1. Round
06/08/2005 17:30 Spezia Calcio 1906 - AC Cesena 0:1 aet
19:30 Ascoli Calcio - Acireale 2:0
07/08/2005 15:00 SSC Napoli - Pescara Calcio 2:0
16:00 SSD Massese - Atalanta 0:1
17:00 AS Cittadella - Modena FC 3:2
17:00 Genoa CFC - US Catanzaro 0:3 dec.
17:00 Valenzana - Chievo Verona 0:5
18:00 AS Livorno - Forlì FC 3:0
19:30 Empoli FC - Pizzighettone 2:1
19:30 AC Sangiovannese - FC Crotone 0:2
19:30 Cavese - Parma FC 0:1
19:30 Calcio Padova - Unione Triestina 2:1
19:30 AC Lumezzane - Ternana Calcio 1:2
19:30 Treviso FBC - Manfredonia 0:1
19:30 Aurora Pro Patria - UC AlbinoLeffe 0:1
19:30 San Marino Calcio - Cagliari Calcio 1:3
19:30 US Grosseto FC - AC Mantova 2:0
19:30 SS Juve Stabia - AC Siena 1:2
19:30 AC Pro Sesto - Brescia Calcio 0:1
19:30 Sambenedettese - US Cremonese 2:4
19:30 Martina - AS Bari 1:2
19:30 AC Monza Brianza - US Lecce 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:30 AC Pavia - Vicenza Calcio 2:1
19:30 Hellas Verona - Teramo Calcio 2:0
19:30 Lucchese - Piacenza Calcio 1:2 aet
19:45 Pisa Calcio - Calcio Catania 6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Frosinone Calcio - US Avellino 5:3 pso
19:45 Giugliano - Reggina Calcio 1:2 aet
19:45 AC Pistoiese - Rimini Calcio 0:1
20:00 Virtus Lanciano - AC Arezzo 0:3
20:00 Ravenna Calcio - Bologna FC 0:1
20:00 ACF Fiorentina - Cisco Roma 4:0
2. Round
13/08/2005 19:30 Manfredonia - UC AlbinoLeffe 3:2
20:00 AC Cesena - Bologna FC 1:0
14/08/2005 15:00 Calcio Padova - Parma FC 0:1
16:00 AC Monza Brianza - AC Pavia 4:5 pso
17:00 AS Cittadella - Ternana Calcio 7:6 pso
17:00 US Avellino - AC Siena 0:1
19:30 US Grosseto FC - Cagliari Calcio 1:2
19:30 US Catanzaro - AS Livorno 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 Piacenza Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:1
19:30 AS Bari - Ascoli Calcio 2:1
19:30 US Cremonese - Chievo Verona 0:1
19:30 Pisa Calcio - Atalanta 0:1
19:30 FC Crotone - Empoli FC 2:3 aet
20:00 AC Arezzo - Brescia Calcio 4:5 pso
20:00 Rimini Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 1:2 aet
15/08/2005 20:00 SSC Napoli - Reggina Calcio 1:0
3. Round
20/08/2005 15:00 AC Cesena - ACF Fiorentina 0:1
21/08/2005 16:00 Empoli FC - Parma FC 6:7 pso
16:00 AS Cittadella - AS Livorno 3:2
19:00 AC Siena - Atalanta 0:4
19:30 Manfredonia - Cagliari Calcio 2:4 (1:2, 2:2, 2:2) pso
19:30 AC Pavia - AS Bari 5:6 pso
20:00 SSC Napoli - Piacenza Calcio 1:0
22/08/2005 20:00 Brescia Calcio - Chievo Verona 1:0
Round of 16
29/11/2005 20:05 AC Milan - Brescia Calcio 3:1
30/11/2005 17:05 Atalanta - Udinese Calcio 1:0
20:05 Parma FC - Inter 0:1
01/12/2005 20:05 ACF Fiorentina - Juventus 2:2
07/12/2005 17:00 AS Bari - US Palermo 0:0
08/12/2005 14:00 Lazio Roma - AS Cittadella 2:0
14:00 SSC Napoli - AS Roma 0:3
17:00 Cagliari Calcio - Sampdoria 1:1
10/01/2006 14:00 US Palermo - AS Bari 5:4
20:00 Juventus - ACF Fiorentina 4:1
11/01/2006 16:00 AS Roma - SSC Napoli 2:1
16:30 Udinese Calcio - Atalanta 3:1
19:30 Sampdoria - Cagliari Calcio 2:1
20:00 Brescia Calcio - AC Milan 3:4
12/01/2006 14:30 AS Cittadella - Lazio Roma 0:0
20:00 Inter - Parma FC 0:0
Quarter-finals
24/01/2006 20:00 Lazio Roma - Inter 1:1
25/01/2006 17:00 Udinese Calcio - Sampdoria 1:1
20:00 AC Milan - US Palermo 1:0
26/01/2006 20:00 Juventus - AS Roma 2:3
31/01/2006 20:00 US Palermo - AC Milan 3:0
01/02/2006 16:30 Sampdoria - Udinese Calcio 2:2
20:00 AS Roma - Juventus 0:1
02/02/2006 20:00 Inter - Lazio Roma 1:0
Semi-finals
22/03/2006 17:15 US Palermo - AS Roma 2:1
20:00 Inter - Udinese Calcio 1:0
11/04/2006 14:30 Udinese Calcio - Inter 2:2
12/04/2006 20:00 AS Roma - US Palermo 1:0
Final
03/05/2006 14:00 AS Roma - Inter 1:1
11/05/2006 19:30 Inter - AS Roma 3:1