Friendlies Clubs 2017
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 23/06/2017 17:30 A SC Tamsweg SC Tamsweg 10:0
Week 28/06/2017 17:00 N Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan 1:1
Week 30/06/2017 17:00 N Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula 3:1
Week 04/07/2017 17:00 N Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg 1:2
Week 05/07/2017 17:30 H DAC Dunajská Streda DAC Dunajská Streda 4:0
Week 08/07/2017 15:00 N SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 6:0
Week 01/09/2017 17:30 A KSV Ankerbrot KSV Ankerbrot 16:0 (7:0)
Week 05/10/2017 15:00 H TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 0:3 (0:1)
Week 10/11/2017 10:00 H Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 3:2 (2:0)
Europa League 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
Group E 15/09/2016 18:00 A Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu 3:2 (2:1)
Group E 29/09/2016 20:05 H Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň 0:0 (0:0)
Group E 20/10/2016 20:05 A AS Roma AS Roma 3:3 (1:2)
Group E 03/11/2016 18:00 H AS Roma AS Roma 2:4 (1:2)
Group E 24/11/2016 20:05 H Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu 1:2 (0:0)
Group E 08/12/2016 18:00 A Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň 2:3 (2:1)
Europa League Qual. 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 14/07/2016 20:05 H FK Kukësi FK Kukësi 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 21/07/2016 18:30 A FK Kukësi FK Kukësi 4:1 (1:0)
3. Round 28/07/2016 18:00 H Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava 0:1 (0:0)
3. Round 04/08/2016 17:30 A Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava 5:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
Play-offs 18/08/2016 18:00 H Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:1 (0:0)
Play-offs 25/08/2016 18:00 A Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:1 (0:0)
Bundesliga 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 24/07/2016 15:30 A SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:1 (1:0)
2. Round 31/07/2016 15:30 H SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 3:1 (0:1)
3. Round 07/08/2016 15:30 H Rapid Wien Rapid Wien 1:4 (0:1)
4. Round 14/08/2016 15:30 A Sturm Graz Sturm Graz 1:3 (0:1)
5. Round 21/08/2016 18:00 H SCR Altach SCR Altach 3:1 (1:0)
6. Round 28/08/2016 18:00 A SV Ried SV Ried 1:1 (1:0)
7. Round 10/09/2016 17:30 H Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 4:1 (3:0)
8. Round 18/09/2016 15:30 A RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 1:4 (0:1)
9. Round 24/09/2016 17:30 H FC Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker 1:2 (1:1)
10. Round 02/10/2016 18:00 H SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:1 (0:0)
11. Round 16/10/2016 15:30 A SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 2:0 (0:0)
12. Round 23/10/2016 15:30 A Rapid Wien Rapid Wien 2:0 (1:0)
13. Round 30/10/2016 15:30 H Sturm Graz Sturm Graz 2:0 (0:0)
14. Round 06/11/2016 15:30 A SCR Altach SCR Altach 1:5 (0:2)
15. Round 19/11/2016 17:30 H SV Ried SV Ried 2:0 (0:0)
16. Round 27/11/2016 13:00 A Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3:0 (0:0)
17. Round 30/11/2016 19:30 H RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 1:3 (0:0)
18. Round 03/12/2016 17:30 A FC Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker 2:0 (0:0)
19. Round 11/12/2016 15:30 A SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 1:2 (0:0)
20. Round 17/12/2016 17:30 H SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 2:0 (0:0)
21. Round 12/02/2017 15:30 H Rapid Wien Rapid Wien 1:1 (0:0)
22. Round 18/02/2017 15:00 A Sturm Graz Sturm Graz 4:0 (0:0)
23. Round 25/02/2017 17:30 H SCR Altach SCR Altach 1:3 (0:2)
24. Round 04/03/2017 17:30 A SV Ried SV Ried 3:0 (2:0)
25. Round 11/03/2017 17:30 H Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3:0 (1:0)
26. Round 19/03/2017 15:30 A RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 0:5 (0:1)
27. Round 01/04/2017 17:30 H FC Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker 0:2 (0:1)
28. Round 08/04/2017 17:30 H SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 1:2 (1:1)
29. Round 16/04/2017 14:00 A SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 3:0 (2:0)
30. Round 23/04/2017 15:30 A Rapid Wien Rapid Wien 2:0 (1:0)
31. Round 29/04/2017 15:00 H Sturm Graz Sturm Graz 4:1 (2:0)
32. Round 07/05/2017 15:30 A SCR Altach SCR Altach 1:1 (1:1)
33. Round 13/05/2017 17:30 H SV Ried SV Ried 3:0 (3:0)
34. Round 20/05/2017 17:30 A Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 1:2 (1:1)
35. Round 25/05/2017 15:30 H RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 2:3 (2:0)
36. Round 28/05/2017 15:30 A FC Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker 6:1 (1:1)
ÖFB-Cup 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/07/2016 14:30 A FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 6:0 (3:0)
2. Round 21/09/2016 19:20 A First Vienna FC First Vienna FC 3:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
Round of 16 26/10/2016 10:00 A ASK Ebreichsdorf ASK Ebreichsdorf 5:4 (2:0, 3:3) aet
Quarter-finals 05/04/2017 17:00 H FC Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker 1:2 (1:2)