1st(1st leg) Haka Valkeakoski - Hajduk Split 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Hajduk Split - Haka Valkeakoski 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/08/2003 16:05 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:15 Winner: Hajduk Split
1st(1st leg) Valletta FC - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 0:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Neuchâtel Xamax FC - Valletta FC 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/08/2003 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:15 Winner: Neuchâtel Xamax FC
1st(1st leg) FK Sarajevo - FK Smederevo 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Smederevo - FK Sarajevo 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/08/2003 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 15:00 Winner: FK Smederevo
1st(1st leg) FK Ventspils - Wisła Płock 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Wisła Płock - FK Ventspils 2:2 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 13/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:00 Winner: FK Ventspils
1st(1st leg) FK Atyrau - Levski Sofia 1:4 (0:4)
2nd (2nd leg) Levski Sofia - FK Atyrau 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 12:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:30 Winner: Levski Sofia
1st(1st leg) Neman Grodno - FC Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Steaua Bucureşti - Neman Grodno 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:30 Winner: FC Steaua Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Levadia Maardu - NK Varteks 1:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Varteks - Levadia Maardu 3:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:00 Winner: NK Varteks
1st(1st leg) FC Levadia - NK Varteks 1:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Varteks - Levadia Maardu 3:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:00 Winner: NK Varteks
1st(1st leg) Viktoria Žižkov - Zhenis Astana 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Zhenis Astana - Viktoria Žižkov 1:3 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2003 12:00 Winner: Viktoria Žižkov
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Tiranë - Sporting Lokeren 0:4 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting Lokeren - Dinamo Tiranë 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:30 Winner: Sporting Lokeren
1st(1st leg) Cementarnica Skopje - GKS Katowice 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) GKS Katowice - Cementarnica Skopje 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 20:00 Winner: Cementarnica Skopje
1st(1st leg) FK Matador Puchov - Sioni Bolnisi 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sioni Bolnisi - FK Matador Puchov 0:3 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 13:30 Winner: FK Matador Puchov
1st(1st leg) FK Ekranas - Debreceni VSC 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Debreceni VSC - FK Ekranas 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:00 Winner: Debreceni VSC
1st(1st leg) MyPa Anjalankoski - BSC Young Boys 3:2 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) BSC Young Boys - MyPa Anjalankoski 2:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:05 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:30 Winner: MyPa Anjalankoski
1st(1st leg) NK Publikum Celje - FK Belasica 7:2 (4:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Belasica - NK Publikum Celje 0:5 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 15:30 Winner: NK Publikum Celje
1st(1st leg) FC Kärnten - UMF Grindavík 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) UMF Grindavík - FC Kärnten 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:30 Winner: FC Kärnten
1st(1st leg) Torpedo Moskva - FC Domagnano 5:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Domagnano - Torpedo Moskva 0:4 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:30 Winner: Torpedo Moskva
1st(1st leg) Artmedia Petržalka - F91 Dudelange 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) F91 Dudelange - Artmedia Petržalka 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 16:00 Winner: Artmedia Petržalka
1st(1st leg) APOEL Nikosia - Derry City 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Derry City - APOEL Nikosia 0:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:30 Winner: APOEL Nikosia
1st(1st leg) Etzella Ettelbruck - Kamen Ingrad 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Kamen Ingrad - Etzella Ettelbruck 7:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:00 Winner: Kamen Ingrad
1st(1st leg) Cwmbran Town - Maccabi Haifa 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Haifa - Cwmbran Town 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:45 Winner: Maccabi Haifa
1st(1st leg) FK Vllaznia - Dundee FC 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dundee FC - FK Vllaznia 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:30 Winner: Dundee FC
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Bucureşti - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 5:2 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Liepājas Metalurgs - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 16:00 Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Molde FK - KÍ Klaksvík 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KÍ Klaksvík - Molde FK 0:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:00 Winner: Molde FK
1st(1st leg) FC Nordsjælland - Shirak FC 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Shirak FC - FC Nordsjælland 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 14:00 Winner: FC Nordsjælland
1st(1st leg) Esbjerg fB - FC Santa Coloma 5:0 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Santa Coloma - Esbjerg fB 1:4 (1:3)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:15 Winner: Esbjerg fB
1st(1st leg) PFC Litex Lovech - FC Zimbru 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Zimbru - PFC Litex Lovech 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:00 Winner: FC Zimbru
1st(1st leg) FC Vaduz - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - FC Vaduz 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:00 Winner: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1st(1st leg) Coleraine FC - União Leiria 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) União Leiria - Coleraine FC 5:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 21:00 Winner: União Leiria
1st(1st leg) Birkirkara FC - Ferencvárosi TC 0:5 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Ferencvárosi TC - Birkirkara FC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:15 Winner: Ferencvárosi TC
1st(1st leg) Hapoel Tel Aviv - FC Banants 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Banants - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 15:00 Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) Malmö FF - Portadown FC 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Portadown FC - Malmö FF 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:30 Winner: Malmö FF
1st(1st leg) Groclin Dyskobolia - FK Atlantas 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Atlantas - Groclin Dyskobolia 1:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 27/08/2003 15:00 Winner: Groclin Dyskobolia
1st(1st leg) Crvena Zvezda - Nistru Otaci 5:0 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Nistru Otaci - Crvena Zvezda 2:3 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 16:00 Winner: Crvena Zvezda
1st(1st leg) Olimpija Ljubljana - Shelbourne FC 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Shelbourne FC - Olimpija Ljubljana 2:3 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:45 Winner: Olimpija Ljubljana
1st(1st leg) RC Lens - Torpedo Kutaisi 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Torpedo Kutaisi - RC Lens 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 16:00 Winner: RC Lens
1st(1st leg) NSÍ Runavík - Lyn Oslo 1:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Lyn Oslo - NSÍ Runavík 6:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:00 Winner: Lyn Oslo
1st(1st leg) Brøndby IF - Dinamo Minsk 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Minsk - Brøndby IF 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:00 Winner: Brøndby IF
1st(1st leg) Odense BK - FC TVMK 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC TVMK - Odense BK 0:3 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 17:00 Winner: Odense BK
1st(1st leg) Željezničar Sarajevo - Anorthosis Famagusta 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Anorthosis Famagusta - Željezničar Sarajevo 1:3 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 18:00 Winner: Željezničar Sarajevo
1st(1st leg) AIK Solna - Fylkir Reykjavík 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Fylkir Reykjavík - AIK Solna 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:00 Winner: AIK Solna
1st(1st leg) Manchester City - TNS Llansantffraid 5:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) TNS Llansantffraid - Manchester City 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2003 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2003 19:45 Winner: Manchester City