1. Round
18/09/1974 Valletta FC - HJK Helsinki 1:0 (1:0)
Hvidovre IF - Ruch Chorzów 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Åtvidabergs FF 2:1 (1:1)
14:30 Levski Sofia - Újpesti Dózsa SC 0:3 (0:1)
18:00 Viking FK - FC Ararat 0:2 (0:0)
18:30 Leeds United - FC Zürich 4:1 (3:0)
18:30 SK VÖEST Linz - FC Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Jeunesse Esch - Fenerbahçe 2:3 (0:1)
19:00 TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava - RSC Anderlecht 4:2 (3:0)
19:00 Celtic FC - Olympiakos Piräus 1:1 (0:1)
19:30 Feyenoord - Coleraine FC 7:0 (3:0)
19:30 AS Saint-Étienne - Sporting CP 2:0 (1:0)
19/09/1974 Hajduk Split - ÍB Keflavík 7:1 (2:1)
24/09/1974 18:00 ÍB Keflavík - Hajduk Split 0:2 (0:1)
02/10/1974 HJK Helsinki - Valletta FC 4:1 (3:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Hvidovre IF 2:1 (1:0)
Sporting CP - AS Saint-Étienne 1:1 (1:1)
13:30 Újpesti Dózsa SC - Levski Sofia 4:1 (1:1)
15:00 FC Ararat - Viking FK 4:2 (1:2)
16:30 Coleraine FC - Feyenoord 1:4 (0:2)
18:30 Fenerbahçe - Jeunesse Esch 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 FC Zürich - Leeds United 2:1 (2:1)
19:00 RSC Anderlecht - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava 3:1 (2:0)
19:00 Olympiakos Piräus - Celtic FC 2:0 (2:0)
21:30 FC Barcelona - SK VÖEST Linz 5:0 (3:0)
03/10/1974 18:30 Åtvidabergs FF - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1 (2:1)
Round of 16
22/10/1974 19:30 Feyenoord - FC Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
23/10/1974 15:30 Cork Celtic - FC Ararat 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hajduk Split - AS Saint-Étienne 4:1 (1:1)
16:15 Újpesti Dózsa SC - Leeds United 1:2 (1:2)
16:30 Ruch Chorzów - Fenerbahçe 2:1 (0:1)
17:30 HJK Helsinki - Åtvidabergs FF 0:3 (0:1)
19:00 Bayern München - 1. FC Magdeburg 3:2 (0:2)
19:00 RSC Anderlecht - Olympiakos Piräus 5:1 (3:1)
05/11/1974 19:45 FC Barcelona - Feyenoord 3:0 (2:0)
06/11/1974 Fenerbahçe - Ruch Chorzów 0:2 (0:2)
12:30 Olympiakos Piräus - RSC Anderlecht 3:0 (1:0)
15:30 FC Ararat - Cork Celtic 5:0 (1:0)
18:30 Åtvidabergs FF - HJK Helsinki 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Leeds United - Újpesti Dózsa SC 3:0 (1:0)
19:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Bayern München 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 AS Saint-Étienne - Hajduk Split 5:1 (1:0, 4:1) aet
Quarter-finals
04/03/1975 20:15 FC Barcelona - Åtvidabergs FF 2:0 (1:0)
05/03/1975 Ruch Chorzów - AS Saint-Étienne 3:2 (2:0)
18:30 Leeds United - RSC Anderlecht 3:0 (2:0)
19:00 Bayern München - FC Ararat 2:0 (0:0)
11/03/1975 20:15 Åtvidabergs FF - FC Barcelona 0:3 (0:1)
19/03/1975 AS Saint-Étienne - Ruch Chorzów 2:0 (1:0)
14:30 FC Ararat - Bayern München 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 RSC Anderlecht - Leeds United 0:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals
09/04/1975 18:30 Leeds United - FC Barcelona 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 AS Saint-Étienne - Bayern München 0:0 (0:0)
23/04/1975 19:00 Bayern München - AS Saint-Étienne 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Leeds United 1:1 (0:1)
Final
28/05/1975 19:15 Bayern München - Leeds United 2:0 (0:0)