Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 02/08/2020 17:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 1:1 (1:1)
Europa League Qual. 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 24/09/2020 19:30 A FC Basel FC Basel 2:3 (1:3)
First Division 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/08/2020 17:30 H Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 3:1 (1:1)
2. Round 28/08/2020 16:30 A Paphos FC Paphos FC 1:0 (0:0)
3. Round 12/09/2020 18:30 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 1:1 (1:1)
4. Round 20/09/2020 18:30 H Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 1:3 (1:2)
6. Round 03/10/2020 16:30 H Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 2:0 (1:0)
7. Round 17/10/2020 16:00 A Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 4:1 (2:1)
8. Round 25/10/2020 14:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round 28/10/2020 15:00 A Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 1:0 (0:0)
9. Round 01/11/2020 16:30 A Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 1:1 (0:0)
10. Round 08/11/2020 16:00 H AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:0 (1:0)
11. Round 22/11/2020 16:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:1 (0:0)
12. Round 28/11/2020 14:00 H Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 4:2 (1:0)
13. Round 04/12/2020 14:00 A Doxa Katokopias Doxa Katokopias 1:2 (0:1)
14. Round 12/12/2020 15:00 A Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 1:1 (0:1)
15. Round 18/12/2020 14:00 H Paphos FC Paphos FC 1:0 (0:0)
16. Round 22/12/2020 18:00 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:3 (0:2)
17. Round 03/01/2021 18:00 A Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 2:3 (2:0)
18. Round 06/01/2021 14:00 H Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 1:0 (1:0)
19. Round 11/01/2021 16:00 A Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 3:0 (2:0)
20. Round 16/01/2021 16:30 H Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 2:0 (1:0)
21. Round 24/01/2021 14:00 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 0:0 (0:0)
22. Round 01/02/2021 17:00 H Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 2:1 (2:0)
23. Round 06/02/2021 14:00 A AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 0:0 (0:0)
24. Round 10/02/2021 17:00 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:0 (0:0)
25. Round 16/02/2021 17:00 A Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 2:1 (1:1)
26. Round 20/02/2021 14:00 H Doxa Katokopias Doxa Katokopias 1:0 (1:0)
First Division 2020/2021 Playoff
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 01/03/2021 17:00 H Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 2:2 (0:1)
2. Round 06/03/2021 16:30 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 14/03/2021 16:30 A Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 0:2 (0:1)
4. Round 21/03/2021 16:30 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:2 (1:2)
5. Round 05/04/2021 15:00 A AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:2 (1:0)
6. Round 10/04/2021 17:30 A Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 1:1 (0:0)
7. Round 17/04/2021 17:30 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:2 (0:1)
8. Round 26/04/2021 15:00 H Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 0:2 (0:1)
9. Round 05/05/2021 17:30 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 2:1 (1:1)
10. Round 09/05/2021 16:00 H AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 0:2 (0:0)
Kypello Kyprou 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 04/11/2020 15:00 H Paphos FC Paphos FC 1:0
Quarter-finals 24/02/2021 14:00 A Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 2:1 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 10/03/2021 16:00 H Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 5:1 (3:0)
Semi-finals 14/04/2021 15:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 1:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 21/04/2021 18:00 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 3:1 (2:1)
Final 15/05/2021 18:30 N Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet