Friendlies Clubs 2018
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 07/07/2018 13:30 N Westlands Elftal Westlands Elftal 7:3 (3:0)
Week 10/07/2018 18:00 A ASWH Ido-Ambacht ASWH Ido-Ambacht 4:3 (2:3)
Week 14/07/2018 13:00 N PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 0:5 (0:4)
Week 20/07/2018 18:00 N Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles 0:0 (0:0)
Week 28/07/2018 13:30 N NAC Breda NAC Breda 4:1 (2:0)
Week 04/08/2018 11:00 A AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 3:2 (1:1)
Week 06/09/2018 11:00 A Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 0:1 (0:0)
Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 30/04/2019 A Feyenoord Feyenoord 3:1
Week 29/06/2019 14:00 A IJVV De Zwervers IJVV De Zwervers 10:0 (7:0)
Week 02/07/2019 18:00 A VV Hillegersberg VV Hillegersberg 7:0 (3:0)
Week 06/07/2019 14:00 A MZC'11 MZC'11 10:0 (3:0)
Week 09/07/2019 16:00 N TOP Oss TOP Oss 3:1 (2:1)
Week 12/07/2019 18:00 N Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles 0:2 (0:2)
Week 16/07/2019 18:00 N Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 2:0 (1:0)
Week 20/07/2019 15:00 A KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk 0:4 (0:2)
Week 27/07/2019 16:00 N Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:1 (1:0)
Week 02/08/2019 19:00 A FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 1:4 (1:2)
Eredivisie 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 11/08/2018 19:45 H Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:1 (1:0)
2. Round 19/08/2018 13:30 A Feyenoord Feyenoord 0:3 (0:1)
3. Round 25/08/2018 19:45 A NAC Breda NAC Breda 2:0 (1:0)
4. Round 01/09/2018 18:45 H ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 2:4 (0:2)
5. Round 15/09/2018 19:45 A Willem II Willem II 2:2 (1:0)
6. Round 22/09/2018 18:45 H sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 3:3 (2:0)
7. Round 29/09/2018 19:45 H VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:0 (1:0)
8. Round 06/10/2018 18:45 A PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 0:2 (0:1)
9. Round 20/10/2018 17:30 H Vitesse Vitesse 2:0 (1:0)
10. Round 27/10/2018 18:45 A De Graafschap De Graafschap 1:4 (1:1)
11. Round 02/11/2018 19:00 H FC Groningen FC Groningen 2:4 (1:2)
12. Round 11/11/2018 13:30 H AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1:7 (0:2)
13. Round 25/11/2018 11:15 A FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:1 (0:0)
14. Round 30/11/2018 19:00 H FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 3:3 (3:0)
15. Round 07/12/2018 19:45 A PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 0:6 (0:2)
16. Round 15/12/2018 18:45 A AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (1:1)
17. Round 22/12/2018 19:45 H Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 0:3 (0:2)
18. Round 18/01/2019 19:00 A Vitesse Vitesse 2:3 (0:2)
19. Round 26/01/2019 18:45 H De Graafschap De Graafschap 2:0 (0:0)
20. Round 03/02/2019 11:15 H Feyenoord Feyenoord 2:1 (0:0)
21. Round 10/02/2019 11:15 A Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:4 (0:2)
22. Round 17/02/2019 13:30 H FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:1 (0:0)
23. Round 23/02/2019 17:30 A FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:0 (0:0)
24. Round 02/03/2019 18:45 H PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 0:2 (0:1)
25. Round 09/03/2019 17:30 A VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 0:1 (0:1)
26. Round 17/03/2019 15:45 H PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 0:2 (0:0)
27. Round 30/03/2019 19:45 A sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
28. Round 03/04/2019 18:45 H NAC Breda NAC Breda 1:2 (1:0)
29. Round 06/04/2019 18:45 A FC Groningen FC Groningen 0:1 (0:0)
30. Round 13/04/2019 17:30 A AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 2:6 (1:3)
31. Round 21/04/2019 11:15 H Willem II Willem II 1:1 (0:1)
32. Round 25/04/2019 17:30 A ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1:3 (1:2)
34. Round 12/05/2019 13:30 A Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 5:4 (2:1)
33. Round 15/05/2019 18:30 H AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 4:2 (1:1)
KNVB beker 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 25/09/2018 19:45 H NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 2:3 (2:1, 2:2, 2:3) aet
Playoffs Eredivisie 2018/2019 Relegation
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 19/05/2019 13:30 A RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1:2 (0:0)
2. Round 22/05/2019 17:30 H RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1:1 (0:1)