Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 20/07/2019 18:00 A Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1:0
Week 20/07/2019 18:00 A Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1:0
Week 27/07/2019 18:45 A Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 0:1 (0:0)
Week 03/08/2019 17:30 A CD Alavés CD Alavés 0:1 (0:1)
Week 04/08/2019 19:00 H Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (1:0)
Segunda División 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/08/2019 17:00 H Málaga CF Málaga CF 0:1 (0:0)
2. Round 24/08/2019 17:00 H UD Almería UD Almería 1:1 (1:0)
3. Round 31/08/2019 20:00 A UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 2:2 (1:0)
4. Round 06/09/2019 20:00 H Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 1:2 (0:1)
5. Round 13/09/2019 20:00 A Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:2 (0:1)
6. Round 17/09/2019 18:00 H CD Mirandés CD Mirandés 4:0 (2:0)
7. Round 22/09/2019 17:00 A Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1:1 (0:1)
8. Round 28/09/2019 19:00 H CD Numancia CD Numancia 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round 01/10/2019 18:00 A Albacete Albacete 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 06/10/2019 19:30 H Girona FC Girona FC 0:3 (0:1)
11. Round 13/10/2019 17:00 A SD Huesca SD Huesca 1:1 (0:0)
12. Round 20/10/2019 17:00 A CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 3:3 (1:2)
13. Round 26/10/2019 17:00 H Deportivo La Coruña Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (1:0)
14. Round 02/11/2019 17:00 A AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón 0:1 (0:1)
15. Round 10/11/2019 17:00 H SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina 2:2 (0:0)
16. Round 17/11/2019 17:30 A CD Lugo CD Lugo 1:1 (1:0)
17. Round 23/11/2019 17:00 H Extremadura UD Extremadura UD 3:0 (1:0)
18. Round 01/12/2019 17:00 A Elche CF Elche CF 0:2 (0:1)
19. Round 06/12/2019 15:00 H CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada 2:2 (1:0)
20. Round 14/12/2019 20:00 A Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 0:2 (0:1)
21. Round 21/12/2019 19:00 H Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 1:1 (1:1)
22. Round 04/01/2020 19:00 A CD Mirandés CD Mirandés 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round 16/01/2020 18:00 A Deportivo La Coruña Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (1:1)
24. Round 19/01/2020 17:15 H UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 1:1 (0:0)
25. Round 24/01/2020 20:00 A Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 0:1 (0:0)
26. Round 02/02/2020 19:30 H AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón 1:1 (0:1)
27. Round 07/02/2020 20:00 A UD Almería UD Almería 1:0 (1:0)
28. Round 16/02/2020 17:15 H Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 0:2 (0:1)
29. Round 23/02/2020 17:15 A Málaga CF Málaga CF 0:2 (0:2)
30. Round 29/02/2020 20:00 H Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 2:2 (0:0)
31. Round 07/03/2020 17:15 A CD Numancia CD Numancia 2:1 (0:0)
32. Round 13/03/2020 H CD Lugo CD Lugo resch.
33. Round 22/03/2020 A Girona FC Girona FC resch.
34. Round 28/03/2020 H CD Tenerife CD Tenerife resch.
35. Round 05/04/2020 A SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina resch.
36. Round 12/04/2020 H Albacete Albacete resch.
37. Round 19/04/2020 A Extremadura UD Extremadura UD resch.
38. Round 26/04/2020 H Elche CF Elche CF resch.
39. Round 03/05/2020 A CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada resch.
40. Round 10/05/2020 H SD Huesca SD Huesca resch.
41. Round 17/05/2020 A Real Oviedo Real Oviedo resch.
42. Round 24/05/2020 H Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano resch.
Copa del Rey 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/12/2019 20:00 A Real Murcia Real Murcia 0:1 (0:1)