Period Manager Country born
06/01/2018 - 30/06/2019 David Bergner Germany 02/12/1973
01/07/2017 - 02/01/2018 Horst Steffen Germany 03/03/1969
02/03/2016 - 30/06/2017 Sven Köhler Germany 24/02/1966
08/10/2013 - 01/03/2016 Karsten Heine Germany 06/04/1955
01/07/2008 - 06/10/2013 Gerd Schädlich Germany 30/12/1952
21/04/2008 - 30/06/2008 Christoph Franke Germany 20/12/1944
08/04/2007 - 21/04/2008 Tino Vogel Germany 30/05/1969
15/12/2005 - 07/04/2007 Joachim Müller Germany 15/07/1952
05/03/2005 - 15/12/2005 Dietmar Demuth Germany 14/01/1955
19/09/2004 - 04/03/2005 Dirk Barsikow Germany 01/10/1962
18/06/2003 - 18/09/2004 Frank Rohde Germany 02/03/1960
11/11/2002 - 17/06/2003 Joachim Müller Germany 15/07/1952
01/11/2002 - 10/11/2002 Dirk Barsikow Germany 01/10/1962
24/08/2001 - 31/10/2002 Matthias Schulz Germany 13/09/1963
11/12/2000 - 24/08/2001 Dirk Karkuth Germany 09/01/1962
30/11/2000 - 11/12/2000 Manfred Lienemann Germany 24/12/1946
08/09/2000 - 29/11/2000 Josip Kuže Croatia 13/11/1952
15/05/1996 - 07/09/2000 Christoph Franke Germany 20/12/1944
01/07/1993 - 15/05/1996 Reinhard Häfner Germany 02/02/1952
01/07/1988 - 09/06/1993 Hans Meyer Germany 03/11/1942
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1988 Heinz Werner Germany 27/12/1935
01/01/1981 - 30/06/1985 Manfred Lienemann Germany 24/12/1946
10/04/1976 - 31/12/1980 Manfred Kupferschmied Germany 10/11/1941
01/09/1975 - 09/04/1976 Herbert Naumann Germany
01/01/1975 - 31/08/1975 Dieter Erler Germany 28/05/1939
01/07/1971 - 31/12/1974 Gerhard Hofmann Germany 16/03/1927
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1970 Bringfried Müller Germany 28/01/1931
01/07/1963 - 07/09/1968 Horst Scherbaum Germany 02/08/1925
01/03/1961 - 30/06/1963 Heinz Werner Germany 12/04/1916
01/09/1960 - 28/02/1961 Siegfried Seifert Germany
01/06/1958 - 31/08/1960 Hans Höfer Germany 20/03/1911
01/02/1958 - 31/05/1958 Fritz Wittenbecher Germany 20/02/1920
01/01/1956 - 31/12/1957 Walter Fritzsch Germany 21/11/1920
01/07/1955 - 31/12/1955 Rolf Kukowitsch Germany
20/02/1955 - 30/06/1955 Helmut Lorenz Germany 18/03/1923
01/07/1953 - 19/02/1955 Heinz Hartmann Germany 25/03/1908
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1953 Karl Haueisen Germany