Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Plamen Iliev Levski Sofia 30/11/1991
Nikolay Mihaylov FC Twente 28/06/1988
Boyan Peykov Lokomotiv Sofia 01/05/1984
Vladislav Stoyanov FC Sheriff 08/06/1987
Defender
Ivan Bandalovski CSKA Sofia 23/11/1986
Nikolaj Bodurov PFC Litex Lovech 30/05/1986
Valentin Iliev FC Steaua Bucureşti 11/08/1980
Ivan Ivanov Partizan 25/02/1988
Plamen Krachunov CSKA Sofia 11/01/1989
Stanislav Manolev PSV Eindhoven 16/12/1985
Zhivko Milanov FC Vaslui 15/07/1984
Yordan Miliev Levski Sofia 05/10/1987
Veselin Minev Antalyaspor 14/10/1980
Apostol Popov CSKA Sofia 22/12/1982
Zahari Sirakov FK Amkar Perm 08/10/1977
Ilian Stoyanov 20/01/1977
Kostadin Stoyanov CSKA Sofia 02/05/1986
Georgi Terziev PSFC Chernomorets 18/04/1992
Aleksandar Tunchev Crystal Palace 10/07/1981
Pavel Vidanov CSKA Sofia 01/08/1988
Petar Zanev PFC Litex Lovech 18/10/1985
Midfielder
Mihail Aleksandrov PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 11/06/1989
Stanislav Angelov Anorthosis Famagusta 12/04/1978
Georgi Bozhilov Cherno More Varna 12/02/1987
Vladimir Gadzhev Levski Sofia 18/07/1987
Boris Galchev CSKA Sofia 31/10/1983
Stanislav Genchev PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 20/03/1981
Blagoy Georgiev Terek Grozny 21/12/1981
Martin Kamburov Dalian Shide 13/10/1980
Marquinhos Anorthosis Famagusta 30/04/1982
Georgi Milanov PFC Litex Lovech 19/02/1992
Georgi Peev FK Amkar Perm 11/03/1979
Martin Petrov Bolton Wanderers 15/01/1979
Stilian Petrov Aston Villa 05/07/1979
Georgi Sarmov Kasımpaşa SK 07/09/1985
Ivan Stoyanov PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 24/07/1983
Aleksandar Tonev Lech Poznań 03/02/1990
Roumen Trifonov CSKA Sofia 21/02/1985
Tsvetomir Tsonkov PSFC Chernomorets 25/06/1981
Aleksandar Tsvetkov PFC Litex Lovech 31/08/1990
Hristo Yanev PFC Litex Lovech 04/05/1979
Chavdar Yankov FK Rostov 29/03/1984
Forward
Valeri Bojinov Sporting CP 15/02/1986
Spas Delev CSKA Sofia 22/09/1989
Nikolai Dimitrov Kasımpaşa SK 15/10/1987
Valeri Domovchiyski MSV Duisburg 05/10/1986
Tzvetan Genkov Wisła Kraków 08/02/1984
Zdravko Lazarov Lokomotiv Plovdiv 20/02/1976
Dimitar Makriev Krylia Sovetov 07/01/1984
Ilian Micanski 1. FC Kaiserslautern 20/12/1985
Ivelin Popov Gaziantepspor 26/10/1987
Dimitar Rangelov Energie Cottbus 09/02/1983
Simeon Raykov Levski Sofia 11/11/1989
Momchil Tsvetanov PFC Litex Lovech 03/12/1990
Manager
Mihail Madanski since 01/10/2011 16/02/1957
Lothar Matthäus since 01/10/2010 until 30/09/2011 21/03/1961
Stanimir Stoilov until 30/09/2010 13/02/1967