Club World Cup 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 04/02/2021 17:30 N Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 1:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 08/02/2021 18:00 N Bayern München Bayern München 0:2 (0:1)
Third place 11/02/2021 15:00 N Palmeiras Palmeiras 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
CAF Champions League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 17/10/2020 20:00 A Wydad AC Wydad AC 2:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 23/10/2020 20:00 H Wydad AC Wydad AC 3:1 (2:0)
Final 27/11/2020 19:00 N Zamalek Zamalek 2:1 (1:1)
CAF Champions League 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/12/2020 14:00 A AS SONIDEP AS SONIDEP 1:0 (1:0)
1. Round 05/01/2021 17:00 H AS SONIDEP AS SONIDEP 4:0 (2:0)
Group A 16/02/2021 19:00 H Al Merrikh SC Al Merrikh SC 3:0 (0:0)
Group A 23/02/2021 13:00 A Simba SC Simba SC 0:1 (0:1)
Group A 06/03/2021 19:00 H AS Vita Club AS Vita Club 2:2 (0:1)
Group A 16/03/2021 13:00 A AS Vita Club AS Vita Club 3:0 (2:0)
Group A 03/04/2021 14:00 A Al Merrikh SC Al Merrikh SC 2:2 (0:2)
Group A 09/04/2021 20:00 H Simba SC Simba SC 1:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 15/05/2021 20:00 H Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 2:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 22/05/2021 14:00 A Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1 (1:1)
Semi-finals 19/06/2021 17:00 A Espérance de Tunis Espérance de Tunis 1:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals 26/06/2021 20:00 H Espérance de Tunis Espérance de Tunis 3:0 (1:0)
Final 17/07/2021 20:00 N Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs 3:0 (0:0)
CAF Super Cup 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 28/05/2021 17:00 N RS Berkane RS Berkane 2:0 (0:0)
Premiership 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 09/08/2020 19:00 H ENPPI ENPPI 2:0 (0:0)
Round 14/08/2020 20:00 A El Entag El Harby El Entag El Harby 1:1 (0:1)
Round 17/08/2020 20:00 H Aswan SC Aswan SC 3:0 (1:0)
Round 22/08/2020 20:00 A Zamalek Zamalek 1:3 (0:1)
Round 26/08/2020 20:00 H El Gouna El Gouna 1:0 (0:0)
Round 29/08/2020 19:30 A Al Masry Club Al Masry Club 2:0 (0:0)
Round 04/09/2020 19:00 H Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 07/09/2020 19:30 A Haras El Hodood Haras El Hodood 2:0 (0:0)
Round 11/09/2020 19:30 H Ismaily Ismaily 3:0 (1:0)
Round 14/09/2020 19:30 A Ittihad El Iskandary Ittihad El Iskandary 0:0 (0:0)
Round 19/09/2020 19:00 H Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 23/09/2020 19:00 A FC Masr FC Masr 3:0 (1:0)
Round 26/09/2020 19:00 A Tanta Tanta 1:0 (0:0)
Round 04/10/2020 19:00 H Al Mokawloon Al Mokawloon 1:0 (1:0)
Round 07/10/2020 19:00 A ENPPI ENPPI 3:0 (2:0)
Round 11/10/2020 19:00 H Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 31/10/2020 18:00 A Tala'ea El Gaish SC Tala'ea El Gaish SC 3:0 (3:0)
Premiership 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 13/12/2020 17:30 H Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 3:1 (1:1)
Round 18/12/2020 17:30 H Ghazl Al Mehalla Ghazl Al Mehalla 3:0 (0:0)
Round 28/12/2020 17:30 H Ittihad El Iskandary Ittihad El Iskandary 4:0 (1:0)
Round 01/01/2021 17:30 H Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 08/01/2021 17:30 A Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2:0 (0:0)
Round 12/01/2021 17:30 H El Entag El Harby El Entag El Harby 4:1 (0:0)
Round 17/01/2021 15:00 A National Bank SC National Bank SC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 21/01/2021 15:00 H Al Mokawloon Al Mokawloon 3:2 (0:2)
Round 26/01/2021 17:30 A Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 28/02/2021 17:30 H Tala'ea El Gaish SC Tala'ea El Gaish SC 2:1 (1:1)
Round 10/03/2021 17:30 A Ismaily Ismaily 2:0 (0:0)
Round 18/04/2021 20:30 A Zamalek Zamalek 2:1 (2:1)
Round 21/04/2021 20:30 H Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 1:2 (1:1)
Round 24/04/2021 20:30 A ENPPI ENPPI 3:1 (3:0)
Round 27/04/2021 20:30 A Al Masry Club Al Masry Club 2:1 (1:1)
Round 30/04/2021 20:30 H El Gouna El Gouna 1:1 (0:0)
Round 03/05/2021 20:30 A Ghazl Al Mehalla Ghazl Al Mehalla 0:1 (0:1)
Round 06/05/2021 20:30 A Ittihad El Iskandary Ittihad El Iskandary 2:1 (0:0)
Round 10/05/2021 20:30 H Zamalek Zamalek 1:1 (0:0)
Round 01/07/2021 20:00 H Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 2:2 (0:0)
Round 04/07/2021 20:00 A Smouha Sporting Club Smouha Sporting Club 4:0 (3:0)
Round 08/07/2021 20:00 A Al Mokawloon Al Mokawloon 2:0 (0:0)
Round 11/07/2021 18:00 A Misr lel-Maqasah SC Misr lel-Maqasah SC 4:1 (1:1)
Round 22/07/2021 18:00 H National Bank SC National Bank SC 1:1 (0:0)
Round 25/07/2021 18:00 A El Entag El Harby El Entag El Harby 3:2 (1:0)
Round 29/07/2021 18:00 A Aswan SC Aswan SC 3:1 (1:0)
Round 04/08/2021 20:00 A Wadi Degla FC Wadi Degla FC 2:1 (0:0)
Round 07/08/2021 20:00 H Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 4:0 (1:0)
Round 11/08/2021 20:00 H Ismaily Ismaily 1:1 (1:0)
Round 14/08/2021 20:00 H ENPPI ENPPI 2:0 (2:0)
Round 17/08/2021 20:00 A Tala'ea El Gaish SC Tala'ea El Gaish SC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 20/08/2021 20:00 H Al Masry Club Al Masry Club 4:2 (3:2)
Round 24/08/2021 20:00 A El Gouna El Gouna 3:3 (0:1)
Round 27/08/2021 20:00 H Aswan SC Aswan SC 2:1 (0:0)