Period Manager Country born
30/10/2018 - 30/06/2019 Tomasz Kaczmarek Poland 20/09/1984
16/10/2018 - 29/10/2018 André Filipovic Germany 13/05/1982
01/07/2011 - 14/10/2018 Uwe Koschinat Germany 01/09/1971
10/06/2007 - 30/06/2011 Matthias Mink Germany 31/07/1967
01/07/2004 - 31/08/2004 Klaus Hilpert Germany 03/01/1944
01/01/2002 - 30/06/2002 Ralf Aussem Germany 01/09/1960
01/07/2001 - 19/12/2001 Uwe Fuchs Germany 23/07/1966
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Peter Vollmann Germany 22/12/1957
11/05/2000 - 30/05/2000 Slavko Kovačić Croatia 14/05/1950
10/01/2000 - 10/05/2000 Hans Krankl Austria 14/02/1953
16/12/1999 - 30/12/1999 Ralf Minge Germany 08/10/1960
01/07/1998 - 15/12/1999 Toni Schumacher Germany 06/03/1954
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1998 Bernd Schuster Germany 22/12/1959
20/05/1997 - 30/06/1997 Dieter Epstein Germany 08/02/1952
25/10/1995 - 20/05/1997 Jürgen Gelsdorf Germany 19/01/1953
01/07/1993 - 24/10/1995 Hannes Linßen Germany 28/09/1949
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1993 Gerd Roggensack Germany 05/10/1941
24/09/1990 - 30/06/1991 Tony Woodcock England 06/12/1955
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Hans-Jürgen Gede Germany 14/11/1956
03/10/1989 - 23/09/1990 Franz-Josef Tenhagen Germany 31/10/1952
02/09/1989 - 02/10/1989 Jean Löring Germany 16/08/1934
15/04/1987 - 01/09/1989 Hannes Linßen Germany 28/09/1949
05/01/1987 - 14/04/1987 Horst Buhtz Germany 21/09/1923
15/10/1986 - 04/01/1987 Jean Löring Germany 16/08/1934
01/07/1984 - 14/10/1986 Hannes Linßen Germany 28/09/1949
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1984 Horst Heese Germany 31/12/1943
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1983 Martin Luppen Germany 05/04/1936
01/01/1980 - 30/06/1980 Jean Löring Germany 16/08/1934
01/01/1978 - 31/12/1979 Rudi Faßnacht Germany 28/12/1934
01/12/1977 - 31/12/1977 Jean Löring Germany 16/08/1934
01/07/1976 - 30/11/1977 Ernst-Günter Habig Germany 14/09/1935
28/10/1975 - 30/06/1976 Heinz Hornig Germany 28/09/1937
01/07/1975 - 27/10/1975 Rudi Gutendorf Germany 30/08/1926
18/01/1975 - 30/06/1975 Heinz Hornig Germany 28/09/1937
01/07/1974 - 17/01/1975 Martin Luppen Germany 05/04/1936
21/01/1974 - 30/06/1974 Willi Holdorf Germany 17/02/1940
01/01/1974 - 20/01/1974 Jean Löring Germany 16/08/1934
01/07/1973 - 31/12/1973 Volker Kottmann Germany 07/11/1937
01/11/1972 - 30/06/1973 Martin Luppen Germany 05/04/1936
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1972 Ernst-Günter Habig Germany 14/09/1935
01/01/1969 - 30/06/1970 Vladimir Beara Croatia 02/11/1928
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1969 Josef Schmidt Germany 11/08/1922
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1953 Ferdinand Swatosch Austria 11/05/1894