1st(1st leg) Krylia Sovetov - AZ Alkmaar 5:3 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) AZ Alkmaar - Krylia Sovetov 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:15 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) VfB Stuttgart - NK Domžale 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Domžale - VfB Stuttgart 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 13:15 Winner: VfB Stuttgart
1st(1st leg) CSKA Moskva - FC Midtjylland 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - CSKA Moskva 1:3 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:00 Winner: CSKA Moskva
1st(1st leg) Zenit St. Petersburg - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Athen - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:45 Winner: Zenit St. Petersburg
1st(1st leg) Vitória Setúbal - Sampdoria 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sampdoria - Vitória Setúbal 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:45 Winner: Sampdoria
1st(1st leg) Shakhtar Donetsk - Debreceni VSC 4:1 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Debreceni VSC - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:00 Winner: Shakhtar Donetsk
1st(1st leg) Bayer Leverkusen - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) CSKA Sofia - Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:15 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 15:15 Winner: CSKA Sofia
1st(1st leg) Maccabi Petach-Tikva - Partizan 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Partizan - Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:5 (2:3)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 18:15 Winner: Maccabi Petach-Tikva
1st(1st leg) FK Teplice - Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Espanyol Barcelona - FK Teplice 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:45 Winner: Espanyol Barcelona
1st(1st leg) Viking FK - Austria Wien 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Austria Wien - Viking FK 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:45 Winner: Viking FK
1st(1st leg) Feyenoord - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Rapid Bucureşti - Feyenoord 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:00 Winner: Rapid Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Stade Rennes - CA Osasuna 3:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CA Osasuna - Stade Rennes 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:30 Winner: Stade Rennes
1st(1st leg) SK Brann - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lokomotiv Moskva - SK Brann 3:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:00 Winner: Lokomotiv Moskva
1st(1st leg) Beşiktaş - Malmö FF 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Malmö FF - Beşiktaş 1:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:30 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) PAOK Saloniki - Metalurh Donetsk 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Metalurh Donetsk - PAOK Saloniki 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:00 Winner: PAOK Saloniki
1st(1st leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - MyPa Anjalankoski 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) MyPa Anjalankoski - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:3 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 16:30 Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich
1st(1st leg) FC Basel - Široki Brijeg 5:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Široki Brijeg - FC Basel 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 18:30 Winner: FC Basel
1st(1st leg) Vålerenga IF - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Steaua Bucureşti - Vålerenga IF 3:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 18:00 Winner: Steaua Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) PFC Litex Lovech - KRC Genk 2:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KRC Genk - PFC Litex Lovech 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:45 Winner: PFC Litex Lovech
1st(1st leg) Slavia Praha - Cork City 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Cork City - Slavia Praha 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 18:30 Winner: Slavia Praha
1st(1st leg) APOEL Nikosia - Hertha BSC 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hertha BSC - APOEL Nikosia 3:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:30 Winner: Hertha BSC
1st(1st leg) RC Lens - Groclin Dyskobolia 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Groclin Dyskobolia - RC Lens 2:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:30 Winner: RC Lens
1st(1st leg) Crvena Zvezda - Sporting Braga 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting Braga - Crvena Zvezda 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:30 Winner: Crvena Zvezda
1st(1st leg) Brøndby IF - FC Zürich 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Zürich - Brøndby IF 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:15 Winner: Brøndby IF
1st(1st leg) AJ Auxerre - Levski Sofia 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Levski Sofia - AJ Auxerre 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:30 Winner: Levski Sofia
1st(1st leg) Hamburger SV - FC København 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC København - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:00 Winner: Hamburger SV
1st(1st leg) Germinal Beerschot - Olympique Marseille 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Olympique Marseille - Germinal Beerschot 4:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:00 Winner: Olympique Marseille
1st(1st leg) Tromsø IL - Galatasaray 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Galatasaray - Tromsø IL 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:45 Winner: Tromsø IL
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Bucureşti - Everton FC 5:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Everton FC - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:00 Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Hibernian FC - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Hibernian FC 5:1 (3:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:00 Winner: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1st(1st leg) Grazer AK - RC Strasbourg 0:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) RC Strasbourg - Grazer AK 5:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:15 Winner: RC Strasbourg
1st(1st leg) Halmstads BK - Sporting CP 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting CP - Halmstads BK 2:3 (1:1, 1:2) aet
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 21:15 Winner: Halmstads BK
1st(1st leg) US Palermo - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Anorthosis Famagusta FC - US Palermo 0:4 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 16:30 Winner: US Palermo
1st(1st leg) Middlesbrough FC - Skoda Xanthi 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Skoda Xanthi - Middlesbrough FC 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:00 Winner: Middlesbrough FC
1st(1st leg) AS Roma - Aris Saloniki 5:1 (4:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Aris Saloniki - AS Roma 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:00 Winner: AS Roma
1st(1st leg) Baník Ostrava - sc Heerenveen 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) sc Heerenveen - Baník Ostrava 5:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 20:15 Winner: sc Heerenveen
1st(1st leg) AS Monaco - Willem II 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Willem II - AS Monaco 1:3 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 17:00 Winner: AS Monaco
1st(1st leg) Bolton Wanderers - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Bolton Wanderers 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:10 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 15:55 Winner: Bolton Wanderers
1st(1st leg) Sevilla FC - 1. FSV Mainz 05 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) 1. FSV Mainz 05 - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:30 Winner: Sevilla FC
1st(1st leg) Vitória Guimarães - Wisła Kraków 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Wisła Kraków - Vitória Guimarães 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/09/2005 20:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/2005 19:30 Winner: Vitória Guimarães