Copa Sudamericana 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/03/2019 00:30 A Deportivo Municipal Deportivo Municipal 3:0 (1:0)
1. Round 17/04/2019 01:30 H Deportivo Municipal Deportivo Municipal 2:0 (1:0)
2. Round 21/05/2019 23:15 A River Plate River Plate 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 28/05/2019 23:15 H River Plate River Plate 3:1 (2:1)
Round of 16 12/07/2019 01:30 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:1)
Round of 16 19/07/2019 01:30 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 4:3 (0:0, 1:0) pso
Quarter-finals 08/08/2019 21:00 A Zulia FC Zulia FC 0:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 16/08/2019 01:30 H Zulia FC Zulia FC 4:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals 20/09/2019 01:30 H Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro 2:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals 27/09/2019 01:30 A Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro 4:3 (0:1, 1:2) pso
Final 09/11/2019 21:30 N Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle -:-
Primera División 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 27/07/2019 17:15 H Patronato de Paraná Patronato de Paraná 0:1 (0:1)
2. Round 03/08/2019 01:00 A Huracán Huracán 0:2 (0:0)
3. Round 19/08/2019 21:45 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 2:1 (1:0)
4. Round 25/08/2019 00:00 A Independiente Independiente 0:2 (0:1)
5. Round 01/09/2019 15:00 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:1 (1:1)
6. Round 14/09/2019 21:45 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:1 (1:0)
7. Round 22/09/2019 19:30 A Lanús Lanús 2:3 (0:3)
8. Round 01/10/2019 01:10 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:0 (1:0)
9. Round 06/10/2019 19:30 A Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe 0:1 (0:0)
10. Round 22/10/2019 01:20 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:1 (2:1)
11. Round 30/10/2019 00:20 A River Plate River Plate -:-
12. Round 02/11/2019 16:15 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán -:-
13. Round 09/11/2019 16:15 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí -:-
14. Round 23/11/2019 H Estudiantes Estudiantes -:-
15. Round 30/11/2019 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield -:-
16. Round 07/12/2019 H Aldosivi Aldosivi -:-
17. Round 25/01/2020 A Central Córdoba SdE Central Córdoba SdE -:-
18. Round 28/01/2020 H Banfield Banfield -:-
19. Round 01/02/2020 A Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia -:-
20. Round 08/02/2020 H Racing Club Racing Club -:-
21. Round 15/02/2020 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys -:-
22. Round 22/02/2020 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors -:-
23. Round 29/02/2020 A Talleres de Córdoba Talleres de Córdoba -:-
Copa Argentina 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 24/04/2019 23:10 N Acassuso Acassuso 3:0 (2:0)
2. Round 28/08/2019 18:40 N Sol de Mayo de Viedma Sol de Mayo de Viedma 4:0 (3:0)
Round of 16 10/09/2019 23:10 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 4:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
Quarter-finals 17/10/2019 01:10 H Estudiantes de Caseros Estudiantes de Caseros 6:7 (2:1, 2:2) pso