1st(1st leg) Legia Warszawa - Spartak Moskva 2:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Moskva - Legia Warszawa 2:3 (2:2)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 16:00 Winner: Legia Warszawa
1st(1st leg) FK Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Tel Aviv - FK Ekranas 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:30 Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) Lokomotiv Moskva - Spartak Trnava 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Trnava - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:00 Winner: Lokomotiv Moskva
1st(1st leg) FC Vaslui - Sparta Praha 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sparta Praha - FC Vaslui 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:00 Winner: FC Vaslui
1st(1st leg) FC Zestafoni - Club Brugge KV 3:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Brugge KV - FC Zestafoni 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Club Brugge KV
1st(1st leg) HJK Helsinki - FC Schalke 04 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Schalke 04 - HJK Helsinki 6:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:20 Winner: FC Schalke 04
1st(1st leg) PFC Litex Lovech - Dinamo Kiev 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Kiev - PFC Litex Lovech 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 17:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:00 Winner: Dinamo Kiev
1st(1st leg) Vorskla Poltava - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Bucureşti - Vorskla Poltava 2:3 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 16:00 Winner: Vorskla Poltava
1st(1st leg) Aalesunds FK - AZ Alkmaar 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) AZ Alkmaar - Aalesunds FK 6:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) Omonia Nikosia - RB Salzburg 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) RB Salzburg - Omonia Nikosia 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 20:05 Winner: RB Salzburg
1st(1st leg) Austria Wien - Gaz Metan Mediaş 3:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Gaz Metan Mediaş - Austria Wien 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:00 Winner: Austria Wien
1st(1st leg) Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Panathinaikos - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:15 Winner: Maccabi Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) Steaua Bucureşti - CSKA Sofia 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CSKA Sofia - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:30 Winner: Steaua Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) FC Thun - Stoke City 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Stoke City - FC Thun 4:1 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: Stoke City
1st(1st leg) Beşiktaş - Alania Vladikavkaz 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Alania Vladikavkaz - Beşiktaş 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) Bursaspor - RSC Anderlecht 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) RSC Anderlecht - Bursaspor 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: RSC Anderlecht
1st(1st leg) PAOK Saloniki - Karpaty Lviv 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Karpaty Lviv - PAOK Saloniki 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 20:00 Winner: PAOK Saloniki
1st(1st leg) FC Nordsjælland - Sporting CP 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting CP - FC Nordsjælland 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 21:15 Winner: Sporting CP
1st(1st leg) Śląsk Wrocław - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Rapid Bucureşti - Śląsk Wrocław 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:00 Winner: Rapid Bucureşti
1st(1st leg) Standard Liège - Helsingborgs IF 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Helsingborgs IF - Standard Liège 1:3 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:15 Winner: Standard Liège
1st(1st leg) Metalist Kharkov - FC Sochaux 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Sochaux - Metalist Kharkov 0:4 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: Metalist Kharkov
1st(1st leg) Fulham FC - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Fulham FC 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Fulham FC
1st(1st leg) Hannover 96 - Sevilla FC 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sevilla FC - Hannover 96 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 20:05 Winner: Hannover 96
1st(1st leg) Crvena Zvezda - Stade Rennes 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Stade Rennes - Crvena Zvezda 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 17:30 Winner: Stade Rennes
1st(1st leg) Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Partizan - Shamrock Rovers 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Shamrock Rovers
1st(1st leg) Rosenborg BK - AEK Larnaca 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Larnaca - Rosenborg BK 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:00 Winner: AEK Larnaca
1st(1st leg) Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Roma - Slovan Bratislava 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: Slovan Bratislava
1st(1st leg) FC Differdange 03 - Paris Saint-Germain 0:4 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Paris Saint-Germain - FC Differdange 03 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 20:00 Winner: Paris Saint-Germain
1st(1st leg) Heart of Midlothian - Tottenham Hotspur 0:5 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Tottenham Hotspur - Heart of Midlothian 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 20:00 Winner: Tottenham Hotspur
1st(1st leg) NK Maribor - Rangers FC 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Rangers FC - NK Maribor 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: NK Maribor
1st(1st leg) CD Nacional - Birmingham City 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Birmingham City - CD Nacional 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: Birmingham City
1st(1st leg) AEK Athen - Dinamo Tbilisi 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Tbilisi - AEK Athen 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:05 Winner: AEK Athen
1st(1st leg) Athletic Bilbao - Trabzonspor 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Trabzonspor - Athletic Bilbao dnp
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30
1st(1st leg) Lazio Roma - FK Rabotnički 6:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Rabotnički - Lazio Roma 1:3 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:45 Winner: Lazio Roma
1st(1st leg) Celtic FC - FC Sion 3:0 dec.
2nd (2nd leg) FC Sion - Celtic FC 0:3 dec.
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Celtic FC
1st(1st leg) SV Ried - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PSV Eindhoven - SV Ried 5:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 20:05 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 17:45 Winner: PSV Eindhoven
1st(1st leg) Atlético Madrid - Vitória Guimarães 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vitória Guimarães - Atlético Madrid 0:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 21:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 19:30 Winner: Atlético Madrid
1st(1st leg) Sporting Braga - BSC Young Boys 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) BSC Young Boys - Sporting Braga 2:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 18/08/2011 21:00 2nd (2nd leg): 25/08/2011 18:30 Winner: Sporting Braga