1st(1st leg) Torpedo Kutaisi - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - Torpedo Kutaisi 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
1st(1st leg) Zenit St. Petersburg - Molde FK 3:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Molde FK - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: Zenit St. Petersburg
1st(1st leg) FK AS Trenčín - AEK Larnaca 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Larnaca - FK AS Trenčín 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 16:30 Winner: AEK Larnaca
1st(1st leg) APOEL Nikosia - FK Astana 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Astana - APOEL Nikosia 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 15:00 Winner: FK Astana
1st(1st leg) FK Sūduva - Celtic FC 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Celtic FC - FK Sūduva 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 20:00 Winner: Celtic FC
1st(1st leg) FC Sheriff - Qarabağ FK 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Qarabağ FK - FC Sheriff 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: Qarabağ FK
1st(1st leg) Sigma Olomouc - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sevilla FC - Sigma Olomouc 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 20:45 Winner: Sevilla FC
1st(1st leg) Sarpsborg 08 - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - Sarpsborg 08 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:05 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: Sarpsborg 08
1st(1st leg) Malmö FF - FC Midtjylland 2:2 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - Malmö FF 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:15 Winner: Malmö FF
1st(1st leg) F91 Dudelange - CFR Cluj 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CFR Cluj - F91 Dudelange 2:3 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: F91 Dudelange
1st(1st leg) FC Basel - Apollon Limassol 3:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Apollon Limassol - FC Basel 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 18:00 Winner: Apollon Limassol
1st(1st leg) Atalanta - FC København 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC København - Atalanta 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 17:30 Winner: FC København
1st(1st leg) Olympiakos Piräus - Burnley FC 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Burnley FC - Olympiakos Piräus 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:45 Winner: Olympiakos Piräus
1st(1st leg) Olimpija Ljubljana - Spartak Trnava 0:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Trnava - Olimpija Ljubljana 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:30 Winner: Spartak Trnava
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - FCSB 3:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FCSB - Rapid Wien 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:30 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) Partizan - Beşiktaş 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beşiktaş - Partizan 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:00 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) KRC Genk - Brøndby IF 5:2 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Brøndby IF - KRC Genk 2:4 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:30 Winner: KRC Genk
1st(1st leg) Zorya Lugansk - RB Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) RB Leipzig - Zorya Lugansk 3:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 17:30 Winner: RB Leipzig
1st(1st leg) Rosenborg BK - KF Shkëndija 79 3:1 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KF Shkëndija 79 - Rosenborg BK 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:15 Winner: Rosenborg BK
1st(1st leg) Rangers FC - FK Ufa 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Ufa - Rangers FC 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 15:00 Winner: Rangers FC
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - Girondins Bordeaux 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Girondins Bordeaux - KAA Gent 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/08/2018 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2018 19:45 Winner: Girondins Bordeaux