» Referees  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Enzo Barbaresco 24/04/1937 Italy Italy 2 4 - -
Ian Foote 24/03/1933 Scotland Scotland 2 - - -
Jan Keizer 06/10/1940 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - - -
Siegfried Kirschen 13/10/1943 Germany Germany 2 - - -
Riccardo Lattanzi 14/04/1934 Italy Italy 2 - - -
Gianfranco Menegali 17/06/1933 Italy Italy 2 - - -
Clive White 02/05/1940 England England 2 - - -
Iordan Zhezhov 06/01/1938 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 - - -
Jakob Baumann 22/09/1941 Switzerland Switzerland 1 - - -
Paolo Bergamo 21/04/1943 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Reidar Bjørnestad 00/00/1949 Norway Norway 1 4 - -
Horst Brummeier 31/12/1945 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Josef Bucek 00/00/1935 Austria Austria 1 - - -
André Daina 08/07/1940 Switzerland Switzerland 1 3 - 1
Alain Delmer 00/00/1944 France France 1 - - -
Nikola Dudin 18/05/1932 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 3 - -
Ulf Eriksson 26/05/1942 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Walter Eschweiler 20/09/1935 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Heinz Fahnler 10/08/1942 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Erik Fredriksson 13/02/1943 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
António Garrido 03/12/1932 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Gerard Geurds 04/06/1939 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Alf Grey 02/02/1935 England England 1 - - -
Hans Harrysson Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Widukind Herrmann 07/05/1936 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Kenny Hope 06/07/1941 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Erik Steen Jensen 13/09/1944 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Georges Konrath 15/02/1937 France France 1 - - -
Sándor Kuti 17/05/1942 Hungary Hungary 1 - - -
Nikolaos Lagogiannis Greece Greece 1 - - -
Kåre Lindbø 06/10/1939 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Günter Linn 16/03/1935 Germany Germany 1 - - 1
Henning Lund-Sørensen 20/03/1942 Denmark Denmark 1 4 - -
Dušan Maksimović 06/01/1940 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Anders Mattsson 21/01/1943 Finland Finland 1 - - -
C.G. McGrath Ireland Ireland 1 - - -
Malcolm Moffatt 01/01/1937 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 1 - - -
Egbert Mulder 00/00/1946 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Gwyn Owen Wales Wales 1 - - -
Patrick Partridge 30/06/1933 England England 1 1 - -
Klaus Peschel 19/03/1941 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Johannes Peters Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Nicolae Rainea 19/11/1933 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Paul Rion 00/00/1940 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - - -
Norbert Rolles Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - - -
Mircea Salomir 01/05/1945 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Victoriano Sánchez Arminio 26/06/1942 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Roger Schoeters 19/02/1943 Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
George Smith 14/10/1943 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Egon Sostarić 25/11/1941 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Miroslav Stupar 27/08/1941 Ukraine Ukraine 1 - - -
Aleksander Suchanek 09/07/1936 Poland Poland 1 - - -
Michel Vautrot 23/10/1945 France France 1 - - -
Jan Veverka Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - -
Franz Wöhrer 05/06/1939 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Robert Wurtz 16/11/1941 France France 1 - - -
Ivan Yosifov Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - - -
sum 65 19 0 2