1st(1st leg) FC Alashkert - FC Sheriff 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Sheriff - FC Alashkert 3:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 18:00 Winner: FC Sheriff
1st(1st leg) Lincoln Red Imps - CFR Cluj 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CFR Cluj - Lincoln Red Imps 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 18:30 Winner: CFR Cluj
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Zagreb - Omonia Nikosia 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Omonia Nikosia - Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/07/2021 17:00 Winner: Dinamo Zagreb
1st(1st leg) Ferencvárosi TC - FK Žalgiris 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Žalgiris - Ferencvárosi TC 1:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/07/2021 18:00 Winner: Ferencvárosi TC
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - Sparta Praha 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sparta Praha - Rapid Wien 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 19:30 Winner: Sparta Praha
1st(1st leg) Celtic FC - FC Midtjylland 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - Celtic FC 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 20/07/2021 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 18:45 Winner: FC Midtjylland
1st(1st leg) FK Kairat - Crvena Zvezda 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Crvena Zvezda - FK Kairat 5:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 19:30 Winner: Crvena Zvezda
1st(1st leg) Malmö FF - HJK Helsinki 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HJK Helsinki - Malmö FF 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/07/2021 17:00 Winner: Malmö FF
1st(1st leg) NŠ Mura - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - NŠ Mura 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 19:00 Winner: PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
1st(1st leg) Slovan Bratislava - BSC Young Boys 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) BSC Young Boys - Slovan Bratislava 3:2 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 19:15 Winner: BSC Young Boys
1st(1st leg) Legia Warszawa - FC Flora 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Flora - Legia Warszawa 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/07/2021 17:00 Winner: Legia Warszawa
1st(1st leg) Olympiakos Piräus - Neftçi PFK 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Neftçi PFK - Olympiakos Piräus 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 18:00 Winner: Olympiakos Piräus
1st(1st leg) PSV Eindhoven - Galatasaray 5:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Galatasaray - PSV Eindhoven 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 21/07/2021 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/2021 19:00 Winner: PSV Eindhoven