Period Manager Country born
01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022 Oliver Glasner Austria 28/08/1974
20/02/2018 - 30/06/2019 Bruno Labbadia Germany 08/02/1966
18/09/2017 - 19/02/2018 Martin Schmidt Switzerland 12/04/1967
27/02/2017 - 17/09/2017 Andries Jonker Netherlands 22/09/1962
18/10/2016 - 25/02/2017 Valérien Ismaël France 28/09/1975
22/12/2012 - 17/10/2016 Dieter Hecking Germany 12/09/1964
26/10/2012 - 20/12/2012 Lorenz-Günther Köstner Germany 30/01/1952
18/03/2011 - 25/10/2012 Felix Magath Germany 26/07/1953
08/02/2011 - 17/03/2011 Pierre Littbarski Germany 16/04/1960
01/07/2010 - 07/02/2011 Steve McClaren England 03/05/1961
26/01/2010 - 30/06/2010 Lorenz-Günther Köstner Germany 30/01/1952
01/07/2009 - 25/01/2010 Armin Veh Germany 01/02/1961
13/06/2007 - 30/06/2009 Felix Magath Germany 26/07/1953
29/12/2005 - 19/05/2007 Klaus Augenthaler Germany 26/09/1957
06/06/2005 - 19/12/2005 Holger Fach Germany 06/09/1962
04/04/2004 - 29/05/2005 Eric Gerets Belgium 18/05/1954
04/03/2003 - 03/04/2004 Jürgen Röber Germany 25/12/1953
23/03/1998 - 03/03/2003 Wolfgang Wolf Germany 24/09/1957
18/03/1998 - 22/03/1998 Uwe Erkenbrecher Germany 14/11/1954
23/10/1995 - 17/03/1998 Willi Reimann Germany 24/12/1949
06/04/1995 - 22/10/1995 Gerd Roggensack Germany 05/10/1941
16/02/1993 - 04/04/1995 Eckhard Krautzun Germany 13/01/1941
09/02/1993 - 15/02/1993 Dieter Winter Germany 17/04/1954
01/07/1991 - 08/02/1993 Uwe Erkenbrecher Germany 14/11/1954
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Ernst Menzel Germany
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1990 Horst Hrubesch Germany 17/04/1951
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1988 Wolf-Rüdiger Krause Germany 07/09/1944
22/10/1983 - 30/06/1984 Imre Farkasinszky Hungary 02/09/1924
30/04/1979 - 20/10/1983 Wilfried Kemmer Germany 20/11/1943
04/12/1978 - 29/04/1979 Hendrikus van Meteren Netherlands 17/01/1944
05/03/1978 - 02/12/1978 Imre Farkasinszky Hungary 02/09/1924
02/12/1976 - 28/02/1978 Radoslav Momirski Serbia 04/09/1919
29/04/1975 - 28/11/1976 Paul Kietzmann Germany 02/03/1942
17/01/1975 - 23/04/1975 Fritz Schollmeyer Germany 19/06/1922
01/07/1966 - 16/01/1975 Imre Farkasinszky Hungary 02/09/1924
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1966 Pipin Lachner Germany 27/07/1910
04/11/1958 - 30/06/1959 Imre Farkasinszky Hungary 02/09/1924
01/07/1957 - 04/11/1958 Walter Risse Germany 02/12/1893
03/04/1957 - 30/06/1957 Pipin Lachner Germany
01/07/1956 - 02/04/1957 Josef Kretschmann Germany
01/07/1956 - 30/04/1957 Sepp Kretschmann Germany 21/03/1902