1st(1st leg) AEK Larnaca - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Moskva - AEK Larnaca 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:30 Winner: AEK Larnaca
1st(1st leg) FC Oleksandriya - Hajduk Split 0:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hajduk Split - FC Oleksandriya 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:30 Winner: Hajduk Split
1st(1st leg) Heracles Almelo - FC Arouca 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Arouca - Heracles Almelo 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: FC Arouca
1st(1st leg) Lokomotiva Zagreb - Vorskla Poltava 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vorskla Poltava - Lokomotiva Zagreb 2:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: Lokomotiva Zagreb
1st(1st leg) Zagłębie Lubin - SønderjyskE 1:2 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) SønderjyskE - Zagłębie Lubin 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:15 Winner: SønderjyskE
1st(1st leg) Austria Wien - Spartak Trnava 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Trnava - Austria Wien 4:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:30 Winner: Austria Wien
1st(1st leg) IFK Göteborg - HJK Helsinki 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HJK Helsinki - IFK Göteborg 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:00 Winner: IFK Göteborg
1st(1st leg) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - Rapid Wien 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Rapid Wien - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 20:05 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) Lille OSC - Gabala FK 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Gabala FK - Lille OSC 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: Gabala FK
1st(1st leg) FK Jelgava - Beitar Jerusalem 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beitar Jerusalem - FK Jelgava 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: Beitar Jerusalem
1st(1st leg) Slavia Praha - Rio Ave FC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Rio Ave FC - Slavia Praha 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 20:00 Winner: Slavia Praha
1st(1st leg) İstanbul Başakşehir - HNK Rijeka 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HNK Rijeka - İstanbul Başakşehir 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:15 Winner: İstanbul Başakşehir
1st(1st leg) Birkirkara FC - FK Krasnodar 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Krasnodar - Birkirkara FC 3:1 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:30 Winner: FK Krasnodar
1st(1st leg) FC Luzern - Sassuolo Calcio 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sassuolo Calcio - FC Luzern 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:30 Winner: Sassuolo Calcio
1st(1st leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - Apollon Limassol 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Apollon Limassol - Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:3 (0:0, 2:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich
1st(1st leg) Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:30 Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) Vojvodina - Dinamo Minsk 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Minsk - Vojvodina 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:45 Winner: Vojvodina
1st(1st leg) Panathinaikos - AIK Solna 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AIK Solna - Panathinaikos 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: Panathinaikos
1st(1st leg) Osmanlıspor FK - JK Nõmme Kalju 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) JK Nõmme Kalju - Osmanlıspor FK 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:00 Winner: Osmanlıspor FK
1st(1st leg) KRC Genk - Cork City 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Cork City - KRC Genk 1:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:45 Winner: KRC Genk
1st(1st leg) KF Shkëndija 79 - FK Mladá Boleslav 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Mladá Boleslav - KF Shkëndija 79 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: KF Shkëndija 79
1st(1st leg) Hertha BSC - Brøndby IF 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Brøndby IF - Hertha BSC 3:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:15 Winner: Brøndby IF
1st(1st leg) Videoton FC - FC Midtjylland 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - Videoton FC 1:1 (0:0, 0:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 17:00 Winner: FC Midtjylland
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - FC Viitorul Constanța 5:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Viitorul Constanța - KAA Gent 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:15 Winner: KAA Gent
1st(1st leg) NK Domžale - West Ham United 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) West Ham United - NK Domžale 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:45 Winner: West Ham United
1st(1st leg) Aberdeen FC - NK Maribor 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Maribor - Aberdeen FC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:15 Winner: NK Maribor
1st(1st leg) AZ Alkmaar - PAS Giannina 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PAS Giannina - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 18:00 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) AS Saint-Étienne - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Athen - AS Saint-Étienne 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/08/2016 19:00 Winner: AS Saint-Étienne
1st(1st leg) FC Admira Wacker - Slovan Liberec 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Liberec - FC Admira Wacker 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/07/2016 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 03/08/2016 17:00 Winner: Slovan Liberec