Period Manager Country born
14/12/2016 - 30/06/2020 Manuel Baum Germany 30/08/1979
01/07/2016 - 13/12/2016 Dirk Schuster Germany 29/12/1967
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2016 Markus Weinzierl Germany 28/12/1974
14/04/2009 - 30/06/2012 Jos Luhukay Netherlands 13/06/1963
18/04/2008 - 13/04/2009 Holger Fach Germany 06/09/1962
29/09/2007 - 16/04/2008 Ralf Loose Germany 05/01/1963
27/09/2004 - 28/09/2007 Rainer Hörgl Germany 05/03/1957
13/10/2003 - 26/09/2004 Armin Veh Germany 01/02/1961
01/07/2002 - 28/09/2003 Ernst Middendorp Germany 28/10/1958
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2002 Gino Lettieri Italy 23/12/1966
01/01/2000 - 30/06/2000 Hans-Jürgen Boysen Germany 30/05/1957
01/07/1999 - 31/12/1999 Alfons Higl Germany 17/12/1964
01/07/1998 - 30/06/2000 Dieter Schatzschneider Germany 26/04/1958
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1995 Armin Veh Germany 01/02/1961
01/10/1986 - 31/03/1988 Heiner Schuhmann Germany 04/11/1948
01/07/1984 - 30/09/1986 Paul Sauter Germany 14/06/1947
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1984 Hannes Baldauf Germany 09/03/1938
01/04/1981 - 30/06/1981 Heiner Schuhmann Germany 04/11/1948
01/07/1980 - 31/03/1981 Heinz Elzner Germany 04/12/1928
01/07/1979 - 30/06/1980 Heiner Schuhmann Germany 04/11/1948
01/01/1979 - 30/06/1979 Hans Cieslarczyk Germany 03/05/1937
01/07/1978 - 31/12/1978 Werner Sterzik Germany 09/01/1940
16/05/1978 - 30/06/1978 Heiner Schuhmann Germany 04/11/1948
01/07/1977 - 15/05/1978 Werner Olk Germany 18/01/1938
01/11/1976 - 30/06/1977 Max Merkel Austria 07/12/1918
08/12/1975 - 31/10/1976 Gerd Menne Germany 14/12/1939
01/07/1975 - 31/12/1975 Volker Kottmann Germany 07/11/1937
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1975 Milovan Beljin Germany 07/09/1936
16/12/1971 - 30/06/1973 Kurt Schwarzhuber Germany
16/10/1971 - 15/12/1971 Slobodan Cendic Serbia 28/08/1938
01/07/1970 - 15/10/1971 Georg Lechner Germany 18/08/1941
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1970 Herbert Erhardt Germany 06/07/1930
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 Kurt Helbig Germany 26/01/1923
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1967 Fritz Schollmeyer Germany 19/06/1922
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Karl-Heinz Spikofski Germany 24/02/1927
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1963 Hans Hipp Germany 10/11/1912
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1961 Robert Gebhardt Germany 20/09/1920
01/01/1959 - 30/06/1959 Karl Striebinger Germany 02/08/1913
01/07/1957 - 31/12/1958 Ernst Reitermaier Austria 26/12/1918
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1957 Fritz Rebell Germany 07/05/1905
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1956 Hans Hipp Germany 10/11/1912
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1953 Karl Sesta Austria 18/03/1906
01/11/1949 - 30/06/1951 Josef Pöttinger Germany 16/04/1903
16/02/1949 - 31/10/1949 Ludwig Tretter Germany
01/07/1947 - 15/02/1949 Georg Ertl Germany 17/03/1901
01/07/1946 - 30/06/1947 Karl Huiras Germany
01/01/1946 - 30/06/1946 Josef Pöttinger Germany 16/04/1903
01/07/1945 - 31/12/1945 Karl Weber Germany
01/07/1937 - 30/06/1939 Conny Heidkamp Germany 27/09/1905
01/07/1934 - 30/06/1937 Hans Semmler Germany
01/07/1927 - 30/06/1929 Hans Semmler Germany