1. Round
25/08/2000 16:30 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - SSV Ulm 1846 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 VfL Osnabrück - Hannover 96 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 SC Halberg Brebach - 1. FC Nürnberg 0:5 (0:2)
18:00 Bayer Leverkusen II - FC St. Pauli 1:2 (0:2)
18:00 Karlsruher SC - Chemnitzer FC 2:1 (2:0)
18:30 Kickers Emden - 1. FSV Mainz 05 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 TeBe Berlin - Arminia Bielefeld 1:3 (0:2)
26/08/2000 13:30 TuS Dassendorf - SpVgg Unterhaching 0:5 (0:2)
14:00 SSV Reutlingen - Hertha BSC 2:3 (0:1, 2:2) aet
14:00 Karlsruher SC II - Alemannia Aachen 0:2 (0:1)
14:30 SV Babelsberg 03 - VfL Bochum 1:6 (0:3)
14:30 Werder Bremen II - VfL Wolfsburg 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 Wuppertaler SV - VfB Stuttgart 1:3 (0:2)
14:30 FC Schönberg 95 - Bayern München 0:4 (0:2)
14:30 TeBe Berlin II - Werder Bremen 0:2 (0:0)
14:30 FC Ismaning - Borussia Dortmund 0:4 (0:1)
14:30 VfB Stuttgart II - Eintracht Frankfurt 6:1 (2:1)
14:30 1. FC Saarbrücken - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 LR Ahlen - Bor. Mönchengladbach 1:2 (1:1)
14:30 1. FC Union Berlin - Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 2:0 (1:0)
14:30 FC Teningen - MSV Duisburg 0:3 (0:1)
14:30 SV Wehen - Taunusstein - Stuttgarter Kickers 2:1 (2:0)
27/08/2000 14:00 TSV 1896 Rain am Lech - FC Schalke 04 0:7 (0:3)
14:00 1. FC Magdeburg - 1. FC Köln 5:2 (2:1)
14:00 VfB Lübeck - Waldhof Mannheim 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
14:30 VfL Hamm/Sieg - Energie Cottbus 0:6 (0:4)
16:00 SC Paderborn 07 - Hansa Rostock 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 SC Pfullendorf - SC Freiburg 1:3 (0:0)
16:00 Erzgebirge Aue - Hamburger SV 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 TSG Pfeddersheim - TSV 1860 München 0:7 (0:1)
16:00 Fortuna Köln - Bayer Leverkusen 0:4 (0:2)
28/08/2000 19:30 Kickers Offenbach - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0:4 (0:2)
2. Round
31/10/2000 18:30 SC Freiburg - Werder Bremen 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Arminia Bielefeld - VfL Bochum 0:4 (0:1)
18:30 Alemannia Aachen - Bayer Leverkusen 1:2 (0:1)
18:30 SV Wehen - Taunusstein - Borussia Dortmund 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
18:30 Karlsruher SC - Hamburger SV 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 1. FC Nürnberg - 1. FSV Mainz 05 4:0 (3:0)
01/11/2000 13:00 1. FC Union Berlin - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1:0 (1:0)
13:30 VfB Stuttgart II - VfB Stuttgart 0:3 (0:2)
18:00 Hannover 96 - Hansa Rostock 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Bor. Mönchengladbach - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 5:1 (3:1)
18:00 SSV Ulm 1846 - Energie Cottbus 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 VfB Lübeck - MSV Duisburg 3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:00 SpVgg Unterhaching - TSV 1860 München 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
19:00 VfL Wolfsburg - Hertha BSC 3:1 (2:1)
19:00 FC St. Pauli - FC Schalke 04 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) aet
19:30 1. FC Magdeburg - Bayern München 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Round of 16
28/11/2000 12:00 1. FC Union Berlin - SSV Ulm 1846 4:2 (2:1)
18:30 VfL Wolfsburg - MSV Duisburg 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
18:30 1. FC Magdeburg - Karlsruher SC 5:3 (1:2, 3:3) aet
29/11/2000 18:30 SC Freiburg - Bayer Leverkusen 3:2 (2:1)
18:30 TSV 1860 München - VfL Bochum 0:5 (0:1)
18:30 VfB Stuttgart - Hannover 96 2:1 (1:0)
18:30 Bor. Mönchengladbach - 1. FC Nürnberg 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 FC Schalke 04 - Borussia Dortmund 2:1 (2:1)
Quarter-finals
20/12/2000 18:00 VfB Stuttgart - SC Freiburg 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
18:00 1. FC Union Berlin - VfL Bochum 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 MSV Duisburg - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 1. FC Magdeburg - FC Schalke 04 0:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals
06/02/2001 19:30 1. FC Union Berlin - Bor. Mönchengladbach 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) pso
07/02/2001 19:30 VfB Stuttgart - FC Schalke 04 0:3 (0:3)
Final
26/05/2001 18:30 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Schalke 04 0:2 (0:0)