1. Round
17/08/2018 19:45 SV Wehen Wiesbaden - FC St. Pauli 3:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
19:45 1. FC Magdeburg - SV Darmstadt 98 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - FC Schalke 04 0:2 (0:1)
18/08/2018 14:30 SV Linx - 1. FC Nürnberg 1:2 (1:1)
14:30 SV Rödinghausen - Dynamo Dresden 3:2 (2:2, 2:2) aet
14:30 SV 07 Elversberg - VfL Wolfsburg 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 TuS Dassendorf - MSV Duisburg 0:1 (0:1)
14:30 Wormatia Worms - Werder Bremen 1:6 (1:5)
14:30 SV Drochtersen/Assel - Bayern München 0:1 (0:0)
14:30 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 1899 Hoffenheim 1:6 (1:3)
14:30 1. CfR Pforzheim - Bayer Leverkusen 0:1 (0:1)
14:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - Eintracht Frankfurt 2:1 (0:0)
17:30 TuS Erndtebrück - Hamburger SV 3:5 (1:2)
17:30 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - SV Sandhausen 0:6 (0:2)
17:30 Erzgebirge Aue - 1. FSV Mainz 05 1:3 (0:1)
19:45 Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart 2:0 (1:0)
19/08/2018 14:30 1. FC Lok Stendal - Arminia Bielefeld 0:5 (0:1)
14:30 TSV Steinbach Haiger - FC Augsburg 1:2 (0:1)
14:30 Rot-Weiß Koblenz - Fortuna Düsseldorf 0:5 (0:4)
14:30 Weiche Flensburg 08 - VfL Bochum 1:0 (1:0)
14:30 BSG Chemie Leipzig - Jahn Regensburg 2:1 (0:1)
14:30 BFC Dynamo - 1. FC Köln 1:9 (1:4)
14:30 SSV Jeddeloh - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 2:5 (0:3)
14:30 Viktoria Köln - RB Leipzig 1:3 (1:0)
14:30 Karlsruher SC - Hannover 96 0:6 (0:3)
17:30 TSV 1860 München - Holstein Kiel 1:3 (1:0)
17:30 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - 1. FC Union Berlin 2:4 (2:3)
17:30 BSC Hastedt - Bor. Mönchengladbach 1:11 (0:6)
20/08/2018 17:30 SC Paderborn 07 - FC Ingolstadt 04 2:1 (2:0)
17:30 Energie Cottbus - SC Freiburg 3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
17:30 Eintracht Braunschweig - Hertha BSC 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Borussia Dortmund 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
2. Round
30/10/2018 17:30 BSG Chemie Leipzig - SC Paderborn 07 0:3 (0:2)
17:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - Fortuna Düsseldorf 1:5 (1:4)
17:30 Hannover 96 - VfL Wolfsburg 0:2 (0:1)
17:45 SV Darmstadt 98 - Hertha BSC 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Hamburger SV 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 SV Rödinghausen - Bayern München 1:2 (0:2)
19:45 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - SV Sandhausen 3:0 (2:0)
19:45 FC Augsburg - 1. FSV Mainz 05 3:2 (1:2, 2:2) aet
31/10/2018 17:30 Hansa Rostock - 1. FC Nürnberg 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
17:30 Weiche Flensburg 08 - Werder Bremen 1:5 (1:3)
17:30 1. FC Köln - FC Schalke 04 5:6 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
17:30 Borussia Dortmund - 1. FC Union Berlin 3:2 (1:0, 2:2) aet
19:45 Holstein Kiel - SC Freiburg 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 Arminia Bielefeld - MSV Duisburg 0:3 (0:3)
19:45 RB Leipzig - 1899 Hoffenheim 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Bayer Leverkusen 0:5 (0:2)
Round of 16
05/02/2019 17:30 Hamburger SV - 1. FC Nürnberg 1:0 (0:0)
17:30 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - Bayer Leverkusen 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 MSV Duisburg - SC Paderborn 07 1:3 (0:0)
19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Werder Bremen 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 3:3) pso
06/02/2019 17:30 Holstein Kiel - FC Augsburg 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 RB Leipzig - VfL Wolfsburg 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Schalke 04 - Fortuna Düsseldorf 4:1 (1:0)
19:45 Hertha BSC - Bayern München 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) aet
Quarter-finals
02/04/2019 17:30 SC Paderborn 07 - Hamburger SV 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 FC Augsburg - RB Leipzig 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
03/04/2019 17:30 Bayern München - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 5:4 (1:2)
19:45 FC Schalke 04 - Werder Bremen 0:2 (0:0)
Semi-finals
23/04/2019 19:45 Hamburger SV - RB Leipzig 1:3 (1:1)
24/04/2019 19:45 Werder Bremen - Bayern München 2:3 (0:1)
Final
25/05/2019 19:00 RB Leipzig - Bayern München 0:3 (0:1)