Period Manager Country born
07/09/2016 - 30/06/2020 Jochen Seitz Germany 11/10/1976
01/01/2016 - 06/09/2016 Jürgen Baier Germany 29/06/1958
19/10/2015 - 31/12/2015 Rudi Bommer Germany 19/08/1957
01/07/2013 - 18/10/2015 Slobodan Komljenović Serbia 02/01/1971
25/04/2013 - 30/06/2013 Antonio Abbruzzese Italy 08/04/1967
09/01/2013 - 24/04/2013 Werner Dreßel Germany 30/08/1958
20/03/2012 - 06/01/2013 Antonio Abbruzzese Italy 08/04/1967
01/07/2011 - 19/03/2012 Peter Lack Germany 10/08/1961
01/07/2009 - 30/06/2010 Marco Roth Germany 17/04/1973
01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Ronny Borchers Germany 10/08/1957
01/07/2007 - 30/06/2008 Andreas Möller Germany 02/09/1967
28/03/2007 - 30/06/2007 Manfred Allig Germany 24/07/1957
10/12/2006 - 27/03/2007 Muhamed Preljević Bosnia-Herzegovina 16/06/1964
01/05/2003 - 09/12/2006 Nenad Šalov Croatia 06/10/1955
01/07/1998 - 30/06/2000 Rudi Bommer Germany 19/08/1957
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1998 Kurt Geinzer Germany 03/07/1948
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1995 Rudi Gores Germany 05/09/1957
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1997 Nenad Šalov Croatia 06/10/1955
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1992 Werner Lorant Germany 21/11/1948
01/07/1989 - 30/06/1990 Timo Zahnleiter Germany 16/12/1948
11/04/1989 - 30/06/1989 Werner Nickel Germany 11/08/1951
01/05/1988 - 13/04/1989 Kurt Geinzer Germany 03/07/1948
22/12/1986 - 30/06/1987 Lothar Buchmann Germany 15/08/1936
14/04/1986 - 21/12/1986 Horst Heese Germany 31/12/1943
01/07/1985 - 13/04/1986 Kurt Geinzer Germany 03/07/1948
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Erich Gehbauer Germany 15/10/1926
01/01/1976 - 30/06/1976 Wolfgang Solz Germany 12/02/1940
01/07/1961 - 31/10/1962 Ludwig Janda Germany 13/01/1919
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1959 Fritz Rebell Germany 07/05/1905
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1957 Hans Tauchert Germany 05/03/1904
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1956 Ludwig Janda Germany 13/01/1919
01/01/1951 - 30/06/1953 Ernst Lehner Germany 07/11/1912
01/07/1946 - 30/06/1947 Hermann Lindemann Germany 29/10/1910