1st(1st leg) Aris Saloniki - Austria Wien 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Austria Wien - Aris Saloniki 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 17/08/2010 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:00 Winner: Aris Saloniki
1st(1st leg) Beşiktaş - HJK Helsinki 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HJK Helsinki - Beşiktaş 0:4 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 17/08/2010 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:45 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) Sibir Novosibirsk - PSV Eindhoven 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PSV Eindhoven - Sibir Novosibirsk 5:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: PSV Eindhoven
1st(1st leg) BATE Borisov - CS Marítimo 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CS Marítimo - BATE Borisov 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: BATE Borisov
1st(1st leg) Paris Saint-Germain - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - Paris Saint-Germain 4:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:00 Winner: Paris Saint-Germain
1st(1st leg) Bayer Leverkusen - Tavriya Simferopol (alt) 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Tavriya Simferopol (alt) - Bayer Leverkusen 1:3 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:00 Winner: Bayer Leverkusen
1st(1st leg) CSKA Moskva - Anorthosis Famagusta 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Anorthosis Famagusta - CSKA Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 24/08/2010 17:00 Winner: CSKA Moskva
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - Aston Villa 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Aston Villa - Rapid Wien 2:3 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) Slovan Bratislava - VfB Stuttgart 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) VfB Stuttgart - Slovan Bratislava 2:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:00 Winner: VfB Stuttgart
1st(1st leg) Debreceni VSC - PFC Litex Lovech 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Litex Lovech - Debreceni VSC 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: Debreceni VSC
1st(1st leg) Omonia Nikosia - Metalist Kharkov 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Metalist Kharkov - Omonia Nikosia 2:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:00 Winner: Metalist Kharkov
1st(1st leg) FC Vaslui - Lille OSC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lille OSC - FC Vaslui 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Lille OSC
1st(1st leg) AIK Solna - Levski Sofia 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Levski Sofia - AIK Solna 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: Levski Sofia
1st(1st leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Lech Poznań 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Lech Poznań - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:15 Winner: Lech Poznań
1st(1st leg) Odense BK - Motherwell FC 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Motherwell FC - Odense BK 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:05 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Odense BK
1st(1st leg) Feyenoord - KAA Gent 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KAA Gent - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:00 Winner: KAA Gent
1st(1st leg) FC Steaua Bucureşti - Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - FC Steaua Bucureşti 3:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: FC Steaua Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Galatasaray - Karpaty Lviv 2:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Karpaty Lviv - Galatasaray 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Karpaty Lviv
1st(1st leg) Hajduk Split - FC Unirea 4:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Unirea - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: Hajduk Split
1st(1st leg) KRC Genk - FC Porto 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Porto - KRC Genk 4:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 20:30 Winner: FC Porto
1st(1st leg) US Palermo - NK Maribor 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Maribor - US Palermo 3:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: US Palermo
1st(1st leg) Club Brugge KV - Dinamo Minsk 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Minsk - Club Brugge KV 2:3 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: Club Brugge KV
1st(1st leg) CSKA Sofia - The New Saints 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) The New Saints - CSKA Sofia 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:35 Winner: CSKA Sofia
1st(1st leg) FC Lausanne-Sport - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lokomotiv Moskva - FC Lausanne-Sport 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: FC Lausanne-Sport
1st(1st leg) PAOK Saloniki - Fenerbahçe 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Fenerbahçe - PAOK Saloniki 1:1 (0:0, 1:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: PAOK Saloniki
1st(1st leg) Liverpool FC - Trabzonspor 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Trabzonspor - Liverpool FC 1:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:30 Winner: Liverpool FC
1st(1st leg) Celtic FC - FC Utrecht 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Utrecht - Celtic FC 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:30 Winner: FC Utrecht
1st(1st leg) SSC Napoli - IF Elfsborg 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) IF Elfsborg - SSC Napoli 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: SSC Napoli
1st(1st leg) Getafe CF - APOEL Nikosia 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) APOEL Nikosia - Getafe CF 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:00 Winner: Getafe CF
1st(1st leg) Dundee United - AEK Athen 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Athen - Dundee United 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:00 Winner: AEK Athen
1st(1st leg) AZ Alkmaar - FK Aktobe 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Aktobe - AZ Alkmaar 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) Győri ETO FC - Dinamo Zagreb 0:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Zagreb - Győri ETO FC 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 20:15 Winner: Dinamo Zagreb
1st(1st leg) FC Timişoara - Manchester City 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Manchester City - FC Timişoara 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Manchester City
1st(1st leg) Borussia Dortmund - Qarabağ FK 4:0 (4:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Qarabağ FK - Borussia Dortmund 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: Borussia Dortmund
1st(1st leg) Sturm Graz - Juventus 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Juventus - Sturm Graz 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 19:45 Winner: Juventus
1st(1st leg) Sporting CP - Brøndby IF 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Brøndby IF - Sporting CP 0:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 18:00 Winner: Sporting CP
1st(1st leg) Villarreal CF - Dnepr Mogilev 5:0 (4:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnepr Mogilev - Villarreal CF 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 19/08/2010 21:00 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2010 17:00 Winner: Villarreal CF