Friendlies Clubs 2018
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 07/07/2018 17:00 A DZC '68 DZC '68 6:1 (3:1)
Week 12/07/2018 18:00 A Sportclub Silvolde Sportclub Silvolde 8:1 (4:1)
Week 16/07/2018 13:30 N PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (1:2)
Week 20/07/2018 18:00 N SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 3:0 (1:0)
Week 24/07/2018 18:00 N FC Groningen FC Groningen 1:3 (0:2)
Week 28/07/2018 14:00 A IJsselmeervogels IJsselmeervogels 2:3 (1:0)
Week 31/07/2018 18:00 N Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Week 03/08/2018 17:30 N Al Jazira Club Al Jazira Club 1:1 (1:0)
Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 01/05/2019 H AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 0:5
Week 29/06/2019 17:00 N Regioteam Achterhoek Regioteam Achterhoek 8:0 (5:0)
Week 04/07/2019 18:00 A AZSV AZSV 1:1 (0:0)
Week 06/07/2019 16:00 N Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin 4:0 (3:0)
Week 09/07/2019 18:00 A DZC '68 DZC '68 3:2 (2:1)
Week 13/07/2019 16:15 N Al Wahda Al Wahda 4:0 (0:0)
Week 20/07/2019 13:00 N TOP Oss TOP Oss 3:1 (0:0)
Week 27/07/2019 17:00 N Panachaiki GE Panachaiki GE 0:1 (0:1)
Week 30/07/2019 18:30 N FC Lienden FC Lienden 2:0 (1:0)
Week 04/08/2019 16:00 H CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 1:2 (0:1)
Eredivisie 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 12/08/2018 13:30 H Feyenoord Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
2. Round 18/08/2018 17:30 A NAC Breda NAC Breda 0:3 (0:1)
3. Round 25/08/2018 17:30 H FC Groningen FC Groningen 0:1 (0:1)
4. Round 31/08/2018 19:00 A FC Emmen FC Emmen 1:1 (0:0)
5. Round 15/09/2018 17:30 H VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:2 (0:2)
6. Round 21/09/2018 19:00 A Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 0:4 (0:1)
7. Round 30/09/2018 13:30 H Willem II Willem II 2:1 (1:0)
8. Round 06/10/2018 19:45 H sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 0:5 (0:4)
9. Round 21/10/2018 15:45 A Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:3 (0:1)
10. Round 27/10/2018 18:45 H SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 4:1 (1:1)
11. Round 03/11/2018 19:45 A AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 0:1 (0:0)
12. Round 10/11/2018 18:45 H PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1:4 (1:2)
13. Round 25/11/2018 13:30 A FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:5 (0:3)
14. Round 01/12/2018 18:45 H PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 0:2 (0:1)
15. Round 08/12/2018 19:45 A ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 0:0 (0:0)
16. Round 16/12/2018 13:30 A AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 0:8 (0:3)
17. Round 23/12/2018 13:30 H Vitesse Vitesse 2:2 (1:1)
18. Round 20/01/2019 13:30 H Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 5:1 (3:0)
19. Round 26/01/2019 18:45 A SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 0:2 (0:0)
20. Round 01/02/2019 19:00 H NAC Breda NAC Breda 3:0 (1:0)
21. Round 09/02/2019 19:45 A Feyenoord Feyenoord 0:4 (0:1)
22. Round 17/02/2019 15:45 H FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:1 (0:0)
23. Round 23/02/2019 18:45 A PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 3:0 (1:0)
24. Round 01/03/2019 19:00 H ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1:1 (0:1)
25. Round 09/03/2019 19:45 A Willem II Willem II 2:3 (1:2)
26. Round 16/03/2019 17:30 A sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 3:0 (1:0)
27. Round 30/03/2019 18:45 H Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1:2 (1:0)
28. Round 02/04/2019 19:45 A FC Groningen FC Groningen 0:1 (0:0)
29. Round 06/04/2019 19:45 H AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1:1 (0:0)
30. Round 14/04/2019 11:15 A PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1:2 (1:0)
31. Round 20/04/2019 19:45 A VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:4 (1:1)
32. Round 23/04/2019 17:30 H FC Emmen FC Emmen 1:0 (1:0)
34. Round 12/05/2019 13:30 A Vitesse Vitesse 1:6 (0:2)
33. Round 15/05/2019 18:30 H AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1:4 (1:2)
KNVB beker 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 25/09/2018 18:45 A VV Sint Bavo VV Sint Bavo 5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 3:3) pso
2. Round 30/10/2018 19:45 H PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 2:5 (0:3)
Playoffs Eredivisie 2018/2019 Relegation
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 19/05/2019 19:00 A SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 1:1 (1:1)
2. Round 22/05/2019 19:45 H SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 2:0 (2:0)
3. Round 25/05/2019 19:45 A Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 2:1 (0:1)
3. Round 28/05/2019 19:45 H Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 0:2 (0:0)