Period Manager Country born
20/03/2017 - 30/06/2021 Jeff Saibene Luxembourg 13/09/1968
14/03/2017 - 18/03/2017 Carsten Rump Germany 21/03/1981
15/11/2016 - 13/03/2017 Jürgen Kramny Germany 18/10/1971
23/10/2016 - 14/11/2016 Carsten Rump Germany 21/03/1981
01/07/2016 - 22/10/2016 Rüdiger Rehm Germany 22/11/1978
24/02/2014 - 30/06/2016 Norbert Meier Germany 20/09/1958
01/10/2011 - 22/02/2014 Stefan Krämer Germany 23/03/1967
01/07/2011 - 20/09/2011 Markus von Ahlen Germany 01/01/1971
08/11/2010 - 30/06/2011 Ewald Lienen Germany 28/11/1953
01/07/2010 - 06/11/2010 Christian Ziege Germany 01/02/1972
30/03/2010 - 08/06/2010 Frank Eulberg Germany 13/01/1963
12/03/2010 - 29/03/2010 Detlev Dammeier Germany 18/10/1968
01/07/2009 - 11/03/2010 Thomas Gerstner Germany 06/11/1966
19/05/2009 - 30/06/2009 Jörg Berger Germany 13/10/1944
15/12/2007 - 17/05/2009 Michael Frontzeck Germany 26/03/1964
11/12/2007 - 17/12/2007 Detlev Dammeier Germany 18/10/1968
14/03/2007 - 10/12/2007 Ernst Middendorp Germany 28/10/1958
12/02/2007 - 13/03/2007 Frank Geideck Germany 02/04/1967
11/05/2005 - 11/02/2007 Thomas von Heesen Germany 01/10/1961
01/03/2004 - 10/05/2005 Uwe Rapolder Germany 29/05/1958
17/02/2004 - 29/02/2004 Thomas von Heesen Germany 01/10/1961
23/10/2000 - 16/02/2004 Benno Möhlmann Germany 01/08/1954
17/10/2000 - 22/10/2000 Frank Geideck Germany 02/04/1967
01/07/1999 - 16/10/2000 Hermann Gerland Germany 04/06/1954
17/08/1998 - 30/06/1999 Thomas von Heesen Germany 01/10/1961
24/08/1994 - 17/08/1998 Ernst Middendorp Germany 28/10/1958
01/07/1994 - 28/08/1994 Wolfgang Sidka Germany 26/05/1954
16/02/1994 - 30/06/1994 Theo Schneider Germany 23/08/1960
01/07/1992 - 15/02/1994 Ingo Peter Germany 23/10/1951
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1992 Fritz Grösche Germany 03/10/1941
16/10/1990 - 30/06/1991 Franz Raschid Germany 18/10/1954
19/04/1988 - 15/10/1990 Ernst Middendorp Germany 28/10/1958
15/09/1987 - 18/04/1988 Joachim Krug Germany 20/08/1955
01/11/1986 - 14/09/1987 Fritz Fuchs Germany 18/10/1943
08/02/1986 - 25/10/1986 Horst Franz Germany 17/06/1940
23/03/1984 - 15/02/1986 Gerd Roggensack Germany 05/10/1941
01/07/1983 - 22/03/1984 Karlheinz Feldkamp Germany 02/06/1934
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1983 Horst Köppel Germany 17/05/1948
01/12/1980 - 30/06/1982 Horst Franz Germany 17/06/1940
21/10/1980 - 30/11/1980 Willi Nolting Germany 17/10/1916
15/10/1979 - 20/10/1980 Hans-Dieter Tippenhauer Germany 16/10/1943
10/10/1978 - 11/10/1979 Otto Rehhagel Germany 09/08/1938
01/07/1978 - 08/10/1978 Milovan Beljin Germany 07/09/1936
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1978 Karlheinz Feldkamp Germany 02/06/1934
01/07/1974 - 30/06/1976 Erhard Ahmann Germany 21/05/1941
01/12/1973 - 30/06/1974 Rudi Faßnacht Germany 28/12/1934
01/02/1973 - 30/09/1973 Norbert Lessle Germany
01/10/1972 - 31/01/1973 Willi Nolting Germany 17/10/1916
01/02/1972 - 30/09/1972 Jan Notermans Netherlands 29/07/1932
01/01/1972 - 31/01/1972 Hellmut Meidt Germany 24/07/1910
01/12/1969 - 31/12/1971 Egon Piechaczek Poland 16/11/1931
01/07/1966 - 30/11/1969 Hans Wendlandt Germany 18/01/1918
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1966 Robert Gebhardt Germany 20/09/1920
01/04/1963 - 30/06/1965 Hellmut Meidt Germany 24/07/1910
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1964 Karl Engelhardt Germany
01/07/1961 - 31/03/1963 Jakob Wimmer Germany 02/10/1920
20/03/1961 - 30/06/1961 Josef Rasselnberg Germany 18/12/1912
01/07/1958 - 19/03/1961 Arthur Gruber Germany
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1957 Otto Westphal Germany 30/08/1911
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1955 Donndorf Germany
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1953 Hellmut Meidt Germany 24/07/1910
01/07/1950 - 30/06/1951 Fritz Kaiser Germany
01/07/1949 - 30/06/1950 Friedrich Otto Germany
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1949 Alois Münstermann Germany
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 Karl Wunderlich Germany
01/07/1946 - 30/06/1947 Ferdinand Swatosch Austria 11/05/1894
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1946 Erich Borchmeyer Germany 23/01/1905
01/07/1942 - 30/06/1945 Karl Wunderlich Germany
01/07/1940 - 30/06/1942 Willi Pohl Germany
01/07/1939 - 30/06/1940 Ferdinand Swatosch Austria 11/05/1894
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1939 Erich Borchmeyer Germany 23/01/1905
01/07/1935 - 30/06/1938 Karl Willnecker Germany 06/11/1892
01/07/1933 - 30/06/1935 Otto Faist Germany 11/03/1903
01/01/1926 - 30/06/1933 Frantisek Zoubek Czech Republic
01/11/1924 - 31/12/1925 Georg Wellhöfer Germany 16/03/1893
01/07/1924 - 31/10/1924 Frantisek Zoubek Czech Republic
01/07/1923 - 30/06/1924 Georg Wellhöfer Germany 16/03/1893
01/07/1922 - 30/06/1923 Frantisek Zoubek Czech Republic