1st(1st leg) Tobyl Kostanay - Groclin Dyskobolia 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Groclin Dyskobolia - Tobyl Kostanay 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 15:45 Winner: Groclin Dyskobolia
1st(1st leg) Mika FC - Artmedia Petržalka 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Artmedia Petržalka - Mika FC 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:00 Winner: Artmedia Petržalka
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Tbilisi - Rapid Wien 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Rapid Wien - Dinamo Tbilisi 5:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:30 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) MyPa Anjalankoski - Blackburn Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Blackburn Rovers - MyPa Anjalankoski 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 15:55 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 20:05 Winner: Blackburn Rovers
1st(1st leg) Zlaté Moravce - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Zenit St. Petersburg - Zlaté Moravce 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 16:30 Winner: Zenit St. Petersburg
1st(1st leg) FK Ekranas - Vålerenga IF 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vålerenga IF - FK Ekranas 6:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:00 Winner: Vålerenga IF
1st(1st leg) KS Besa - PFC Litex Lovech 0:3 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Litex Lovech - KS Besa 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:30 Winner: PFC Litex Lovech
1st(1st leg) SV Ried - FC Sion 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Sion - SV Ried 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:15 Winner: FC Sion
1st(1st leg) HJK Helsinki - Aalborg BK 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Aalborg BK - HJK Helsinki 3:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:30 Winner: Aalborg BK
1st(1st leg) Haka Valkeakoski - FC Midtjylland 1:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - Haka Valkeakoski 5:2 (3:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:00 Winner: FC Midtjylland
1st(1st leg) Dinamo Minsk - Odense BK 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Odense BK - Dinamo Minsk 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:30 Winner: Odense BK
1st(1st leg) FK Liepājas Metalurgs - AIK Solna 3:2 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AIK Solna - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 17:30 Winner: AIK Solna
1st(1st leg) Slaven Belupo - Galatasaray 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Galatasaray - Slaven Belupo 2:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:00 Winner: Galatasaray
1st(1st leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - Erciyesspor 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Erciyesspor - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 17:00 Winner: Erciyesspor
1st(1st leg) Budapest Honvéd - Hamburger SV 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hamburger SV - Budapest Honvéd 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:30 Winner: Hamburger SV
1st(1st leg) SK Brann - FK Sūduva 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Sūduva - SK Brann 3:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 15:00 Winner: SK Brann
1st(1st leg) Omonia Nikosia - CSKA Sofia 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) CSKA Sofia - Omonia Nikosia 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:30 Winner: CSKA Sofia
1st(1st leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - GKS Bełchatów 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) GKS Bełchatów - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:4 (2:4)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:45 Winner: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1st(1st leg) Lokomotiv Sofia - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Oţelul Galaţi - Lokomotiv Sofia 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 15:00 Winner: Lokomotiv Sofia
1st(1st leg) BSC Young Boys - RC Lens 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) RC Lens - BSC Young Boys 5:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:00 Winner: RC Lens
1st(1st leg) CFR Cluj - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Anorthosis Famagusta FC - CFR Cluj 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:00 Winner: Anorthosis Famagusta FC
1st(1st leg) UN Käerjéng - Standard Liège 0:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Standard Liège - UN Käerjéng 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:00 Winner: Standard Liège
1st(1st leg) Hammarby IF - Fredrikstad FK 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Fredrikstad FK - Hammarby IF 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:00 Winner: Hammarby IF
1st(1st leg) Široki Brijeg - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Tel Aviv - Široki Brijeg 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:50 Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) FK Rabotnički - Zrinjski Mostar 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Zrinjski Mostar - FK Rabotnički 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:30 Winner: FK Rabotnički
1st(1st leg) FC Basel - SV Mattersburg 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) SV Mattersburg - FC Basel 0:4 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 17:15 Winner: FC Basel
1st(1st leg) Austria Wien - FK Jablonec 4:3 (2:2)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Jablonec - Austria Wien 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 17:15 Winner: Austria Wien
1st(1st leg) Hajduk Split - Sampdoria 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sampdoria - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:45 Winner: Sampdoria
1st(1st leg) Drogheda United - Helsingborgs IF 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Helsingborgs IF - Drogheda United 3:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:30 Winner: Helsingborgs IF
1st(1st leg) Dunfermline Athletic - BK Häcken 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) BK Häcken - Dunfermline Athletic 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 19:00 Winner: BK Häcken
1st(1st leg) União Leiria - Maccabi Netanya 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Netanya - União Leiria 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 18:30 Winner: União Leiria
1st(1st leg) Atlético Madrid - Vojvodina 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vojvodina - Atlético Madrid 1:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/08/2007 21:00 2nd (2nd leg): 30/08/2007 15:30 Winner: Atlético Madrid