1st(1st leg) Slavia Praha - Cork City 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Cork City - Slavia Praha 0:4 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Slavia Praha
1st(1st leg) Romar Mažeikiai - AIK Solna 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) AIK Solna - Romar Mažeikiai 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: AIK Solna
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Tbilisi - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Tbilisi 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:00 Winner: Dinamo Tbilisi
1st(1st leg) KF Teuta Durrës - Apollon Limassol 1:4 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Apollon Limassol - KF Teuta Durrës 4:2 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Apollon Limassol
1st(1st leg) Skonto FC - Aberdeen FC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Aberdeen FC - Skonto FC 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 19:30 Winner: Skonto FC
1st(1st leg) Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - MyPa Anjalankoski 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) MyPa Anjalankoski - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 16:30 Winner: MyPa Anjalankoski
1st(1st leg) Górnik Zabrze - Shamrock Rovers 7:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Shamrock Rovers - Górnik Zabrze 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Górnik Zabrze
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Minsk - Hibernians FC 3:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Hibernians FC - Dinamo Minsk 4:3 (1:1, 3:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Dinamo Minsk
1st(1st leg) CSKA Sofia - FC Ararat 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Ararat - CSKA Sofia 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 17:15 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 16:00 Winner: CSKA Sofia
1st(1st leg) FC København - FC Jazz Pori 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Jazz Pori - FC København 0:4 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 16:00 Winner: FC København
1st(1st leg) Fenerbahçe - PFK Turan Tovuz 5:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PFK Turan Tovuz - Fenerbahçe 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 16:00 Winner: Fenerbahçe
1st(1st leg) CS Grevenmacher - Rosenborg BK 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Rosenborg BK - CS Grevenmacher 6:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Rosenborg BK
1st(1st leg) Kispesti Honved FC - FC Zimbru 4:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Zimbru - Kispesti Honved FC 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 17:00 Winner: Kispesti Honved FC
1st(1st leg) Lillestrøm SK - Shakhtar Donetsk 4:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Shakhtar Donetsk - Lillestrøm SK 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 17:00 Winner: Lillestrøm SK
1st(1st leg) Odense BK - FC Flora 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Flora - Odense BK 0:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:45 Winner: Odense BK
1st(1st leg) Anorthosis Famagusta - FC Shumen 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Shumen - Anorthosis Famagusta 1:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:00 Winner: Anorthosis Famagusta
1st(1st leg) Valletta FC - Rapid Bucureşti 2:6 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Rapid Bucureşti - Valletta FC 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:30 Winner: Rapid Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) FC Aarau - NK Mura Murska Sobota 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Mura Murska Sobota - FC Aarau 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 16:30 Winner: FC Aarau
1st(1st leg) Aris Saloniki - Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Aris Saloniki 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:30 Winner: Aris Saloniki
1st(1st leg) GÍ Gøta - Trelleborgs FF 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Trelleborgs FF - GÍ Gøta 3:2 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 19:00 Winner: Trelleborgs FF
1st(1st leg) Motherwell FC - HB Tórshavn 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HB Tórshavn - Motherwell FC 1:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Motherwell FC
1st(1st leg) Vardar Skopje - Békéscsabai Előre FC 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Békéscsabai Előre FC - Vardar Skopje 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 15:30 Winner: Békéscsabai Előre FC
1st(1st leg) Bangor City - ÍA Akranes 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) ÍA Akranes - Bangor City 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 24/08/1994 19:00 Winner: ÍA Akranes
1st(1st leg) Olimpija Ljubljana - Levski Sofia 3:2 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Levski Sofia - Olimpija Ljubljana 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:00 Winner: Olimpija Ljubljana
1st(1st leg) UWIC Inter Cardiff - GKS Katowice 0:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) GKS Katowice - UWIC Inter Cardiff 6:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 17:30 Winner: GKS Katowice
1st(1st leg) Portadown FC - Slovan Bratislava 0:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Bratislava - Portadown FC 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 17:00 Winner: Slovan Bratislava
1st(1st leg) FH Hafnarfjörður - Linfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Linfield FC - FH Hafnarfjörður 3:1 (3:1)
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1994 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/08/1994 18:30 Winner: Linfield FC