1st(1st leg) | DAG Liepāja | - | Feyenoord | 0:7 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feyenoord | - | DAG Liepāja | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Feyenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Club Brugge KV | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Club Brugge KV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Batumi | - | Celtic FC | 2:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | Dinamo Batumi | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SK Hradec Králové | - | FC København | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC København | - | SK Hradec Králové | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: SK Hradec Králové | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Halmstads BK | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Halmstads BK | - | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Halmstads BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KR Reykjavík | - | Everton FC | 2:3 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Everton FC | - | KR Reykjavík | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Everton FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | - | Real Zaragoza | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Petrolul Ploieşti | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Petrolul Ploieşti | - | Rapid Wien | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Molde FK | - | Paris Saint-Germain | 2:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Paris Saint-Germain | - | Molde FK | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Paris Saint-Germain | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Moskva | - | FC Ararat | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Ararat | - | Dinamo Moskva | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Dinamo Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AEK Athen | - | FC Sion | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Sion | - | AEK Athen | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: AEK Athen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | Sileks Kratovo | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sileks Kratovo | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 2:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KF Teuta Durrës | - | Parma AC | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Parma AC | - | KF Teuta Durrës | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Parma AC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius | - | Trabzonspor | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Trabzonspor | - | FK Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Trabzonspor | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Maccabi Haifa | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Maccabi Haifa | - | Sporting CP | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | APOEL Nikosia | - | Deportivo La Coruña | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Deportivo La Coruña | - | APOEL Nikosia | 8:0 (5:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1995 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1995 | Winner: Deportivo La Coruña | ||||