Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 27/07/2019 19:30 A Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 2:1 (1:0)
Week 03/08/2019 18:00 H Burgos CF Burgos CF 5:1 (1:1)
Week 08/08/2019 19:00 H Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 1:2 (0:1)
Week 04/09/2019 17:30 N SD Eibar SD Eibar 2:2
Segunda División 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/08/2019 20:00 A Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 2:2 (1:2)
2. Round 24/08/2019 18:00 H Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 1:2 (0:0)
3. Round 31/08/2019 17:00 A CD Numancia CD Numancia 0:2 (0:0)
4. Round 08/09/2019 17:00 H Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 2:1 (1:1)
5. Round 14/09/2019 15:00 H Málaga CF Málaga CF 1:1 (0:0)
6. Round 17/09/2019 18:00 A Racing Santander Racing Santander 0:4 (0:2)
7. Round 20/09/2019 20:00 H AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón 2:2 (2:1)
8. Round 29/09/2019 20:00 A Deportivo La Coruña Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:0)
9. Round 02/10/2019 18:00 H CD Lugo CD Lugo 1:1 (0:0)
10. Round 05/10/2019 19:00 A SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina 0:2 (0:1)
11. Round 13/10/2019 11:00 H CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada 2:1 (1:0)
12. Round 20/10/2019 20:00 A Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 2:1 (1:0)
13. Round 26/10/2019 17:00 H CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 0:0 (0:0)
14. Round 03/11/2019 19:00 A Elche CF Elche CF 2:4 (1:2)
15. Round 09/11/2019 15:00 H Extremadura UD Extremadura UD 2:0 (1:0)
16. Round 17/11/2019 17:30 H UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 2:1 (2:1)
17. Round 24/11/2019 15:00 A Albacete Albacete 2:1 (2:1)
18. Round 30/11/2019 15:00 H Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 0:0 (0:0)
19. Round 07/12/2019 19:00 A UD Almería UD Almería 1:3 (1:0)
20. Round 14/12/2019 15:00 H SD Huesca SD Huesca 2:0 (0:0)
21. Round 22/12/2019 19:00 A Girona FC Girona FC 3:0 (1:0)
22. Round 04/01/2020 19:00 H Racing Santander Racing Santander 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round 15/01/2020 20:00 A Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 3:3 (1:1)
25. Round 26/01/2020 11:00 A Málaga CF Málaga CF 2:2 (0:1)
26. Round 02/02/2020 17:15 H Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:0 (0:0)
27. Round 09/02/2020 15:00 A Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 2:2 (1:1)
28. Round 16/02/2020 11:00 H Albacete Albacete 1:1 (1:1)
24. Round 19/02/2020 20:00 H Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 1:1 (0:1)
29. Round 23/02/2020 17:15 A Extremadura UD Extremadura UD 2:3 (0:0)
30. Round 01/03/2020 11:00 H Girona FC Girona FC 1:1 (0:0)
31. Round 08/03/2020 17:15 A AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón 2:1 (0:0)
32. Round 14/03/2020 H CD Numancia CD Numancia resch.
33. Round 22/03/2020 A SD Huesca SD Huesca resch.
34. Round 29/03/2020 H SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina resch.
35. Round 05/04/2020 A CD Tenerife CD Tenerife resch.
36. Round 12/04/2020 H UD Almería UD Almería resch.
37. Round 19/04/2020 A Real Oviedo Real Oviedo resch.
38. Round 26/04/2020 A CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada resch.
39. Round 03/05/2020 H Elche CF Elche CF resch.
40. Round 10/05/2020 A UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas resch.
41. Round 17/05/2020 H Deportivo La Coruña Deportivo La Coruña resch.
42. Round 24/05/2020 A CD Lugo CD Lugo resch.
Copa del Rey 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/12/2019 15:00 A Coruxo FC Coruxo FC 5:4 (2:2, 4:4) aet
2. Round 11/01/2020 11:00 A UCAM Murcia CF UCAM Murcia CF 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) aet
3. Round 23/01/2020 18:00 H Celta Vigo Celta Vigo 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Round of 16 30/01/2020 20:00 H Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 3:1 (2:0)
Quarter-finals 05/02/2020 20:00 H Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 4:2 (2:1)
Semi-finals 13/02/2020 20:00 A Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1:2 (1:2)
Semi-finals 04/03/2020 20:00 H Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 0:1 (0:1)