1st(1st leg) FK Aktobe - Dinamo Kiev 2:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Kiev - FK Aktobe 5:1 (3:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:00 Winner: Dinamo Kiev
1st(1st leg) Kuban Krasnodar - Feyenoord 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Feyenoord - Kuban Krasnodar 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 20:00 Winner: Kuban Krasnodar
1st(1st leg) FK Jablonec - Real Betis 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Real Betis - FK Jablonec 6:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 20:30 Winner: Real Betis
1st(1st leg) Qarabağ FK - Eintracht Frankfurt 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Eintracht Frankfurt - Qarabağ FK 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:30 Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Tbilisi - Tottenham Hotspur 0:5 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Tottenham Hotspur - Dinamo Tbilisi 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 20:05 Winner: Tottenham Hotspur
1st(1st leg) Atromitos - AZ Alkmaar 1:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AZ Alkmaar - Atromitos 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2013 10:00 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) FK Minsk - Standard Liège 0:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Standard Liège - FK Minsk 3:1 (3:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:30 Winner: Standard Liège
1st(1st leg) Maccabi Haifa - Astra Giurgiu 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Astra Giurgiu - Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:00 Winner: Maccabi Haifa
1st(1st leg) Molde FK - Rubin Kazan 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Rubin Kazan - Molde FK 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 16:00 Winner: Rubin Kazan
1st(1st leg) RB Salzburg - VMFD Žalgiris 5:0 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) VMFD Žalgiris - RB Salzburg 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:30 Winner: RB Salzburg
1st(1st leg) Esbjerg fB - AS Saint-Étienne 4:3 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Saint-Étienne - Esbjerg fB 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:00 Winner: Esbjerg fB
1st(1st leg) FC St.Gallen - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Moskva - FC St.Gallen 2:4 (1:3)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 16:00 Winner: FC St.Gallen
1st(1st leg) JK Nõmme Kalju - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - JK Nõmme Kalju 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:30 Winner: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1st(1st leg) FK Kukësi - Trabzonspor 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Trabzonspor - FK Kukësi 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:30 Winner: Trabzonspor
1st(1st leg) Apollon Limassol - OGC Nice 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) OGC Nice - Apollon Limassol 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:00 Winner: Apollon Limassol
1st(1st leg) IF Elfsborg - FC Nordsjælland 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Nordsjælland - IF Elfsborg 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:00 Winner: IF Elfsborg
1st(1st leg) Tromsø IL - Beşiktaş 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beşiktaş - Tromsø IL 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:30 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Sporting Braga 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting Braga - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:2 (0:1, 0:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 20:30 Winner: Pandurii Târgu Jiu
1st(1st leg) FH Hafnarfjörður - KRC Genk 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) KRC Genk - FH Hafnarfjörður 5:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:00 Winner: KRC Genk
1st(1st leg) Swansea City - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:1 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Petrolul Ploieşti - Swansea City 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:05 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:30 Winner: Swansea City
1st(1st leg) HNK Rijeka - VfB Stuttgart 2:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) VfB Stuttgart - HNK Rijeka 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:00 Winner: HNK Rijeka
1st(1st leg) Vojvodina - FC Sheriff 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Sheriff - Vojvodina 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:00 Winner: FC Sheriff
1st(1st leg) Chernomorets Odessa - KF Skënderbeu 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KF Skënderbeu - Chernomorets Odessa 6:7 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:00 Winner: Chernomorets Odessa
1st(1st leg) Partizan - FC Thun 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Thun - Partizan 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:00 Winner: FC Thun
1st(1st leg) SV Zulte Waregem - APOEL Nikosia 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) APOEL Nikosia - SV Zulte Waregem 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:00 Winner: SV Zulte Waregem
1st(1st leg) Udinese Calcio - Slovan Liberec 1:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Liberec - Udinese Calcio 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 18:00 Winner: Slovan Liberec
1st(1st leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - ACF Fiorentina 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) ACF Fiorentina - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 20:00 Winner: ACF Fiorentina
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - Dila Gori 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dila Gori - Rapid Wien 0:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 17:00 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) Sevilla FC - Śląsk Wrocław 4:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Śląsk Wrocław - Sevilla FC 0:5 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:45 Winner: Sevilla FC
1st(1st leg) GD Estoril - FC Pasching 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Pasching - GD Estoril 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2013 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2013 19:30 Winner: GD Estoril