Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 29/06/2019 13:00 A Brechin City FC Brechin City FC 2:1 (1:0)
Week 02/07/2019 17:30 A Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 0:0 (0:0)
Week 05/07/2019 11:00 A Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 1:2 (1:2)
Championship 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 02/08/2019 19:05 A Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 2:2 (1:2)
2. Round 10/08/2019 15:00 H Ayr United Ayr United 1:0 (0:0)
3. Round 24/08/2019 15:00 H Inverness CT Inverness CT 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round 30/08/2019 19:45 A Dundee United Dundee United 2:6 (1:4)
5. Round 14/09/2019 15:00 H Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 2:1 (2:1)
6. Round 21/09/2019 15:00 A Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 0:1 (0:1)
7. Round 27/09/2019 19:05 A Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 1:1 (1:1)
8. Round 05/10/2019 15:00 H Arbroath FC Arbroath FC 2:0 (1:0)
9. Round 19/10/2019 15:00 H Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 1:3 (1:0)
10. Round 25/10/2019 19:05 A Ayr United Ayr United 2:1 (2:1)
11. Round 29/10/2019 19:45 A Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 3:0 (2:0)
12. Round 01/11/2019 19:05 H Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 2:1 (0:0)
13. Round 08/11/2019 19:45 H Dundee United Dundee United 0:2 (0:0)
14. Round 23/11/2019 15:00 A Inverness CT Inverness CT 0:1 (0:1)
15. Round 30/11/2019 15:00 H Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 1:2 (0:1)
16. Round 07/12/2019 15:00 A Arbroath FC Arbroath FC 1:1 (0:1)
17. Round 14/12/2019 15:00 H Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 4:3 (3:1)
18. Round 21/12/2019 15:00 A Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 1:0 (1:0)
19. Round 27/12/2019 19:45 A Dundee United Dundee United 1:1 (0:1)
20. Round 04/01/2020 15:00 H Inverness CT Inverness CT 0:2 (0:2)
22. Round 24/01/2020 19:05 A Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 0:2 (0:2)
23. Round 01/02/2020 15:00 A Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 1:1 (1:1)
24. Round 08/02/2020 15:00 H Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 2:0 (2:0)
25. Round 22/02/2020 15:00 A Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 1:0 (0:0)
26. Round 29/02/2020 15:00 H Arbroath FC Arbroath FC -:-
27. Round 03/03/2020 19:45 H Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic -:-
28. Round 07/03/2020 15:00 A Ayr United Ayr United -:-
21. Round 10/03/2020 19:45 H Ayr United Ayr United -:-
29. Round 14/03/2020 15:00 H Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic -:-
30. Round 21/03/2020 15:00 A Inverness CT Inverness CT -:-
31. Round 28/03/2020 15:00 H Queen Of The South Queen Of The South -:-
32. Round 04/04/2020 15:00 A Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic -:-
33. Round 11/04/2020 15:00 H Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC -:-
34. Round 18/04/2020 15:00 A Arbroath FC Arbroath FC -:-
35. Round 25/04/2020 15:00 H Dundee United Dundee United -:-
36. Round 02/05/2020 15:00 A Partick Thistle Partick Thistle -:-
FA Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
4. Round 18/01/2020 19:20 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 0:3 (0:2)
League Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group D 13/07/2019 15:00 A Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 3:0 (2:0)
Group D 17/07/2019 19:45 A Cove Rangers Cove Rangers 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
Group D 20/07/2019 15:00 H Peterhead FC Peterhead FC 4:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
Group D 28/07/2019 15:00 H Inverness CT Inverness CT 1:0 (1:0)
Round of 16 18/08/2019 15:00 H Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Challenge Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 08/09/2019 15:00 H Elgin City Elgin City 1:2 (1:0)