Period Manager Country born
25/08/2018 - 30/06/2020 Mijo Stijepic Croatia 07/07/1979
01/07/2017 - 24/08/2018 Rainer Elfinger Germany 09/11/1966
19/11/2013 - 30/06/2017 Xhevat Muriqi Albania 01/01/1974
01/04/2013 - 30/06/2013 Roman Grill Germany 01/03/1966
01/07/2009 - 04/01/2013 Frank Schmöller Germany 21/08/1966
03/10/2006 - 30/06/2009 Bernd Weiß Germany 14/03/1959
28/10/2005 - 02/10/2006 Mario Himsl Germany 09/12/1972
08/09/2005 - 02/11/2005 Bernhard Winkler Germany 24/06/1966
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2003 Willi Bierofka Germany 21/01/1953