Portugal goalkeeper Anthony Lopes has tested positive for Covid-19 and will miss out on his team's Nations Cup match against France on Sunday, the Portuguese football federation announced Friday....
The Under-21 European Championship qualifier between Iceland and Italy, which was due to take place on Friday, has been postponed because of two new cases of coronavirus within the Italian team....
Germany juniors' European Under-21 qualifier away to Moldova on Friday is expected to be called off after one of the German squad tested positive for the coronavirus....
Two Italy Under-21 players have tested positive for coronavirus sending the team into isolation before their European Championship qualifier against Iceland this week, the Italian football federation (FIGC) announced on Wednesday....
Group 1
08/06/2021 18:10 Austria Austria - Estonia Estonia
02/09/2021 18:00 Croatia Croatia - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
03/09/2021 Estonia Estonia - Finland Finland -:-
03/09/2021 17:00 Norway Norway - Austria Austria -:-
07/09/2021 Austria Austria - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
07/09/2021 Estonia Estonia - Norway Norway -:-
07/09/2021 16:00 Finland Finland - Croatia Croatia -:-
08/10/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Finland Finland -:-
08/10/2021 Estonia Estonia - Austria Austria -:-
08/10/2021 Croatia Croatia - Norway Norway -:-
12/10/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Croatia Croatia -:-
12/10/2021 Norway Norway - Estonia Estonia -:-
12/10/2021 Finland Finland - Austria Austria -:-
11/11/2021 Croatia Croatia - Estonia Estonia -:-
12/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Austria Austria -:-
12/11/2021 Norway Norway - Finland Finland -:-
15/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Norway Norway -:-
15/11/2021 Finland Finland - Estonia Estonia -:-
16/11/2021 Austria Austria - Croatia Croatia
25/03/2022 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Estonia Estonia -:-
25/03/2022 Croatia Croatia - Austria Austria -:-
29/03/2022 Croatia Croatia - Finland Finland -:-
29/03/2022 Austria Austria - Norway Norway -:-
03/06/2022 Estonia Estonia - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
03/06/2022 Austria Austria - Finland Finland -:-
03/06/2022 Norway Norway - Croatia Croatia -:-
07/06/2022 Finland Finland - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
08/06/2022 Estonia Estonia - Croatia Croatia -:-
10/06/2022 Finland Finland - Norway Norway -:-
14/06/2022 Norway Norway - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
Group 2
02/09/2021 Hungary Hungary - Israel Israel -:-
03/09/2021 San Marino San Marino - Germany Germany -:-
03/09/2021 15:00 Latvia Latvia - Poland Poland -:-
07/09/2021 Latvia Latvia - Germany Germany -:-
07/09/2021 Poland Poland - Israel Israel -:-
07/09/2021 San Marino San Marino - Hungary Hungary -:-
07/10/2021 Germany Germany - Israel Israel -:-
07/10/2021 Latvia Latvia - San Marino San Marino -:-
08/10/2021 Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland -:-
12/10/2021 Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany -:-
12/10/2021 Israel Israel - Latvia Latvia -:-
12/10/2021 Poland Poland - San Marino San Marino -:-
11/11/2021 San Marino San Marino - Israel Israel -:-
12/11/2021 Germany Germany - Poland Poland -:-
12/11/2021 Hungary Hungary - Latvia Latvia -:-
16/11/2021 Germany Germany - San Marino San Marino -:-
16/11/2021 Israel Israel - Hungary Hungary -:-
16/11/2021 Poland Poland - Latvia Latvia -:-
24/03/2022 Israel Israel - Poland Poland -:-
24/03/2022 Hungary Hungary - San Marino San Marino -:-
25/03/2022 Germany Germany - Latvia Latvia -:-
29/03/2022 Israel Israel - Germany Germany -:-
29/03/2022 San Marino San Marino - Latvia Latvia -:-
29/03/2022 Poland Poland - Hungary Hungary -:-
02/06/2022 Latvia Latvia - Israel Israel -:-
02/06/2022 San Marino San Marino - Poland Poland -:-
03/06/2022 Germany Germany - Hungary Hungary -:-
07/06/2022 Poland Poland - Germany Germany -:-
07/06/2022 Israel Israel - San Marino San Marino -:-
07/06/2022 Latvia Latvia - Hungary Hungary -:-
Group 3
03/09/2021 Slovakia Slovakia - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
03/09/2021 Malta Malta - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
03/09/2021 Spain Spain - Russia Russia -:-
07/09/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Spain Spain -:-
07/09/2021 Russia Russia - Malta Malta -:-
07/09/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
08/10/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Malta Malta -:-
08/10/2021 Russia Russia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
08/10/2021 Spain Spain - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
12/10/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Russia Russia -:-
12/10/2021 Slovakia Slovakia - Malta Malta -:-
12/10/2021 Spain Spain - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
12/11/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
12/11/2021 Malta Malta - Spain Spain -:-
12/11/2021 Russia Russia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
16/11/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
16/11/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Malta Malta -:-
16/11/2021 Russia Russia - Spain Spain -:-
25/03/2022 Spain Spain - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
25/03/2022 Malta Malta - Russia Russia -:-
25/03/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
29/03/2022 Malta Malta - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
29/03/2022 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Russia Russia -:-
29/03/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Spain Spain -:-
03/06/2022 Russia Russia - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
03/06/2022 Malta Malta - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
03/06/2022 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Spain Spain -:-
07/06/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
07/06/2022 Spain Spain - Malta Malta -:-
07/06/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Russia Russia -:-
Group 4
25/03/2021 15:30 Greece Greece - Cyprus Cyprus
05/06/2021 16:00 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Greece Greece
02/09/2021 Belarus Belarus - Iceland Iceland -:-
03/09/2021 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
06/09/2021 Portugal Portugal - Belarus Belarus -:-
07/09/2021 Iceland Iceland - Greece Greece -:-
07/09/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
07/10/2021 Portugal Portugal - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
08/10/2021 Belarus Belarus - Greece Greece -:-
12/10/2021 Belarus Belarus - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
12/10/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Greece Greece -:-
12/10/2021 Iceland Iceland - Portugal Portugal -:-
12/11/2021 Greece Greece - Belarus Belarus -:-
12/11/2021 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Iceland Iceland -:-
12/11/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Portugal Portugal -:-
16/11/2021 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Belarus Belarus -:-
16/11/2021 Greece Greece - Iceland Iceland -:-
16/11/2021 Portugal Portugal - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
25/03/2022 Greece Greece - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
25/03/2022 Portugal Portugal - Iceland Iceland -:-
26/03/2022 Cyprus Cyprus - Belarus Belarus -:-
29/03/2022 Greece Greece - Portugal Portugal -:-
29/03/2022 Cyprus Cyprus - Iceland Iceland -:-
01/06/2022 Belarus Belarus - Cyprus Cyprus
03/06/2022 Iceland Iceland - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
04/06/2022 Belarus Belarus - Portugal Portugal -:-
07/06/2022 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Portugal Portugal -:-
08/06/2022 Iceland Iceland - Belarus Belarus -:-
11/06/2022 Portugal Portugal - Greece Greece -:-
11/06/2022 Iceland Iceland - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
Group 5
04/06/2021 19:30 Wales Wales - Moldova Moldova
03/09/2021 Moldova Moldova - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
03/09/2021 18:00 Switzerland Switzerland - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
07/09/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Wales Wales -:-
07/09/2021 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
07/09/2021 17:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Moldova Moldova
08/10/2021 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
08/10/2021 Moldova Moldova - Wales Wales -:-
08/10/2021 Switzerland Switzerland - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
12/10/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
12/10/2021 Moldova Moldova - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
12/10/2021 Netherlands Netherlands - Wales Wales -:-
12/11/2021 Netherlands Netherlands - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
12/11/2021 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Wales Wales -:-
12/11/2021 Switzerland Switzerland - Moldova Moldova -:-
15/11/2021 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
16/11/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Moldova Moldova -:-
16/11/2021 Wales Wales - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
25/03/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
25/03/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Wales Wales -:-
29/03/2022 Wales Wales - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
29/03/2022 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Moldova Moldova -:-
29/03/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
03/06/2022 Moldova Moldova - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
04/06/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
07/06/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
08/06/2022 Moldova Moldova - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
11/06/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
11/06/2022 Wales Wales - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
14/06/2022 Wales Wales - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
Group 6
29/03/2021 17:00 Montenegro Montenegro - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina
04/06/2021 17:00 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Montenegro Montenegro
08/06/2021 15:45 Sweden Sweden - Luxembourg Luxembourg
03/09/2021 Italy Italy - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
03/09/2021 15:30 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Ireland Ireland -:-
03/09/2021 19:45 Montenegro Montenegro - Sweden Sweden -:-
07/09/2021 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Ireland Ireland -:-
07/09/2021 15:30 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Sweden Sweden -:-
07/09/2021 16:30 Italy Italy - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
08/10/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Italy Italy -:-
08/10/2021 Ireland Ireland - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
08/10/2021 Sweden Sweden - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
12/10/2021 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
12/10/2021 Montenegro Montenegro - Ireland Ireland -:-
12/10/2021 Italy Italy - Sweden Sweden -:-
12/11/2021 Sweden Sweden - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
12/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Italy Italy -:-
16/11/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
16/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Sweden Sweden -:-
25/03/2022 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
25/03/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Italy Italy -:-
29/03/2022 Italy Italy - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
29/03/2022 Sweden Sweden - Ireland Ireland -:-
02/06/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Sweden Sweden -:-
03/06/2022 Ireland Ireland - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
06/06/2022 Ireland Ireland - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
06/06/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Italy Italy -:-
09/06/2022 Sweden Sweden - Italy Italy -:-
10/06/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
14/06/2022 Italy Italy - Ireland Ireland -:-
Group 7
04/06/2021 17:00 Andorra Andorra - Albania Albania
08/06/2021 19:00 Kosovo Kosovo - Andorra Andorra
02/09/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
06/09/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Albania Albania -:-
06/09/2021 Andorra Andorra - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
07/09/2021 England England - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
07/10/2021 Albania Albania - Andorra Andorra -:-
07/10/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - England England -:-
07/10/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
11/10/2021 Albania Albania - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
11/10/2021 Andorra Andorra - England England -:-
12/10/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
11/11/2021 England England - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
12/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Albania Albania -:-
16/11/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Albania Albania -:-
16/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
25/03/2022 Albania Albania - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
25/03/2022 England England - Andorra Andorra -:-
25/03/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
29/03/2022 Albania Albania - England England -:-
29/03/2022 Andorra Andorra - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
29/03/2022 Slovenia Slovenia - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
03/06/2022 Czech Republic Czech Republic - England England -:-
04/06/2022 Andorra Andorra - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
07/06/2022 England England - Albania Albania -:-
10/06/2022 Slovenia Slovenia - Andorra Andorra -:-
10/06/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - England England -:-
14/06/2022 Albania Albania - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
14/06/2022 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Andorra Andorra -:-
14/06/2022 England England - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
Group 8
08/06/2021 17:30 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Armenia Armenia
02/09/2021 France France - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
02/09/2021 15:30 Armenia Armenia - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
03/09/2021 Serbia Serbia - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
06/09/2021 17:30 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - France France -:-
07/09/2021 Ukraine Ukraine - Armenia Armenia -:-
07/09/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Serbia Serbia -:-
07/10/2021 Armenia Armenia - Serbia Serbia -:-
07/10/2021 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
08/10/2021 France France - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
12/10/2021 Armenia Armenia - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
12/10/2021 Ukraine Ukraine - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
12/10/2021 Serbia Serbia - France France -:-
11/11/2021 France France - Armenia Armenia -:-
11/11/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
12/11/2021 Serbia Serbia - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
16/11/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - France France -:-
16/11/2021 Ukraine Ukraine - Serbia Serbia -:-
24/03/2022 Armenia Armenia - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
24/03/2022 France France - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
24/03/2022 Serbia Serbia - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
29/03/2022 Serbia Serbia - Armenia Armenia -:-
29/03/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
29/03/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - France France -:-
02/06/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Armenia Armenia -:-
02/06/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
03/06/2022 France France - Serbia Serbia -:-
07/06/2022 Armenia Armenia - France France -:-
07/06/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Serbia Serbia -:-
07/06/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
Group 9
04/06/2021 14:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Belgium Belgium
03/09/2021 Turkey Turkey - Belgium Belgium -:-
07/09/2021 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Denmark Denmark -:-
07/09/2021 Turkey Turkey - Scotland Scotland -:-
08/10/2021 Belgium Belgium - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
08/10/2021 Denmark Denmark - Scotland Scotland -:-
12/10/2021 Belgium Belgium - Denmark Denmark -:-
12/10/2021 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Turkey Turkey -:-
12/11/2021 Belgium Belgium - Turkey Turkey -:-
12/11/2021 Scotland Scotland - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
16/11/2021 Scotland Scotland - Belgium Belgium -:-
16/11/2021 Turkey Turkey - Denmark Denmark -:-
25/03/2022 Scotland Scotland - Turkey Turkey -:-
29/03/2022 Denmark Denmark - Belgium Belgium -:-
29/03/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Scotland Scotland -:-
04/06/2022 Denmark Denmark - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
05/06/2022 Belgium Belgium - Scotland Scotland -:-
10/06/2022 Scotland Scotland - Denmark Denmark -:-
10/06/2022 Turkey Turkey - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
14/06/2022 Denmark Denmark - Turkey Turkey -:-