Preliminary
12/04/2006 17:00 Malta - Georgia 1:2 (0:2)
18:00 Liechtenstein - Northern Ireland 1:4 (1:1)
18:30 Luxembourg - North Macedonia 0:3 (0:1)
03/05/2006 17:00 Andorra - Iceland 0:0
10/05/2006 Estonia - Wales 0:2 (0:1)
11/05/2006 Azerbaijan - Ireland 0:3 dec.
17/05/2006 San Marino - Armenia 0:3 dec.
09/06/2006 Kazakhstan - Moldova 0:0
26/04/2006 12:00 Georgia - Malta 2:1 (1:0)
13:30 North Macedonia - Luxembourg 2:0 (2:0)
10/05/2006 18:00 Northern Ireland - Liechtenstein 4:0 (3:0)
18/05/2006 19:30 Ireland - Azerbaijan 3:0 (1:0)
24/05/2006 Wales - Estonia 5:1 (4:0)
01/06/2006 19:15 Iceland - Andorra 2:0 (0:0)
09/06/2006 Armenia - San Marino 4:0 (0:0)
29/06/2006 Moldova - Kazakhstan 1:0 (0:0)
Group 1
16/08/2006 16:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Armenia 3:2 (2:1)
02/09/2006 13:00 Armenia - Norway 1:0 (1:0)
06/09/2006 16:00 Norway - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1:1 (1:0)
Group 10
16/08/2006 16:00 Romania - Northern Ireland 3:0 (2:0)
01/09/2006 19:30 Northern Ireland - Germany 2:3 (0:2)
05/09/2006 19:20 Germany - Romania 5:1 (3:0)
Group 11
16/08/2006 17:30 Sweden - North Macedonia 3:1 (1:0)
02/09/2006 19:00 North Macedonia - Denmark 0:3 (0:1)
05/09/2006 18:00 Denmark - Sweden 0:2 (0:0)
Group 12
16/08/2006 18:00 Ukraine - Bulgaria 0:3 (0:1)
03/09/2006 17:00 Bulgaria - Croatia 2:1 (0:0)
06/09/2006 19:30 Croatia - Ukraine 1:2 (0:1)
Group 13
16/08/2006 14:00 Israel - Wales 3:2 (1:0)
02/09/2006 15:00 Wales - Turkey 0:0
06/09/2006 17:00 Turkey - Israel 0:0
Group 14
16/08/2006 16:00 Slovenia - Scotland 1:0 (0:0)
01/09/2006 19:45 Scotland - France 1:3 (0:2)
05/09/2006 19:30 France - Slovenia 2:0 (0:0)
Group 2
16/08/2006 18:00 Slovakia - Albania 0:0
01/09/2006 14:30 Albania - Spain 0:3 (0:1)
05/09/2006 21:00 Spain - Slovakia 4:2 (0:1)
Group 3
16/08/2006 17:00 Lithuania - Georgia 1:0 (1:0)
03/09/2006 18:30 Georgia - Serbia 1:3 (1:2)
06/09/2006 16:00 Serbia - Lithuania 2:0 (1:0)
Group 4
16/08/2006 18:00 Greece - Ireland 0:2 (0:1)
01/09/2006 19:30 Ireland - Belgium 0:1 (0:0)
06/09/2006 19:30 Belgium - Greece 2:1 (0:0)
Group 5
16/08/2006 16:00 Austria - Iceland 0:0
01/09/2006 20:00 Iceland - Italy 0:1 (0:0)
05/09/2006 20:00 Italy - Austria 1:0 (0:0)
Group 6
16/08/2006 17:00 Hungary - Finland 5:0 (2:0)
03/09/2006 17:00 Finland - Russia 1:5 (1:1)
06/09/2006 13:00 Russia - Hungary 3:1 (1:0)
Group 7
16/08/2006 16:30 Poland - Latvia 3:1 (1:1)
01/09/2006 17:00 Latvia - Portugal 0:2 (0:0)
05/09/2006 21:00 Portugal - Poland 2:0 (0:0)
Group 8
15/08/2006 20:00 England - Moldova 2:2 (1:0)
01/09/2006 17:00 Moldova - Switzerland 1:3 (0:3)
06/09/2006 18:30 Switzerland - England 2:3 (1:2)
Group 9
16/08/2006 16:00 Belarus - Cyprus 1:0 (0:0)
02/09/2006 17:00 Cyprus - Czech Republic 0:2 (0:1)
06/09/2006 15:30 Czech Republic - Belarus 2:1 (0:0)
Play-offs
06/10/2006 14:00 Serbia - Sweden 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 Russia - Portugal 4:1 (1:1)
16:30 Czech Republic - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 England - Germany 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Italy - Spain 0:0
07/10/2006 17:00 Belgium - Bulgaria 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 France - Israel 1:1 (0:0)
10/10/2006 16:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Czech Republic 1:1 (0:0)
18:15 Sweden - Serbia 0:5 (0:3)
19:15 Germany - England 0:2 (0:0)
19:30 Spain - Italy 1:2 (0:2)
21:00 Portugal - Russia 3:0 (1:0)
11/10/2006 16:00 Bulgaria - Belgium 1:4 (0:2)
17:30 Israel - France 1:0 (0:0)