1st(1st leg) Krylia Sovetov - BATE Borisov 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) BATE Borisov - Krylia Sovetov 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:00 Winner: Krylia Sovetov
1st(1st leg) FC Banants - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:4 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - FC Banants 4:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1st(1st leg) MTZ-Ripo - FK Teplice 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Teplice - MTZ-Ripo 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 16:00 Winner: FK Teplice
1st(1st leg) NK Inter Zaprešić - Crvena Zvezda 1:3 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Crvena Zvezda - NK Inter Zaprešić 4:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:15 Winner: Crvena Zvezda
1st(1st leg) OFK Beograd - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lokomotiv Plovdiv - OFK Beograd 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:00 Winner: Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1st(1st leg) Nistru Otaci - Grazer AK 0:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Grazer AK - Nistru Otaci 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:15 Winner: Grazer AK
1st(1st leg) FC Midtjylland - B36 Tórshavn 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) B36 Tórshavn - FC Midtjylland 2:2 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:00 Winner: FC Midtjylland
1st(1st leg) FK Liepājas Metalurgs - KRC Genk 2:3 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KRC Genk - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 3:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:45 Winner: KRC Genk
1st(1st leg) FC Ashdod - NK Domžale 2:2 (2:2)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Domžale - FC Ashdod 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 16:00 Winner: NK Domžale
1st(1st leg) Groclin Dyskobolia - Dukla Banská Bystrica 4:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dukla Banská Bystrica - Groclin Dyskobolia 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: Groclin Dyskobolia
1st(1st leg) Halmstads BK - Linfield FC 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Linfield FC - Halmstads BK 2:4 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:45 Winner: Halmstads BK
1st(1st leg) SK Brann - AC Allianssi 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AC Allianssi - SK Brann 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:00 Winner: SK Brann
1st(1st leg) Djurgårdens IF - Cork City 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Cork City - Djurgårdens IF 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:30 Winner: Cork City
1st(1st leg) Esbjerg fB - Tromsø IL 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Tromsø IL - Esbjerg fB 3:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:00 Winner: Tromsø IL
1st(1st leg) Rapid Bucureşti - Vardar Skopje 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vardar Skopje - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:00 Winner: Rapid Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) MyPa Anjalankoski - Dundee United 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dundee United - MyPa Anjalankoski 2:2 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:45 Winner: MyPa Anjalankoski
1st(1st leg) PFC Litex Lovech - HNK Rijeka 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HNK Rijeka - PFC Litex Lovech 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: PFC Litex Lovech
1st(1st leg) FC Vaduz - Beşiktaş 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beşiktaş - FC Vaduz 5:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:00 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - Wisła Płock 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Wisła Płock - Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:2 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich
1st(1st leg) APOEL Nikosia - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - APOEL Nikosia 2:2 (0:0, 1:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:00 Winner: APOEL Nikosia
1st(1st leg) FK Bashkimi - Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0:5 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Petach-Tikva - FK Bashkimi 6:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 16:00 Winner: Maccabi Petach-Tikva
1st(1st leg) FK Zeta - Široki Brijeg 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Široki Brijeg - FK Zeta 4:2 (3:2)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:15 Winner: Široki Brijeg
1st(1st leg) Legia Warszawa - FC Zürich 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Zürich - Legia Warszawa 4:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:00 Winner: FC Zürich
1st(1st leg) FC København - Carmarthen Town 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Carmarthen Town - FC København 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:30 Winner: FC København
1st(1st leg) MŠK Žilina - Austria Wien 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Austria Wien - MŠK Žilina 2:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 19:15 Winner: Austria Wien
1st(1st leg) Rhyl FC - Viking FK 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Viking FK - Rhyl FC 2:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:00 Winner: Viking FK
1st(1st leg) 1. FSV Mainz 05 - Keflavík ÍF 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Keflavík ÍF - 1. FSV Mainz 05 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 20:15 Winner: 1. FSV Mainz 05
1st(1st leg) NK Publikum Celje - Levski Sofia 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Levski Sofia - NK Publikum Celje 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:15 Winner: Levski Sofia
1st(1st leg) FC Sopron - Metalurh Donetsk 0:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Metalurh Donetsk - FC Sopron 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: Metalurh Donetsk
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Bucureşti - Omonia Nikosia 3:1 (3:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Omonia Nikosia - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 18:30 Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) FC Superfund - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Zenit St. Petersburg - FC Superfund 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/08/2005 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2005 17:00 Winner: Zenit St. Petersburg