1st(1st leg) MFK Košice - AS Roma 3:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Roma - MFK Košice 7:1 (5:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:45 Winner: AS Roma
1st(1st leg) FK Baku - FC Basel 1:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Basel - FK Baku 5:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:30 Winner: FC Basel
1st(1st leg) BATE Borisov - PFC Litex Lovech 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Litex Lovech - BATE Borisov 0:4 (0:0, 0:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:00 Winner: BATE Borisov
1st(1st leg) FK Teplice - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Tel Aviv - FK Teplice 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:00 Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) PSV Eindhoven - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:45 Winner: PSV Eindhoven
1st(1st leg) Trabzonspor - Toulouse FC 1:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Toulouse FC - Trabzonspor 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 20:00 Winner: Toulouse FC
1st(1st leg) EA Guingamp - Hamburger SV 1:5 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Hamburger SV - EA Guingamp 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Hamburger SV
1st(1st leg) PAOK Saloniki - sc Heerenveen 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) sc Heerenveen - PAOK Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:45 Winner: sc Heerenveen
1st(1st leg) NAC Breda - Villarreal CF 1:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Villarreal CF - NAC Breda 6:1 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Villarreal CF
1st(1st leg) CSKA Sofia - Dinamo Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Moskva - CSKA Sofia 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:00 Winner: CSKA Sofia
1st(1st leg) Metalurh Donetsk - Austria Wien 2:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Austria Wien - Metalurh Donetsk 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:15 Winner: Austria Wien
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - Aston Villa 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Aston Villa - Rapid Wien 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 20:00 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) Sturm Graz - Metalist Kharkov 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Metalist Kharkov - Sturm Graz 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:15 Winner: Sturm Graz
1st(1st leg) FC Steaua Bucureşti - St Patrick's Athletic 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) St Patrick's Athletic - FC Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:45 Winner: FC Steaua Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Bucureşti - Slovan Liberec 0:3 (0:1) dec.
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Liberec - Dinamo Bucureşti 8:9 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3) pso
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:30 Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) FC Twente - Qarabağ FK 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Qarabağ FK - FC Twente 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 16:00 Winner: FC Twente
1st(1st leg) Sivasspor - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Shakhtar Donetsk - Sivasspor 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2009 17:00 Winner: Shakhtar Donetsk
1st(1st leg) Slavia Praha - Crvena Zvezda 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Crvena Zvezda - Slavia Praha 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Slavia Praha
1st(1st leg) FC Vaslui - AEK Athen 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Athen - FC Vaslui 3:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:00 Winner: AEK Athen
1st(1st leg) Partizan - MŠK Žilina 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) MŠK Žilina - Partizan 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:30 Winner: Partizan
1st(1st leg) FK Sarajevo - CFR Cluj 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) CFR Cluj - FK Sarajevo 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:45 Winner: CFR Cluj
1st(1st leg) Lech Poznań - Club Brugge KV 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Brugge KV - Lech Poznań 4:3 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Club Brugge KV
1st(1st leg) Brøndby IF - Hertha BSC 2:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hertha BSC - Brøndby IF 3:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:15 Winner: Hertha BSC
1st(1st leg) FC Sion - Fenerbahçe 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Fenerbahçe - FC Sion 2:2 (2:2)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Fenerbahçe
1st(1st leg) Galatasaray - FC Levadia 5:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Levadia - Galatasaray 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:00 Winner: Galatasaray
1st(1st leg) KRC Genk - Lille OSC 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Lille OSC - KRC Genk 4:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:45 Winner: Lille OSC
1st(1st leg) Lazio Roma - IF Elfsborg 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) IF Elfsborg - Lazio Roma 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:00 Winner: Lazio Roma
1st(1st leg) AFC Ajax - Slovan Bratislava 5:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Bratislava - AFC Ajax 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:30 Winner: AFC Ajax
1st(1st leg) NK Maribor - Sparta Praha 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sparta Praha - NK Maribor 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:00 Winner: Sparta Praha
1st(1st leg) Genoa CFC - Odense BK 3:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Odense BK - Genoa CFC 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:30 Winner: Genoa CFC
1st(1st leg) SL Benfica - Vorskla Poltava 4:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vorskla Poltava - SL Benfica 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:45 Winner: SL Benfica
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Zagreb - Heart of Midlothian 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Heart of Midlothian - Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 19:35 Winner: Dinamo Zagreb
1st(1st leg) Werder Bremen - FK Aktobe 6:3 (3:2)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Aktobe - Werder Bremen 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 15:00 Winner: Werder Bremen
1st(1st leg) Everton FC - Sigma Olomouc 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sigma Olomouc - Everton FC 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:00 Winner: Everton FC
1st(1st leg) Fulham FC - FK Amkar Perm 3:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Amkar Perm - Fulham FC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 15:00 Winner: Fulham FC
1st(1st leg) Stabæk IF - Valencia CF 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Valencia CF - Stabæk IF 4:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 20:30 Winner: Valencia CF
1st(1st leg) CD Nacional - Zenit St. Petersburg 4:3 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Zenit St. Petersburg - CD Nacional 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 17:30 Winner: CD Nacional
1st(1st leg) Athletic Bilbao - Tromsø IL 3:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Tromsø IL - Athletic Bilbao 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 20/08/2009 21:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2009 18:00 Winner: Athletic Bilbao