1. Round
19/08/2006 15:30 SSC Venezia - Treviso FBC 1:0
16:00 Bologna FC - AS Cittadella 2:1 aet
16:00 AS Melfi - Udinese Calcio 0:4
16:30 US Avellino - UC AlbinoLeffe 1:2 aet
17:00 AC Cuneo - Cagliari Calcio 0:1
17:00 Cervia - Ascoli Calcio 0:6
19:00 Benevento Calcio - Sampdoria 0:2
19:30 Modena FC - Teramo Calcio 3:0
19:30 ACF Fiorentina - Giarre 3:0
19:30 Ivrea - Torino FC 0:3
19:30 AC Sangiovannese - FC Crotone 1:3 aet
19:30 US Cremonese - Vicenza Calcio 1:0
19:30 Perugia Calcio - AC Arezzo 3:4 pso
19:30 Martina - Juventus 0:3
19:30 Lucchese - AC Cesena 0:1 aet
19:30 AC Pavia - Pescara Calcio 0:4
19:30 Sanremese - Unione Triestina 0:1 aet
19:45 US Grosseto FC - Piacenza Calcio 3:4
19:45 AC Monza Brianza - AS Bari 1:0
19:45 Genoa CFC - Spezia Calcio 1906 3:2
19:45 Cavese - US Lecce 2:1
19:45 Rimini Calcio - Ternana Calcio 2:0 aet
19:45 Taranto Sport - Calcio Catania 2:0
19:45 US Salernitana 1919 - Brescia Calcio 2:3
19:45 Gallipoli - Hellas Verona 0:1
20:00 Novara Calcio - AC Mantova 1:2
20:00 Sansovino - FC Messina 0:1
20:00 Reggina Calcio - FC Pro Vasto 3:1 aet
20:00 SSC Napoli - Frosinone Calcio 3:1
20:00 Atalanta - Sassuolo Calcio 3:0
20/08/2006 16:00 Carpenedolo - AC Siena 1:2 aet
19:30 Lazio Roma - Rende 4:0
2. Round
23/08/2006 17:00 SSC Venezia - AC Arezzo 0:1 aet
19:30 FC Messina - Piacenza Calcio 2:0
19:30 Modena FC - AC Mantova 5:4 pso
19:30 FC Crotone - Torino FC 2:1
19:30 US Cremonese - Reggina Calcio 0:1
19:30 UC AlbinoLeffe - Udinese Calcio 1:2 aet
19:30 Pescara Calcio - Atalanta 0:3
19:30 Unione Triestina - AC Siena 2:1
19:45 AC Monza Brianza - Lazio Roma 3:4 pso
19:45 Genoa CFC - ACF Fiorentina 1:0
19:45 Cavese - Bologna FC 0:2
19:45 Rimini Calcio - Sampdoria 1:2
19:45 Taranto Sport - Brescia Calcio 0:1
19:45 AC Cesena - Juventus 1:2
20:00 SSC Napoli - Ascoli Calcio 1:0 aet
24/08/2006 17:00 Hellas Verona - Cagliari Calcio 1:2
3. Round
27/08/2006 19:30 FC Messina - Lazio Roma 4:3 aet
19:30 Bologna FC - Sampdoria 2:3
19:30 FC Crotone - Reggina Calcio 0:1 aet
19:30 AC Arezzo - Udinese Calcio 6:5 pso
19:30 Unione Triestina - Atalanta 3:2 aet
19:45 Genoa CFC - Modena FC 3:1 aet
19:45 Brescia Calcio - Cagliari Calcio 1:0 aet
20:00 SSC Napoli - Juventus 5:4 pso
Round of 16
08/11/2006 12:30 Reggina Calcio - Chievo Verona 2:2
19:30 Empoli FC - Genoa CFC 1:0
19:30 Sampdoria - US Palermo 1:0
19:30 AC Milan - Brescia Calcio 4:2
19:30 AC Arezzo - AS Livorno 2:1
19:30 Unione Triestina - AS Roma 1:2
09/11/2006 19:30 FC Messina - Inter 0:1
20:00 SSC Napoli - Parma FC 1:0
28/11/2006 20:00 Brescia Calcio - AC Milan 1:2
29/11/2006 16:00 AS Roma - Unione Triestina 2:0
20:00 Inter - FC Messina 4:0
30/11/2006 14:00 Chievo Verona - Reggina Calcio 1:1
20:00 US Palermo - Sampdoria 2:3
06/12/2006 19:30 Genoa CFC - Empoli FC 0:1
19:45 AS Livorno - AC Arezzo 1:1
07/12/2006 14:00 Parma FC - SSC Napoli 3:1
Quarter-finals
09/01/2007 20:00 Empoli FC - Inter 0:2
10/01/2007 19:30 Sampdoria - Chievo Verona 1:0
20:00 AS Roma - Parma FC 2:1
11/01/2007 20:00 AC Milan - AC Arezzo 2:0
17/01/2007 14:00 Chievo Verona - Sampdoria 1:2
16:30 Parma FC - AS Roma 2:2
20:00 Inter - Empoli FC 2:0
18/01/2007 20:00 AC Arezzo - AC Milan 1:0
Semi-finals
24/01/2007 20:00 Sampdoria - Inter 0:3
25/01/2007 20:15 AC Milan - AS Roma 2:2
31/01/2007 20:15 AS Roma - AC Milan 3:1
01/02/2007 20:00 Inter - Sampdoria 0:0
Final
09/05/2007 17:00 AS Roma - Inter 6:2
17/05/2007 16:30 Inter - AS Roma 2:1