Seventeen-year-old Jude Bellingham scored on his debut for Borussia Dortmund in a 5-0 victory over third division Duisburg in the first round of the German Cup on Monday....
Bundesliga side Schalke 04 will not be able to play minnows Schweinfurt in the first round of the German Cup this weekend after a regional court ruled Friday that the fourth-tier club should not be in the competition....
Limited numbers of football fans will watch matches in stadiums across Germany for the first time in six months this weekend when the first round of the German Cup kicks off....
Fans can return to some German football stadiums in mid-September for the first round of the German Cup, the country's football federation (DFB) announced on Monday....
Bayern Munich coach Hansi Flick says he is determined to keep defender David Alaba and midfielder Thiago Alcantara, who has been linked to a move to Liverpool....
1. Round
11/09/2020 19:45 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse - 1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05
11/09/2020 19:45 Eintracht Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig - Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
12/09/2020 14:30 1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg - RB Leipzig RB Leipzig
12/09/2020 14:30 SV Todesfelde SV Todesfelde - VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
12/09/2020 14:30 TSV 1860 München TSV 1860 München - Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt
12/09/2020 14:30 MTV Eintracht Celle MTV Eintracht Celle - FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
12/09/2020 14:30 FV Engers 07 FV Engers 07 - VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
12/09/2020 14:30 Union Fürstenwalde Union Fürstenwalde - VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
12/09/2020 14:30 FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland - Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach
12/09/2020 14:30 RSV Meinerzhagen RSV Meinerzhagen - SpVgg Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth
12/09/2020 14:30 VSG Altglienicke VSG Altglienicke - 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
12/09/2020 17:30 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 - Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
12/09/2020 17:30 FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04 - Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf
12/09/2020 17:30 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC - 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin
12/09/2020 19:45 FC Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
13/09/2020 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
13/09/2020 14:30 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC - 1899 Hoffenheim 1899 Hoffenheim
13/09/2020 14:30 1. FC Rielasingen-Arlen 1. FC Rielasingen-Arlen - Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel
13/09/2020 14:30 Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
13/09/2020 14:30 TSV Steinbach Haiger TSV Steinbach Haiger - SV Sandhausen SV Sandhausen
13/09/2020 14:30 SV 07 Elversberg SV 07 Elversberg - FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli
13/09/2020 14:30 Eintracht Norderstedt Eintracht Norderstedt - Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen
13/09/2020 14:30 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern - Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
13/09/2020 14:30 SC Wiedenbrück SC Wiedenbrück - SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn 07
13/09/2020 17:30 SV Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
13/09/2020 17:30 Waldhof Mannheim Waldhof Mannheim - SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
13/09/2020 17:30 1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg - SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98
14/09/2020 17:30 Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden - Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
14/09/2020 17:30 Würzburger Kickers Würzburger Kickers - Hannover 96 Hannover 96
14/09/2020 17:30 Rot-Weiss Essen Rot-Weiss Essen - Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld
14/09/2020 19:45 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg - Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund
15/10/2020 19:45 1. FC Düren 1. FC Düren - Bayern München Bayern München
2. Round
22/12/2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
23/12/2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary