Group A1
18/11/2006 11:30 Croatia - Georgia 6:0
11:30 Turkey - Northern Ireland 1:0
20/11/2006 11:30 Turkey - Croatia 1:2
11:30 Georgia - Northern Ireland 0:4
23/11/2006 11:30 Northern Ireland - Croatia 5:1
11:30 Turkey - Georgia 9:0
Group A2
18/11/2006 10:00 Israel - Latvia 3:0
10:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Armenia 1:1
20/11/2006 10:00 Israel - Armenia 1:0
10:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Latvia 4:1
23/11/2006 10:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Israel 2:5
10:00 Armenia - Latvia 1:0
Group A3
18/11/2006 15:00 Luxembourg - Slovakia 0:4
18:00 Malta - Lithuania 0:0
20/11/2006 16:00 Slovakia - Lithuania 3:0
18:30 Luxembourg - Malta 4:2
23/11/2006 18:00 Malta - Slovakia 0:8
18:00 Luxembourg - Lithuania 1:1
Group A4
18/11/2006 09:00 Romania - Azerbaijan 4:1
12:00 Estonia - Bulgaria 0:5
20/11/2006 09:00 Azerbaijan - Estonia 3:2
12:00 Romania - Bulgaria 1:0
23/11/2006 11:30 Romania - Estonia 5:0
11:30 Bulgaria - Azerbaijan 3:0
Group A5
18/11/2006 12:00 Wales - Faroe Islands 2:1
12:00 North Macedonia - Kazakhstan 0:1
20/11/2006 12:00 North Macedonia - Wales 0:6
12:00 Faroe Islands - Kazakhstan 0:1
23/11/2006 12:00 Kazakhstan - Wales 1:2
12:00 North Macedonia - Faroe Islands 0:7
Group 1
13/05/2007 13:00 England - Northern Ireland 4:0
26/05/2007 15:00 Northern Ireland - Czech Republic 1:3
30/05/2007 15:00 Belarus - Spain 0:3
01/08/2007 15:00 Belarus - Northern Ireland 5:0
26/08/2007 15:00 Belarus - Czech Republic 1:4
27/10/2007 12:30 England - Belarus 4:0
13:00 Czech Republic - Spain 2:2
25/11/2007 18:00 England - Spain 1:0
16/02/2008 16:00 Spain - Northern Ireland 4:0
06/03/2008 19:30 Northern Ireland - England 0:2
20/03/2008 19:05 England - Czech Republic 0:0
26/04/2008 14:00 Czech Republic - Northern Ireland 4:0
03/05/2008 11:00 Spain - Belarus 6:1
08/05/2008 15:00 Belarus - England 1:6
18:00 Spain - Czech Republic 4:1
28/05/2008 19:45 Northern Ireland - Spain 0:3
26/06/2008 15:00 Czech Republic - Belarus 3:1
25/07/2008 19:30 Northern Ireland - Belarus 1:1
28/09/2008 13:00 Czech Republic - England 1:5
02/10/2008 19:30 Spain - England 2:2
Group 2
01/04/2007 15:00 Ireland - Hungary 2:1
05/05/2007 14:00 Italy - Sweden 0:2
16:00 Hungary - Romania 3:3
30/05/2007 18:45 Ireland - Italy 1:2
16/06/2007 16:00 Romania - Sweden 0:7
20/06/2007 18:15 Sweden - Hungary 3:0
25/08/2007 08:30 Romania - Ireland 0:2
27/10/2007 13:00 Hungary - Italy 1:3
15:00 Ireland - Romania 2:1
31/10/2007 14:00 Italy - Romania 5:0
16/02/2008 14:00 Italy - Ireland 4:1
23/04/2008 12:00 Hungary - Ireland 0:2
03/05/2008 12:00 Hungary - Sweden 0:6
07/05/2008 18:00 Sweden - Italy 1:0
24/05/2008 15:00 Romania - Italy 1:6
28/05/2008 13:00 Romania - Hungary 3:1
25/06/2008 19:45 Ireland - Sweden 0:5
27/09/2008 17:00 Sweden - Romania 2:0
01/10/2008 18:00 Sweden - Ireland 2:0
02/10/2008 14:00 Italy - Hungary 3:0
Group 3
11/04/2007 18:00 France - Greece 6:0
05/05/2007 15:00 Slovenia - Serbia 0:5
30/05/2007 18:30 France - Slovenia 6:0
31/05/2007 16:00 Greece - Iceland 0:3
16/06/2007 13:00 Iceland - France 1:0
21/06/2007 20:15 Iceland - Serbia 5:0
25/08/2007 16:00 Serbia - Greece 1:2
26/08/2007 16:00 Slovenia - Iceland 2:1
27/10/2007 12:30 Serbia - France 0:8
31/10/2007 13:00 Slovenia - France 0:2
23/04/2008 14:30 Greece - France 0:5
03/05/2008 15:30 Serbia - Slovenia 0:3
08/05/2008 14:00 France - Serbia 2:0
28/05/2008 16:00 Serbia - Iceland 0:4
16:30 Slovenia - Greece 3:1
21/06/2008 15:00 Iceland - Slovenia 5:0
26/06/2008 17:30 Iceland - Greece 7:0
27/09/2008 14:00 Greece - Serbia 0:4
15:00 France - Iceland 2:1
02/10/2008 14:00 Greece - Slovenia 4:6
Group 4
12/04/2007 15:00 Germany - Netherlands 5:1 (2:1)
05/05/2007 16:00 Switzerland - Belgium 1:0
09/05/2007 18:00 Switzerland - Netherlands 2:2 (1:1)
10/05/2007 16:20 Wales - Germany 0:6 (0:3)
22/08/2007 17:00 Germany - Switzerland 7:0 (4:0)
26/08/2007 14:00 Netherlands - Wales 2:1 (0:0)
28/10/2007 12:00 Germany - Belgium 3:0 (2:0)
13:30 Wales - Switzerland 0:2
31/10/2007 18:00 Belgium - Wales 1:0
01/11/2007 19:00 Netherlands - Germany 0:1 (0:1)
17/02/2008 14:30 Wales - Belgium 0:1
20/02/2008 19:30 Wales - Netherlands 0:1 (0:0)
23/04/2008 19:00 Belgium - Netherlands 2:2 (1:1)
27/04/2008 15:00 Belgium - Switzerland 3:1
07/05/2008 16:20 Belgium - Germany 0:5 (0:1)
08/05/2008 18:00 Switzerland - Wales 2:0
29/05/2008 15:00 Germany - Wales 4:0 (3:0)
30/08/2008 18:00 Netherlands - Switzerland 1:1 (0:0)
27/09/2008 18:00 Netherlands - Belgium 3:0 (1:0)
01/10/2008 15:00 Switzerland - Germany 0:3 (0:2)
Group 5
14/04/2007 17:00 Slovakia - Portugal 2:1
06/05/2007 14:00 Scotland - Portugal 0:0
09/05/2007 16:00 Slovakia - Ukraine 0:4
30/05/2007 17:00 Ukraine - Scotland 2:1
20/06/2007 17:00 Ukraine - Slovakia 5:0
27/10/2007 14:00 Denmark - Portugal 5:1
15:00 Slovakia - Scotland 0:3
31/10/2007 19:00 Scotland - Denmark 0:1
16/02/2008 15:00 Portugal - Slovakia 0:1
21/02/2008 15:00 Portugal - Ukraine 0:1
23/04/2008 16:00 Slovakia - Denmark 1:4
27/04/2008 11:00 Denmark - Scotland 2:1
03/05/2008 16:00 Portugal - Scotland 1:4
08/05/2008 16:00 Portugal - Denmark 0:4
28/05/2008 19:00 Denmark - Slovakia 6:1
19:30 Scotland - Ukraine 0:1
22/06/2008 17:00 Ukraine - Denmark 1:0
27/09/2008 17:00 Ukraine - Portugal 1:1
28/09/2008 15:00 Scotland - Slovakia 6:0
01/10/2008 17:15 Denmark - Ukraine 1:0
Group 6
05/05/2007 15:00 Austria - Poland 0:1
10/05/2007 16:00 Israel - Poland 2:2
30/05/2007 16:00 Israel - Russia 0:6
16/06/2007 17:00 Russia - Poland 3:1
17/06/2007 16:00 Israel - Norway 0:3
21/06/2007 16:00 Poland - Israel 4:1
16:35 Norway - Austria 3:0
23/08/2007 17:30 Austria - Russia 1:5
26/08/2007 16:00 Austria - Israel 5:0
27/10/2007 15:00 Norway - Russia 3:0
03/05/2008 15:00 Norway - Israel 7:0
07/05/2008 18:00 Norway - Poland 3:0
28/05/2008 15:00 Poland - Austria 2:4
29/05/2008 14:00 Russia - Israel 4:0
21/06/2008 17:00 Austria - Norway 0:4
25/06/2008 15:00 Israel - Austria 0:2
15:30 Poland - Norway 0:3
27/08/2008 15:00 Russia - Austria 3:1
27/09/2008 14:00 Poland - Russia 1:4
02/10/2008 12:30 Russia - Norway 0:0
Play-offs
25/10/2008 13:30 Czech Republic - Italy 0:1
18:00 Spain - Netherlands 0:2 (0:0)
26/10/2008 13:00 Slovenia - Ukraine 0:3
15:00 Ireland - Iceland 1:1
15:00 Scotland - Russia 2:3
29/10/2008 14:00 Italy - Czech Republic 2:1
30/10/2008 14:00 Russia - Scotland 1:2
16:00 Ukraine - Slovenia 2:0
18:10 Iceland - Ireland 3:0
19:00 Netherlands - Spain 2:0 (1:0)