mokawloon Al-Mokawloon resch.
32. Round 27/04/2020 A ENPPI ENPPI resch.
33. Round 04/05/2020 H Pyramids FC Pyramids FC resch.
34. Round 11/05/2020 A Tala'ea El-Gaish SC Tala'ea El-Gaish SC resch.
15. Round 09/08/2020 19:00 H ENPPI ENPPI -:-
19. Round 14/08/2020 20:00 A El-Entag El-Harby El-Entag El-Harby -:-
20. Round 17/08/2020 20:00 H Aswan Aswan -:-
21. Round 22/08/2020 20:00 A Zamalek Zamalek -:-
22. Round 26/08/2020 20:00 H El Gouna El Gouna -:-
Super Cup 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 20/09/2019 18:00 H Zamalek Zamalek 3:2