1. Round
14/09/2006 14:30 Rubin Kazan - Parma FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:55 FC Levadia - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hertha BSC - Odense BK 2:2 (1:1)
16:30 Legia Warszawa - Austria Wien 1:1 (1:1)
16:30 Slovan Liberec - Crvena Zvezda 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 Chernomorets Odessa - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Ethnikos Achna - RC Lens 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Skoda Xanthi - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:4 (2:3)
17:15 Lokomotiv Moskva - SV Zulte Waregem 2:1 (1:0)
17:15 IK Start - AFC Ajax 2:5 (1:2)
17:45 Beşiktaş - CSKA Sofia 2:0 (0:0)
17:45 Artmedia Petržalka - Espanyol Barcelona 2:2 (2:1)
18:00 FC Schalke 04 - AS Nancy 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - CD Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Trabzonspor - CA Osasuna 2:2 (0:1)
18:00 Partizan - FC Groningen 4:2 (3:0)
18:30 Åtvidabergs FF - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:3 (0:2)
19:00 Sporting Braga - Chievo Verona 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Derry City - Paris Saint-Germain 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 AZ Alkmaar - Kayserispor 3:2 (2:1)
19:00 FC Basel - FK Rabotnički 6:2 (4:0)
19:00 Slavia Praha - Tottenham Hotspur 0:1 (0:1)
19:05 Molde FK - Rangers FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:15 Lokomotiv Sofia - Feyenoord 2:2 (2:1)
19:15 Dinamo Zagreb - AJ Auxerre 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 Standard Liège - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Maccabi Haifa - PFC Litex Lovech 1:1 (1:0)
19:30 FC Sion - Bayer Leverkusen 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Wisła Kraków - Iraklis Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Panathinaikos - Metalurg Zaporizhya 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 Heart of Midlothian - Sparta Praha 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Fenerbahçe - Randers FC 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 RB Salzburg - Blackburn Rovers 2:2 (1:2)
19:45 Eintracht Frankfurt - Brøndby IF 4:0 (0:0)
19:45 Olympique Marseille - FK Mladá Boleslav 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 MFK Ružomberok - Club Brugge KV 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 AS Livorno - FC Superfund 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Atromitos - Sevilla FC 1:2 (0:2)
20:00 West Ham United - US Palermo 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 Vitória Setúbal - sc Heerenveen 0:3 (0:0)
28/09/2006 14:30 Odense BK - Hertha BSC 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 FK Mladá Boleslav - Olympique Marseille 4:2 (1:1)
17:00 AS Nancy - FC Schalke 04 3:1 (2:0)
17:00 RC Lens - Ethnikos Achna 3:1 (1:0)
17:05 Brøndby IF - Eintracht Frankfurt 2:2 (1:1)
17:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Chernomorets Odessa 3:1 (1:0)
17:30 Parma FC - Rubin Kazan 1:0 (0:0)
17:30 CSKA Sofia - Beşiktaş 2:2 (0:0, 2:0) aet
17:30 FC Superfund - AS Livorno 0:1 (0:0)
17:45 sc Heerenveen - Vitória Setúbal 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Metalurg Zaporizhya - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 SV Zulte Waregem - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Kayserispor - AZ Alkmaar 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Skoda Xanthi 4:1 (1:0)
18:30 Grasshopper Club Zürich - Åtvidabergs FF 5:0 (2:0)
18:30 FK Rabotnički - FC Basel 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Iraklis Saloniki - Wisła Kraków 0:2 (0:0, 0:1) aet
18:30 AJ Auxerre - Dinamo Zagreb 3:1 (2:0)
18:45 Feyenoord - Lokomotiv Sofia 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 PFC Litex Lovech - Maccabi Haifa 1:3 (1:2)
19:00 Crvena Zvezda - Slovan Liberec 1:2 (1:1)
19:00 FC Groningen - Partizan 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Newcastle United - FC Levadia 2:1 (0:0)
19:30 Randers FC - Fenerbahçe 0:3 (0:0)
19:30 Club Brugge KV - MFK Ružomberok 1:1 (0:1)
19:30 Bayer Leverkusen - FC Sion 3:1 (0:0)
19:45 Chievo Verona - Sporting Braga 2:1 (1:0, 2:0) aet
19:45 Rangers FC - Molde FK 2:0 (2:0)
19:45 Austria Wien - Legia Warszawa 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Blackburn Rovers - RB Salzburg 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Trabzonspor 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 US Palermo - West Ham United 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 AFC Ajax - IK Start 4:0 (3:0)
20:00 Celta Vigo - Standard Liège 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Paris Saint-Germain - Derry City 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 Sparta Praha - Heart of Midlothian 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 CD Nacional - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Slavia Praha 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Sevilla FC - Atromitos 4:0 (3:0)
20:30 Espanyol Barcelona - Artmedia Petržalka 3:1 (1:1)
Group A
19/10/2006 19:45 AS Livorno - Rangers FC 2:3 (1:3)
19:45 Maccabi Haifa - AJ Auxerre 3:1 (1:1)
02/11/2006 18:00 Partizan - AS Livorno 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 Rangers FC - Maccabi Haifa 2:0 (1:0)
23/11/2006 18:30 AJ Auxerre - Rangers FC 2:2 (1:0)
18:45 Maccabi Haifa - Partizan 1:0 (1:0)
29/11/2006 19:45 Partizan - AJ Auxerre 1:4 (1:3)
19:45 AS Livorno - Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (1:0)
14/12/2006 19:45 AJ Auxerre - AS Livorno 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Rangers FC - Partizan 1:0 (0:0)
Group B
19/10/2006 18:00 Beşiktaş - Tottenham Hotspur 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Club Brugge KV - Bayer Leverkusen 1:1 (0:1)
02/11/2006 18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Beşiktaş 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Club Brugge KV 3:1 (1:1)
23/11/2006 19:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Tottenham Hotspur 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Club Brugge KV - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
29/11/2006 19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Bayer Leverkusen 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 Beşiktaş - Club Brugge KV 2:1 (1:1)
14/12/2006 19:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Beşiktaş 2:1 (0:0)
19:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1 (2:0)
Group C
19/10/2006 19:15 AZ Alkmaar - Sporting Braga 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Slovan Liberec - Sevilla FC 0:0 (0:0)
02/11/2006 18:00 Grasshopper Club Zürich - AZ Alkmaar 2:5 (1:0)
20:30 Sporting Braga - Slovan Liberec 4:0 (2:0)
23/11/2006 17:15 Slovan Liberec - Grasshopper Club Zürich 4:1 (2:1)
19:45 Sevilla FC - Sporting Braga 2:0 (1:0)
29/11/2006 19:45 Grasshopper Club Zürich - Sevilla FC 0:4 (0:1)
19:45 AZ Alkmaar - Slovan Liberec 2:2 (0:1)
14/12/2006 19:45 Sevilla FC - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 Sporting Braga - Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:0 (0:0)
Group D
19/10/2006 19:45 CA Osasuna - sc Heerenveen 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Odense BK - Parma FC 1:2 (1:1)
02/11/2006 17:45 sc Heerenveen - Odense BK 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 RC Lens - CA Osasuna 3:1 (1:0)
23/11/2006 19:45 Parma FC - sc Heerenveen 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 Odense BK - RC Lens 1:1 (0:0)
29/11/2006 19:45 RC Lens - Parma FC 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Odense BK 3:1 (1:0)
14/12/2006 19:45 Parma FC - CA Osasuna 0:3 (0:2)
19:45 sc Heerenveen - RC Lens 1:0 (0:0)
Group E
19/10/2006 15:45 Wisła Kraków - Blackburn Rovers 1:2 (1:0)
19:15 FC Basel - Feyenoord 1:1 (0:0)
02/11/2006 19:00 AS Nancy - Wisła Kraków 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Blackburn Rovers - FC Basel 3:0 (0:0)
23/11/2006 19:15 FC Basel - AS Nancy 2:2 (1:2)
19:45 Feyenoord - Blackburn Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
30/11/2006 19:45 AS Nancy - Feyenoord 3:0 (2:0)
19:45 Wisła Kraków - FC Basel 3:1 (1:1)
13/12/2006 19:45 Feyenoord - Wisła Kraków 3:1 (2:1)
19:45 Blackburn Rovers - AS Nancy 1:0 (0:0)
Group F
19/10/2006 18:30 Austria Wien - SV Zulte Waregem 1:4 (1:1)
19:15 Sparta Praha - Espanyol Barcelona 0:2 (0:1)
02/11/2006 19:30 SV Zulte Waregem - Sparta Praha 3:1 (2:0)
19:45 AFC Ajax - Austria Wien 3:0 (1:0)
23/11/2006 17:30 Sparta Praha - AFC Ajax 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Espanyol Barcelona - SV Zulte Waregem 6:2 (4:1)
30/11/2006 19:45 AFC Ajax - Espanyol Barcelona 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Austria Wien - Sparta Praha 0:1 (0:1)
13/12/2006 19:45 Espanyol Barcelona - Austria Wien 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 SV Zulte Waregem - AFC Ajax 0:3 (0:1)
Group G
19/10/2006 17:00 Panathinaikos - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Paris Saint-Germain 0:0 (0:0)
02/11/2006 16:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucureşti 2:2 (2:1)
19:15 FK Mladá Boleslav - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:0)
23/11/2006 18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - FK Mladá Boleslav 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:4 (2:3)
30/11/2006 19:45 FK Mladá Boleslav - Paris Saint-Germain 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Panathinaikos - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
13/12/2006 19:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Panathinaikos 4:0 (1:0)
19:45 Hapoel Tel Aviv - FK Mladá Boleslav 1:1 (1:1)
Group H
19/10/2006 17:15 Eintracht Frankfurt - US Palermo 1:2 (1:0)
20:00 Newcastle United - Fenerbahçe 1:0 (0:0)
02/11/2006 19:45 US Palermo - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Celta Vigo - Eintracht Frankfurt 1:1 (1:1)
23/11/2006 18:00 Fenerbahçe - US Palermo 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - Celta Vigo 2:1 (1:1)
30/11/2006 19:45 Celta Vigo - Fenerbahçe 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Eintracht Frankfurt - Newcastle United 0:0 (0:0)
13/12/2006 19:45 Fenerbahçe - Eintracht Frankfurt 2:2 (0:1)
19:45 US Palermo - Celta Vigo 1:1 (0:0)
3. Round
14/02/2007 Feyenoord - Tottenham Hotspur dnp
17:00 CSKA Moskva - Maccabi Haifa 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - AS Nancy 1:1 (0:0)
17:00 Girondins Bordeaux - CA Osasuna 0:0 (0:0)
17:15 Bayer Leverkusen - Blackburn Rovers 3:2 (2:1)
18:00 Fenerbahçe - AZ Alkmaar 3:3 (1:1)
19:05 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rangers FC 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Werder Bremen - AFC Ajax 3:0 (0:0)
19:45 AS Livorno - Espanyol Barcelona 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 AEK Athen - Paris Saint-Germain 0:2 (0:1)
20:00 SL Benfica - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
15/02/2007 16:00 Spartak Moskva - Celta Vigo 1:1 (0:1)
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 Sporting Braga - Parma FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 SV Zulte Waregem - Newcastle United 1:3 (0:0)
19:45 RC Lens - Panathinaikos 3:1 (0:0)
22/02/2007 Tottenham Hotspur - Feyenoord dnp
17:45 AZ Alkmaar - Fenerbahçe 2:2 (0:2)
18:00 Blackburn Rovers - Bayer Leverkusen 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 AS Nancy - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:1 (0:0)
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - SL Benfica 1:2 (1:0)
18:45 Maccabi Haifa - CSKA Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - SV Zulte Waregem 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Parma FC - Sporting Braga 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Panathinaikos - RC Lens 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Celta Vigo - Spartak Moskva 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Paris Saint-Germain - AEK Athen 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Sevilla FC - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Girondins Bordeaux 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 AFC Ajax - Werder Bremen 3:1 (1:1)
20:05 Rangers FC - Hapoel Tel Aviv 4:0 (2:0)
20:30 Espanyol Barcelona - AS Livorno 2:0 (1:0)
Round of 16
08/03/2007 18:00 RC Lens - Bayer Leverkusen 2:1 (1:0)
18:45 Maccabi Haifa - Espanyol Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Newcastle United - AZ Alkmaar 4:2 (4:1)
19:45 Sevilla FC - Shakhtar Donetsk 2:2 (1:1)
19:45 Paris Saint-Germain - SL Benfica 2:1 (2:1)
19:45 Celta Vigo - Werder Bremen 0:1 (0:0)
20:05 Rangers FC - CA Osasuna 1:1 (0:1)
21:35 Sporting Braga - Tottenham Hotspur 2:3 (0:0)
14/03/2007 17:15 Bayer Leverkusen - RC Lens 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Rangers FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Werder Bremen - Celta Vigo 2:0 (0:0)
20:15 Tottenham Hotspur - Sporting Braga 3:2 (2:1)
15/03/2007 18:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Sevilla FC 2:3 (0:0, 2:2) aet
19:35 AZ Alkmaar - Newcastle United 2:0 (1:0)
20:30 Espanyol Barcelona - Maccabi Haifa 4:0 (0:0)
21:00 SL Benfica - Paris Saint-Germain 3:1 (2:1)
Quarter-finals
05/04/2007 18:00 Bayer Leverkusen - CA Osasuna 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 AZ Alkmaar - Werder Bremen 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Sevilla FC - Tottenham Hotspur 2:1 (2:1)
19:45 Espanyol Barcelona - SL Benfica 3:2 (2:0)
12/04/2007 19:45 Werder Bremen - AZ Alkmaar 4:1 (2:1)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Sevilla FC 2:2 (0:2)
19:45 SL Benfica - Espanyol Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals
26/04/2007 19:45 Espanyol Barcelona - Werder Bremen 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 CA Osasuna - Sevilla FC 1:0 (0:0)
03/05/2007 19:45 Werder Bremen - Espanyol Barcelona 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 Sevilla FC - CA Osasuna 2:0 (1:0)
Final
16/05/2007 19:45 Espanyol Barcelona - Sevilla FC 1:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) pso