Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 10/07/2019 18:00 A FC Rapperswil-Jona FC Rapperswil-Jona 1:2 (1:0)
Week 13/07/2019 18:00 A FC St.Gallen FC St.Gallen 2:2 (2:1)
Week 19/07/2019 19:30 N Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 3:4 (1:1, 2:2) pso
Week 25/07/2019 01:05 N Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 2:2 (1:2)
Week 28/07/2019 19:00 H Valencia CF Valencia CF 1:2 (1:1)
Europa League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group D 19/09/2019 17:55 A PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 2:3 (1:2)
Group D 03/10/2019 20:00 H LASK LASK 2:1 (0:1)
Group D 24/10/2019 20:00 H Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 1:0 (0:0)
Group D 07/11/2019 17:55 A Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:0 (2:0)
Group D 28/11/2019 20:00 H PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 4:0 (3:0)
Group D 12/12/2019 17:55 A LASK LASK 0:3 (0:2)
Round of 32 20/02/2020 17:55 H İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. 3:1 (2:0)
Round of 32 27/02/2020 17:55 A İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. 1:4 (0:2, 1:3) aet
Primeira Liga 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 11/08/2019 18:30 A CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 1:1 (1:1)
2. Round 18/08/2019 21:00 H Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 2:1 (2:0)
3. Round 25/08/2019 18:30 A Portimonense SC Portimonense SC 3:1 (2:1)
4. Round 31/08/2019 19:00 H Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 2:3 (1:1)
5. Round 15/09/2019 20:00 A Boavista Boavista 1:1 (0:1)
6. Round 23/09/2019 21:00 H FC Famalicão FC Famalicão 1:2 (1:0)
7. Round 30/09/2019 20:15 A CD Aves CD Aves 1:0 (0:0)
8. Round 27/10/2019 20:00 H Vitória Guimarães Vitória Guimarães 3:1 (2:0)
9. Round 31/10/2019 19:45 A Paços de Ferreira Paços de Ferreira 2:1 (1:0)
10. Round 03/11/2019 17:30 A CD Tondela CD Tondela 0:1 (0:0)
11. Round 10/11/2019 18:30 H Os Belenenses Os Belenenses 2:0 (0:0)
12. Round 01/12/2019 20:00 A Gil Vicente Gil Vicente 1:3 (1:1)
13. Round 08/12/2019 17:30 H Moreirense FC Moreirense FC 1:0 (0:0)
14. Round 16/12/2019 19:00 A CD Santa Clara CD Santa Clara 4:0 (1:0)
15. Round 05/01/2020 17:30 H FC Porto FC Porto 1:2 (1:1)
16. Round 11/01/2020 20:30 A Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal 3:1 (2:0)
17. Round 17/01/2020 21:15 H SL Benfica SL Benfica 0:2 (0:0)
18. Round 27/01/2020 21:00 H CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 1:0 (0:0)
19. Round 02/02/2020 17:30 A Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 0:1 (0:0)
20. Round 09/02/2020 17:30 H Portimonense SC Portimonense SC 2:1 (1:1)
21. Round 15/02/2020 20:30 A Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 1:1 (0:1)
22. Round 23/02/2020 17:30 H Boavista Boavista 2:0 (2:0)
23. Round 03/03/2020 20:00 A FC Famalicão FC Famalicão 1:3 (1:2)
24. Round 08/03/2020 17:30 H CD Aves CD Aves 2:0 (0:0)
25. Round 04/06/2020 21:15 A Vitória Guimarães Vitória Guimarães 2:2 (1:1)
26. Round 12/06/2020 21:15 H Paços de Ferreira Paços de Ferreira 1:0 (0:0)
27. Round 18/06/2020 21:15 H CD Tondela CD Tondela 2:0 (2:0)
28. Round 26/06/2020 19:15 A Os Belenenses Os Belenenses 3:1 (3:1)
29. Round 01/07/2020 21:15 H Gil Vicente Gil Vicente 2:1 (1:0)
30. Round 06/07/2020 21:00 A Moreirense FC Moreirense FC -:-
31. Round 10/07/2020 19:15 H CD Santa Clara CD Santa Clara -:-
32. Round 15/07/2020 21:30 A FC Porto FC Porto -:-
33. Round 21/07/2020 19:00 H Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal -:-
34. Round 26/07/2020 16:00 A SL Benfica SL Benfica -:-
Taça 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 17/10/2019 20:45 A FC Alverca FC Alverca 0:2 (0:1)
Taça da Liga 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 26/09/2019 20:00 H Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 1:2 (1:1)
Group C 04/12/2019 20:45 A Gil Vicente Gil Vicente 2:0 (0:0)
Group C 21/12/2019 17:00 A Portimonense SC Portimonense SC 4:2 (1:2)
Semi-finals 21/01/2020 19:45 N Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 1:2 (1:1)
Supertaça 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 04/08/2019 20:45 N SL Benfica SL Benfica 0:5 (0:1)