Europa League Qual. 2015/2016
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 30/07/2015 18:30 H Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 0:1 (0:0)
3. Round 06/08/2015 18:15 A Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) aet
Super League 2015/2016
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 18/07/2015 19:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:1 (0:0)
2. Round 26/07/2015 15:00 A FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 2:2 (1:1)
3. Round 02/08/2015 15:00 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:3 (1:2)
4. Round 09/08/2015 12:45 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round 13/08/2015 18:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 1:3 (1:2)
6. Round 22/08/2015 19:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:5 (0:0)
7. Round 30/08/2015 15:00 A FC Basel FC Basel 1:3 (1:1)
8. Round 13/09/2015 12:45 H FC Thun FC Thun 3:3 (2:0)
9. Round 22/09/2015 18:45 A FC Lugano FC Lugano 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 27/09/2015 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 0:1 (0:0)
11. Round 04/10/2015 15:00 H FC Basel FC Basel 2:2 (1:0)
12. Round 18/10/2015 12:45 A FC Thun FC Thun 1:5 (1:3)
13. Round 24/10/2015 16:45 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 2:2 (1:1)
14. Round 01/11/2015 12:45 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:1 (1:0)
15. Round 07/11/2015 16:45 H FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 1:1 (1:0)
16. Round 22/11/2015 12:45 H FC Lugano FC Lugano 5:3 (3:2)
17. Round 29/11/2015 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:5 (0:1)
18. Round 05/12/2015 16:45 H FC Sion FC Sion 1:0 (1:0)
19. Round 07/02/2016 12:45 H FC Sion FC Sion 0:1 (0:0)
20. Round 14/02/2016 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:1 (1:0)
21. Round 20/02/2016 16:45 A FC Lugano FC Lugano 0:0 (0:0)
22. Round 27/02/2016 19:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 0:1 (0:0)
23. Round 05/03/2016 16:45 H FC Thun FC Thun 0:0 (0:0)
24. Round 13/03/2016 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:4 (1:2)
25. Round 20/03/2016 12:45 A FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 3:0 (0:0)
26. Round 02/04/2016 19:00 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 4:0 (2:0)
27. Round 10/04/2016 12:45 A FC Basel FC Basel 2:2 (0:0)
28. Round 16/04/2016 19:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 0:1 (0:0)
29. Round 19/04/2016 18:45 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:1 (1:0)
30. Round 24/04/2016 12:45 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 0:3 (0:1)
31. Round 01/05/2016 12:45 A FC Thun FC Thun 0:4 (0:2)
32. Round 07/05/2016 19:00 H FC Basel FC Basel 2:3 (1:1)
33. Round 11/05/2016 19:30 H FC Lugano FC Lugano 0:4 (0:0)
34. Round 16/05/2016 15:00 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 0:3 (0:2)
35. Round 22/05/2016 15:00 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:2 (1:1)
36. Round 25/05/2016 19:30 H FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 3:1 (0:0)
Cup 2015/2016
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 16/08/2015 14:00 A FC Tavannes/Tramelan FC Tavannes/Tramelan 6:1 (4:0)
2. Round 19/09/2015 18:30 A FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 1:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 29/10/2015 18:30 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 12/12/2015 17:30 A FC Thun FC Thun 4:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals 02/03/2016 19:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 3:0 (2:0)
Final 29/05/2016 15:15 H FC Lugano FC Lugano 1:0 (1:0)