» Referees  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
George Courtney 04/06/1941 England England 4 - - -
Heinz Fahnler 10/08/1942 Austria Austria 3 - - -
Keith Hackett 22/06/1944 England England 3 - - -
Dušan Krchňák 14/10/1947 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - - -
Volker Roth 01/02/1942 Germany Germany 3 - - -
Bob Valentine 10/05/1939 Scotland Scotland 3 - - 1
Luigi Agnolin 21/03/1943 Italy Italy 2 - - -
Ole Amundsen Denmark Denmark 2 - - -
Horst Brummeier 31/12/1945 Austria Austria 2 - - -
Vojtěch Christov 16/03/1945 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - - -
Charles Corver 16/01/1936 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - - -
André Daina 08/07/1940 Switzerland Switzerland 2 - - -
Bogdan Dotchev 26/06/1936 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 2 - 1
Walter Eschweiler 20/09/1935 Germany Germany 2 - - -
Erik Fredriksson 13/02/1943 Sweden Sweden 2 - - -
Bruno Galler 21/10/1946 Switzerland Switzerland 2 - - -
Emilio Guruceta Muro 04/11/1941 Spain Spain 2 - - -
László Györi 01/02/1940 Hungary Hungary 2 - - -
John Hunting 00/00/1935 England England 2 - - -
Brian McGinlay 24/08/1945 Scotland Scotland 2 - - -
Gianfranco Menegali 17/06/1933 Italy Italy 2 - - 2
Osmo Orakangas Finland Finland 2 - - -
Károly Palotai 11/09/1935 Hungary Hungary 2 5 - 1
Alexis Ponnet 09/03/1939 Belgium Belgium 2 - - -
Roger Schoeters 19/02/1943 Belgium Belgium 2 - - -
David Syme 15/06/1944 Scotland Scotland 2 - - -
Clive Thomas 22/06/1936 Wales Wales 2 - - -
Michel Vautrot 23/10/1945 France France 2 - - -
Emilio Soriano Aladrén 29/10/1945 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Enzo Barbaresco 24/04/1937 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Paolo Bergamo 21/04/1943 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Ron Bridges Wales Wales 1 - - -
John Carpenter 00/00/1927 Ireland Ireland 1 - - -
Paolo Casarin 12/05/1940 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Vasos Constantinou Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
Pietro D'Elia 29/04/1946 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Alain Delmer 00/00/1944 France France 1 - - -
Dimitar Dimitrov 09/06/1959 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - - -
Rolf Eriksson 27/09/1944 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Ulf Eriksson 26/05/1942 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Eamonn Farrell 00/00/1924 Ireland Ireland 1 - - -
Werner Föckler 24/06/1945 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Peer Frickmann 17/01/1943 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
José García Carrion 18/03/1937 Spain Spain 1 - - -
António Garrido 03/12/1932 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Rolf Haugen 04/06/1941 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Kenny Hope 06/07/1941 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Ioan Igna 04/06/1940 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Jan Keizer 06/10/1940 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Siegfried Kirschen 13/10/1943 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Sándor Kuti 17/05/1942 Hungary Hungary 1 1 - -
Andrzej Libich 11/01/1942 Poland Poland 1 - - -
Gerald Losert 02/09/1943 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Henning Lund-Sørensen 20/03/1942 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Jean-Marie Macheret 07/01/1940 Switzerland Switzerland 1 - - -
Anthony Mangion Malta Malta 1 - - -
Jozef Marko 19/05/1946 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - -
Augusto Marques Pires 02/05/1937 Portugal Portugal 1 - - 1
Adolf Mathias 30/03/1938 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Frederick McKnight 24/10/1945 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 1 - - -
Aleksandr Mushkovets Belarus Belarus 1 - - -
Miklós Nagy 06/12/1938 Hungary Hungary 1 - - -
Ib Nielsen 03/12/1940 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Viriato Oliva 31/08/1937 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Dieter Pauly 14/02/1942 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Zoran Petrović 10/04/1952 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Josef Poucek Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - -
Adolf Prokop 02/02/1939 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Nicolae Rainea 19/11/1933 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Jan Redelfs 20/08/1935 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Rudolf Renggli 06/09/1938 Switzerland Switzerland 1 - - -
David Richardson 28/05/1937 England England 1 - - -
Paul Rion 00/00/1940 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - - -
Norbert Rolles Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - - -
Manfred Roßner 02/04/1941 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Mircea Salomir 01/05/1945 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Victoriano Sánchez Arminio 26/06/1942 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Egon Sostarić 25/11/1941 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Octavian Streng 21/02/1947 Romania Romania 1 - - -
Bernd Stumpf 16/06/1940 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Svein Thime 15/12/1940 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Talal Tokat Turkey Turkey 1 - - -
Heikki Tuominen Finland Finland 1 2 - -
Ihsan Türe 00/00/1949 Turkey Turkey 1 - - -
Marcel Van Langenhove 16/04/1944 Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
Roger Verhaeghe Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
Hendrik Weerink 00/00/1936 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Franz Wöhrer 05/06/1939 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Ahmed Yasharov 29/10/1939 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - - -
Romualdas Yushka 01/02/1942 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - - -
Eldar Zade 25/05/1934 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 - - -
sum 126 10 0 6